Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.
Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.
Girard Perregaux Swiss Made

Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.

A men's watch made of stainless steel and gold with a leather wristband. Marked.
SKU: 0503240400.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #400
Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #163
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een eironde vaas “Cranberry Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en met label. Model van Hubert Lega, cfr catalogus 1972.

    An oval-shaped vase "Cranberry Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with label. Designed by Hubert Lega, see catalog 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #123
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. P.U.

    A vase made of cut crystal, green colored throughout. Marked P.U.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #469
    Kawanabe Kyosai
    Period: 1831-1889

    “Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Gesigneerd: Gyosai (Kyosai). Midden XIXde eeuw. Met Micca Dust.

    “Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Signed: Gyosai (Kyosai). Mid 19th century. With Micca Dust.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #159
    Jules Van Keirsbilck
    Period: 1833-1896

    “De Stropers met hun buit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1890.

    "The Poachers with their Loot". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1890.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #651

    Een set van twee zuilvormige lampenvoeten in marmer en brons.

    A set of two column-shaped lamp bases in marble and bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #230

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met Onyx en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,04 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with Onyx and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.04 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,84 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #426
    Pierre Guariche, Meurop

    “Gamma” Een vintage design gestoffeerd kuipzeteltje met originele bekleding. Ontwerp door Pierre Guariche voor Meurop.

    "Gamma" A vintage design upholstered bucket seat with original upholstery. Designed by Pierre Guariche for Meurop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 66 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #213
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup made of cut green colored crystal. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #140

    Een platina ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 1.09 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A platinum ring set with a central diamond of approximately 1.09 ct and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,70 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #275

    Een cachepot op sokkel van Vlaams aardewerk. Eerste helft XXste eeuw.

    A cachepot on pedestal made of Flemish earthenware. First half of the 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 136 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #106

    Een polychrome vitrinekast in barokstijl met 4 verdiepen en gebombeerd geslepen glas.

    A polychrome display cabinet in baroque style with 4 shelves and curved cut glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 188 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #646

    Een Indo-Hamadan loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.

    An Indo-Hamadan wool runner. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 337 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More