Girard Perregaux Swiss Made

A men's watch made of stainless steel and gold with a leather wristband. Marked.
SKU: 0503240400.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #400
Estimate: € 1400 / 1600

  • #428

    Two Chinese porcelain vases, one decorated with a variety of flora, the other with some ladies. Both vases have text on the back.
    Dim. h 44 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #272
    J. J. Simons

    ‘Interieur met dames en hond’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, getekend J. J. Simons.

    ‘Interior with ladies and dog’, oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed J. J. Simons.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #209
    Samuel De Wilde
    Period: 1748 - 1832

    "Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.
    Dim. 32 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #441

    A patinated bronze sculpture of a Thai dancer on a wooden base.
    Dim. 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #339
    Albert Saverys
    Period: 1886-1964

    ‘Winterzicht’, een offset-litho door Albert Saverys.

    'Winter View', an offset lithograph by Albert Saverys.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #591
    Trek

    Een koersfiets van Trek, 24 versnellingen met kopschakeling, maat 54.

    A Trek road bike with 24 gears and top shifting, size 54.
    Dim. 94x170 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #222
    Frans Keelhoff

    "Expansive landscape with figures on a country road near a farmhouse." Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 25 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #449
    Gaston Bogaert

    ‘L’Eveil’, a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 79/125.
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #582

    Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.

    A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.
    Dim. 57,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #543

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars, blue and white with landscape décor.
    Dim. 25 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #423

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain plate decorated with the Shou symbol and a symmetrical pattern. Probably Qing Dynasty.
    Dim. 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #106

    A polychrome display cabinet in baroque style with 4 shelves and curved cut glass.
    Dim. 188 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00