Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.
Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.
Girard Perregaux Swiss Made

Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.

A men's watch made of stainless steel and gold with a leather wristband. Marked.
SKU: 0503240400.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #400
Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #507

    “Mbulu Ngulu”. Reliekbeeld van koper op hout, gedragen door een metalen staander. Kota, Gabon.

    "Mbulu Ngulu". Reliquary figure of copper on wood, mounted on metal stand. Kota, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #313

    Een lot van twee oude radio’s op lampen, een Hollandia en een Philips.

    A lot of two old radios on lamps, one Hollandia and one Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 46 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #554

    “Aan het hof van de Mogul” & “Olifant”. Twee Indische tekening, waarbij de eerste twee op zijde en de laatste op papier.

    "At the court of the Mogul" & "Elephant." Two Indian drawings, the first two on silk and the last one on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20x15 cm 30x24 cm 33x23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #422
    Alfred Lichter
    Period: 1917-2012

    “Capriccio 9”. Een schilderij op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld en gedateerd 2006.

    "Capriccio 9". A painting on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled and dated 2006 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #277
    Elté - Léon Texeraud Limoges
    Period: 1923-1930

    “Pierrot”. Een Frans porseleinen poederdoosje. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Elté” en onderaan gemerkt.

    "Pierrot". A French porcelain powder box. Signed "Elté" on top and marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 x Ø13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #393

    Een Kanton porseleinen kopje met schoteltje, meerkleurig versierd met diverse figuren, dieren en floraal decor. Begin 19e eeuws.

    A Canton porcelain cup with saucer, multicolored decorated with various figures, animals, and floral motifs. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,42 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of 1.42 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,16 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #666

    Vaas met haas van porselein, gemerkt Requena.

    Vase with hare in porcelain, marked Requena.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #173
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas “Xavier” van geslepen kristal, in de massa auberginerood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Model van Hubert Fouargé. Kleine randschilfers onderaan en bovenaan.

    A vase "Xavier" made of cut crystal, colored in aubergine red. Not marked. Design by Hubert Fouargé. Small chips at the bottom and top edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #60

    Een 18 kt geelgouden herdenkingsmunt voor het Rubensjaar 1977.

    An 18 kt yellow gold commemorative coin for the Rubens year 1977.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 mm 6,43 g
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #13
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kleine art déco vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Ongemerkt en met kleine schilfer onderaan.

    A small Art Deco vase made of cut crystal, colored in a blue hue. Unmarked with a small chip at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #338
    Meriden B. Company, U.S.A.

    Een 5-delig quadrupel pleet koffie en theestel, gemerkt Meriden B. Company, U.S.A., op een bijpassend maar niet oorspronkelijk dienblad.

    A 5-piece quadruple plate coffee and tea set, marked Meriden B. Company, U.S.A., on a matching but not accompanying tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More