Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.
Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.
Girard Perregaux Swiss Made

Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.

A men's watch made of stainless steel and gold with a leather wristband. Marked.
SKU: 0503240400.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #400
Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #686

    Een handgeknoopte Bidjar loper.

    A hand-knotted Bidjar runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190x60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #443
    Paul Sersté

    ‘Zittend naakt’, een vintage beeld van terracotta. Gesigneerd Paul Sersté.

    'Seated nude', a vintage terracotta sculpture. Signed by Paul Sersté.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #168
    Boch Keramis

    Een vaas, Keramis Grès, genummerd D.652 en getekend Ch. Catteau.

    A vase, Keramis Grès, numbered D.652 and signed Ch. Catteau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #189
    Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen

    “Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.

    "Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
  • #535

    Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderstoelen met zwart gelakt metalen frame en gestoffeerd, kunststoffen zitting en armleuning.

    A lot of 6 modern conference chairs with black lacquered metal frame and upholstered, plastic seat and armrests.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #700

    Een piëdestal met wit marmeren blad en een verguld houten onderstel.

    A pedestal table with a white marble top and a gilded wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #393

    Een Kanton porseleinen kopje met schoteltje, meerkleurig versierd met diverse figuren, dieren en floraal decor. Begin 19e eeuws.

    A Canton porcelain cup with saucer, multicolored decorated with various figures, animals, and floral motifs. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #201
    Daum France

    Een vintage kristallen sculptuur van een dolfijn op gechromeerde staander, gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal sculpture of a dolphin on a chrome stand, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #5
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een Hummeltje, Little Bookkeeper, No 306, getekend M. J. Hummel.

    A Hummeltje, Little Bookkeeper, No 306, signed M. J. Hummel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #262
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd rechts onder ‘Pauwels’.

    'Winter Scene', oil on panel, signed lower right 'Pauwels'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #295
    Val Saint Lambert - Studio Crystal

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas gemerkt Studio Cistal.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase marked Studio Cistal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #436
    Tusserkan

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt nomadentapijt, gemerkt Tusserkan. Geometrische tekening met warm kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.

    An Iranian hand-knotted nomadic carpet, marked Tusserkan. Geometric design with a warm color palette. With a certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 253 x 146cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More