Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.
Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.
Girard Perregaux Swiss Made

Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.

A men's watch made of stainless steel and gold with a leather wristband. Marked.
SKU: 0503240400.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #400
Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #442

    “Abstract”. Een zeefdruk op papier. Vermoedelijke uitgave door Keith Haring Foundation.

    "Abstract." A silkscreen on paper. Presumably published by the Keith Haring Foundation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #46

    Een rond houten salontafel met gesculpteerde details en geometrisch ingelegd patroon. Bovenop een glazen blad.

    A round wooden coffee table with sculpted details and geometric inlaid pattern. Topped with a glass surface.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x Ø74cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #178
    Mappin & Webb, London & Sheffield

    Een set van twee zilveren theepotten gemerkt Mappin & Webb Ltd., De grootste op warmhouder gemaakt in London, 1919 met een gewicht van 2050 gram, de kleinste gemaakt in Sheffield in 1934 met een gewicht van 810 gram.

    A set of two silver teapots marked Mappin & Webb Ltd., The largest on a warmer made in London, 1919 weighing 2050 grams, the smaller made in Sheffield in 1934 weighing 810 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2400
  • #601

    Een lotje Chinees porselein, Qianlong periode, bestaande uit vier bordjes en vier kommetjes.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain, Qianlong period, consisting of four plates and four bowls.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 4 x Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #593

    Een lot van zeven cloisonné items, vestaande uit zes vazen en een wierookbrander.

    A lot of seven cloisonné items, consisting of six vases and an incense burner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 20
  • #246

    Een verlengbare ovalen tafel in acajou op een centrale zuilvormige poot, uitschuifbaar met extra centrale poot. Verlengbaar met 2 x 42.5 cm.

    An extendable oval table in mahogany with a central column-like leg, extendable with an extra central leg. Extendable by 2 x 42.5 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 132 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #392

    “Portret van een Dame”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.

    "Portrait of a Lady." A lithograph on paper, titled, signed, and dated 1978 outside of the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #532

    “Molenzicht met hoeves”. Een paar schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mill view with farmhouses." A pair of canvas paintings, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #232
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913. Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.

    "Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #470

    Een paar 18 karaats roze gouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,45 ct. en verschillende kleuren kwarts met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 20 ct.

    A pair of 18 karat rose gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of ± 0.45 ct. and various colors of quartz with a total weight of ± 20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #141

    Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

    A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 460 / 480
  • #173
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas “Xavier” van geslepen kristal, in de massa auberginerood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Model van Hubert Fouargé. Kleine randschilfers onderaan en bovenaan.

    A vase "Xavier" made of cut crystal, colored in aubergine red. Not marked. Design by Hubert Fouargé. Small chips at the bottom and top edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More