Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.
Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.
Girard Perregaux Swiss Made

Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.

A men's watch made of stainless steel and gold with a leather wristband. Marked.
SKU: 0503240400.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #400
Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #133
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kg
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #665

    Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen en 1 gelijkende armstoel toegevoegd. 19e eeuws. Gestreepte stoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 mahogany chairs and 1 matching armchair added. 19th century. Striped fabric seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #673

    Een bakelieten radio, Philips model BX462A uit 1946.

    A Bakelite radio, Philips model BX462A from 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 43 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #114
    Theodorus Johannes Bertels
    Period: 1882 - 1967

    “Moeder en kind.” Olieverf op board. Toegeschreven via herkomst.

    "Mother and child." Oil on board. Attributed by origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #48

    Een gipsen beeld van een jonge voetballer. Reparatie aan de voet.

    A plaster statue of a young soccer player. Foot repair.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 63 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #491

    Een paar dekselvazen van blauw-wit porselein. Chinees werk.

    A pair of covered vases of blue and white porcelain. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #154
    Edward Charles Barnes
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Vader en dochter in rouw’, olieverf op doek, door Edward Charles Barnes. 19e eeuws. Herdoekt.

    ‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #113
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en “P.U.”.

    An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red. Marked and "P.U.".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #324
    Raymond Delahaye

    “Begijnhofpoort”. Een ets op papier, onder gesigneerd.

    "Beguinage gate". An etching on paper, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #49

    ‘Romantische omhelzing’, olieverf op metalen plaatje in verguld gietijzeren kader.

    ‘Romantic Embrace’, oil on metal plate in gilt cast iron frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #149
    Eugène Rémy Maes
    Period: 1849-1931

    “Zicht op het kippenerf”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, begin XXste eeuw.

    "View of the chicken yard". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #16

    Een fruithouten telefoontafeltje met drie laden.

    A fruitwood telephone table with three drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More