Other lots in this auction
-
#516IsfahanEen Iranees handgeknoopt Isfahan tapijt met floraal motief.
An Iranian hand-knotted Isfahan carpet with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 151 x 284cmEstimate: € 275 / 325 -
#671Een lot van acht Afrikaanse houten beeldjes van mensen, dieren en goden.
A lot of eight African wooden figurines of people, animals, and gods.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#452Agostino Pezotta“Nacht over de stad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Bergamo”.
"Night over the city". Oil on canvas. Signed and "Bergamo".No longer availableDim. 66,5 x 76,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#660Een theaterkijker van koper bezet met parelmoer.
A theater binocular of copper inlaid with mother-of-pearl.No longer availableDim. H: 6 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#75Een houten beeld van een Heilige met een zegepalm. Naar gotisch voorbeeld.
A wooden statue of a Saint with a victory palm. Gothic inspired.No longer availableDim. H. 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#432Hubert De Vries“Kermis”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC P/S
"Fairground". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC P/S within the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#409Ad van den Brink“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#539“Het wiel van het leven”. Een tanka op doek.
"The wheel of life." A tanka on canvas.No longer availableDim. 59 x 51 cm 95 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#395Een paar zuilen van gepolychromeerd hout in Egyptische stijl.
A pair of polychrome painted wooden columns in Egyptian style.No longer availableDim. H. 200 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#618Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, kleurloos en groen in de massa, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en ‘M’.
A crystal vase, colorless and green in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert and 'M' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#193Val Saint-LambertEen vaas met voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label en “M”.
A vase with foot "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Marked and with label and "M".No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#195Een ronde tafel van gesculpteerd eikenhout met een marmeren blad. De poten hebben een decor van vissen met twee staarten en mythologisch aandoende gevleugelde katachtigen. XIXde eeuws.
A round table of carved oak with a marble top. The legs are decorated with fish with two tails and mythological winged felines. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 116 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500


