Girard Perregaux Swiss Made

A men's watch made of stainless steel and gold with a leather wristband. Marked.
SKU: 0503240400.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #400
Estimate: € 1400 / 1600

  • #645

    Een rond massief eiken houtgesculpteerd tafeltje op klauwenpoten.

    A round solid oak wood carved table on claw feet.
    Dim. h 65 x Ø 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #615

    Een gesculpteerde eikenhouten bureau met één lade.

    A sculpted oak desk with one drawer.
    Dim. h 73 x 100 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #144
    Henri Schouten

    'Haywagon with draught horses', oil on canvas, with several restorations, signed Schouten.
    Dim. 80 x 120
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #317

    Een lot fijn porseleinen kopjes en schoteltjes, diverse merken.

    A lot of fine porcelain cups and saucers, various brands.
    Dim. H: 5-9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #347
    Limoges

    A set of two biscuit busts on cobalt blue bases, marked Tharaud Limoges.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #528
    Le Corbusier Cassina, Italia
    Period: 1887-1965

    "LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with a matte black frame, chrome metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the base.
    Dim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #215

    Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.

    A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.
    Dim. 35 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #148
    Jean Lambert Rucki
    Period: 1888-1967

    Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.

    Bronze art deco crucifix in two colors. Signed.
    Dim. 20 x 19,5 (33 x 25) cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #164
    Gust Dierckx

    “Stilleven met eend.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 76 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #42
    Fons Callens

    'Still life', oil on canvas, bonded on panel, signed Fons Callens and dated 1941.
    Dim. 41 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #613

    Een set van twee Thaïse marionetten.

    A set of two Thai puppets.
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00