• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Girard Perregaux Swiss Made

A men's watch made of stainless steel and gold with a leather wristband. Marked.
SKU: 0503240400.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #400
Estimate: € 1400 / 1600

  • #179
    Barend Cornelis Koekkoek
    Period: 1803-1863

    "Paysage boisé avec des vaches au point d'eau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée. Retoilée.
    Dim. 50 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3500
  • #443
    Paul Sersté

    'Seated nude', a vintage terracotta sculpture. Signed by Paul Sersté.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #8
    Swiza

    Een vintage Swiza achtdagen klokje in de vorm van een olielampje.

    A vintage Swiza 8-day clock in the shape of an oil lamp.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #497

    Een Precolumbiaans terracotta beeldje. Mexico, medio 400 nC.

    A precolumbian terracotta figurine. Mexico, around 400 AD.
    Dim. 21 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #236

    Een houten gesculpteerde console met marmeren tafelblad.

    A wooden carved console with a marble tabletop.
    Dim. 100 x 144 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #572
    Alfons Blomme

    ‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.

    ‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #204
    Eugène Flametz

    Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.
    Dim. 26 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #212
    Jules Boulez
    Period: 1889-1960

    “Stilleven met fruit.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #640

    Een zilveren zakhorloge met gegraveerde bloemen aan de achterkant.

    A silver pocket watch with engraved flowers on the back.
    Dim. 17,90 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #480

    A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 1.30 ct in total and emeralds weighing approximately 2 ct in total.
    Dim. 13,88 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #617

    Een Afrikaans terracotta vaasje en een ritueel flesje, Mumbila.

    A lot of an African terracotta vase and a ritual bottle, Mumbila.
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00