Similar lots by type
-
#698Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#679Lladro‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#551Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#695Lladro‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.
'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#691Lladro‘Summer stroll’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7611 in originele verpakking.
'Summer Stroll', a Lladro figurine, model number 7611 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#673Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.
A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#215Een grote vintage luchter bestaande uit vele bloemen in parelmoer, 1 bloem ontbreekt en enkele blaadjes hebben lichte schade.
A large vintage chandelier consisting of many mother-of-pearl flowers, 1 flower is missing and some leaves have minor damage.No longer availableDim. Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#342Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#175NAPAKOEen vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, porseleinen socket en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako, medio 1960.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome-plated rod, porcelain socket, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 100 x Ø42cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#683Lladro‘For a perfect performance’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07641 in originele verpakking.
"For a perfect performance, a Lladro figurine, model number 07641 in original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#338Tardy‘La Pendule Francaise’, een set van 3 naslagwerken uitgebracht door Tardy in 1974.
'La Pendule Francaise', a set of 3 reference books released by Tardy in 1974.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#195Een kristallen Marie Therese luchter met 8 armen en lichtpunten.
A crystal Marie Therese chandelier with 8 arms and light points.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#669Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#674Een goudkleurige schouwklok op batterij met 2 putti’s achtervolgd door een gans.
A gold-colored battery-operated mantel clock with 2 putti being chased by a goose.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#688Een schaalmodel in koper van een vikingschip op een houten voetje.
A copper scale model of a Viking ship on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 38 x l 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#558Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.
A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.No longer availableDim. 200 x 54 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#697Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage hand-blown multi-colored glass paperweight balls.No longer availableDim. 7,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#668Cosack LeuchtenEen lot van 2 vintage lampen waaronder een chrome model vermoedelijk van fabrikant Cosack Leuchten en een glazen plafondlamp.
A lot of 2 vintage lamps including a chrome model, presumably by manufacturer Cosack Leuchten, and a glass ceiling lamp.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#542Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#664Wuba WarminkEen houten tafelklokje met metaal en koperen interieur. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat en binnenin.
A wooden table clock with metal and copper interior. Marked on the dial and inside.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16,5 x 15cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#687Lladro‘Can I play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7610 in originele verpakking.
"‘Can I play’: a Lladro figurine, model number 7610, in its original packaging."No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#344Lladro‘Pals forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07686 in originele verpakking.
"Pals forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07686 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#204Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#533SèvresEen paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 21cmEstimate: € 250 / 350
Other lots in this auction
-
#123Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, groen en kleurloos, getekend Val Saint Lambert, Xavier Crespo, PUT 93/456.
A crystal vase, green and colorless, signed Val Saint Lambert, Xavier Crespo, PUT 93/456.No longer availableDim. h 24 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#508-Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselvazen met blauw en witte versiering van draken.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with blue and white dragon decoration.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#559BeloutsjEen handgeknoopt Oosters zadeldeken.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 188 x 93cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#78Lladro‘Primer Baile, Now and Forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07642 in originele verpakking.
"Primer Baile, Now and Forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07642 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. H: 27cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#660Een zakhorloge met horloge ketting. Omstreeks 1916. Keine schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A pocket watch with watch chain. Circa 1916. No damage to the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#555Een Bretoense dressoir met 3 deuren en 1 lade, eind 19e/begin 20ste eeuw.
A Breton sideboard with 3 doors and 1 drawer, late 19th/early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 95 x 173 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#77Een laat 18e eeuwse parfumflacon met verzilverde delen in zijn originele etui.
A late 18th-century perfume bottle with silver-plated parts in its original case.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#663Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.
A large bowl with a dynamic shape, featuring a swirl pattern and resting on a round pedestal. It comes with three alabaster eggs.No longer availableDim. Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#603Een lot Chinees porseleinen kommetjes en schaaltjes.
A set of Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#521Leo NelenPeriod: 1938-2012“Naakte ruiter”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Enkele breuklijntjes en herstelschadeg.
"Naakte ruiter." A dark patinated terracotta sculpture. Some minor cracks and restoration damage.No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#224Hubertus‘Stilleven met fazant, duiven en fruit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1936.
'Still Life with Pheasant, Doves, and Fruit', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1936.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#527-Een bronzen beeldje van een uitdagende vrouw in een wasmand.
A bronze statue of a provocative woman in a laundry basket.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 380 / 420

