A Dutch oak buffet with two doors. Signed and dated: 1721. 'Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. MIHLF'
Dim. 115 x 174 x 51 cm
SKU: 0703230196.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #196
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #495

    A wooden, sculpted screen. 4-part and detailed carving with leaf motif.
    Dim. 189 x 51,5cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #112
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #487

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars. Blue white with organic floral scene.
    Dim. h 38cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #38

    An old wooden photo camera with bellows. With plates, some lenses and accessories. Early XXth century.
    Dim. H: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #541

    A set of art deco seats, a two-seater and an armchair. Two-seater recently reupholstered.
    Dim. 129 x 78 & 72 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #581

    Een beeldje uit speksteen met afgebeeld Guanyin.

    A soapstone figurine depicting Quan Yin.
    Dim. h 15cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #265

    Cutlery marked International Sterling Pat'd: 12 large and 6 small forks, further loose knives, spoons and forks. As well as Christofle, Paris: 12 oyster forks (in a box), a salad cutlery and a sauce ladle. Furthermore, two sets of lobster hooks.
    Estimate: € 220 / 360
  • #599
    Salvador Dali

    "Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.
    Dim. 37 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #194

    “Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on panel. Without signature. Early XIX century.
    Dim. 22 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #656

    A lot of three small hand-knotted Oriental wool carpets, including a prayer mat (with light wear).
    Dim. 67 x 54; 58 x 60 & 95 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #671
    Lufft

    A pair of “Original-Bézard-Kompaß” from the brand “Lufft”, made in Germany. Concerns a Modell UBK and Modell II, both in original box and leather pouch.
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #360

    An 18 karat yellow gold pendant set with jade and brilliants set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct. and enamel.
    Dim. 3,10 g
    Estimate: € 320 / 360

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00