A Dutch oak buffet with two doors. Signed and dated: 1721. 'Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. MIHLF'
Dim. 115 x 174 x 51 cm
SKU: 0703230196.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #196
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #600

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.38 ct.
    Dim. 7,24 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #331

    An old brass binoculars and a camera brand Thagee in a leather case.
    Dim. H: 10&26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #527

    An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.
    Dim. H. 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #616

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpetje.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    Dim. 150 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #563

    A wooden gilded "Witch-Eye" sun mirror. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.
    Dim. 67 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #112
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #541

    A set of art deco seats, a two-seater and an armchair. Two-seater recently reupholstered.
    Dim. 129 x 78 & 72 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #349

    Small oak linen chest with two molded panels. XIXth century.
    Dim. h47 x b81 x l42
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #459
    Nadia Ponomarenko
    Period: °1951

    “Apple blossoms on the slope”. Oil on board. Signed and dated 2004.
    Dim. 54 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #686

    Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen tapijt.

    A handknotted woolen carpet. Pakistan.
    Dim. 200 x 132 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #235

    A short pipe with a small porcelain cup decorated with a young woman. Beautiful turned and sculpted and turned wooden handle. Horn mouthpiece, silver or silver-plated metal cover.
    Dim. L:23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #300

    Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “10 ECU”. Central yellow gold (31.83 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (5.3 g - 833‰). In case.
    Estimate: € 250 / 300

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00