Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Hollands eikenhouten buffet met twee deuren. Gesigneerd en gedateerd: 1721. ‘Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. M. I.H.L.F’

Een Hollands eikenhouten buffet met twee deuren. Gesigneerd en gedateerd: 1721. ‘Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. M. I.H.L.F’

A Dutch oak buffet with two doors. Signed and dated: 1721. 'Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. MIHLF'
Dim. 115 x 174 x 51 cm
SKU: 0703230196.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #196
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #439
    Jan Helen

    “A la Recherche” Gemengde techniek op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1968.

    “A la Recherche” Mixed media on panel. Monogrammed. Dated 1968.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #57

    Een zilveren schaaltje met schep, meet decoratie van een Bachanaal tafereel. 800‰.

    A silver dish with shovel, with decoration of a Bachanal scene. 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 12 cm, 66,60 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #452
    Prosper De Troyer
    Period: 1926

    “Moeder en Kind”, gewassen Chinese inkttekening op Ingrespapier, bovenaan links gesigneerd en gedateerd. Ingelijst in houten lijst.

    “Mother and Child”, washed Chinese ink drawing on Ingres paper, signed top left. and dated. Framed in wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #432
    Frank Mortelmans
    Period: 1898-1986

    “Portret van man met hoed”, pastel op papier, afgebeeld portret van man met hoed en kostuum, gesigneerd onderaan “F Mortelmans, augustus 1941” bijschrift “als blijk van genegenheid en oorlogsjaren Krijgsgasthuis”.

    "Portrait of man with hat", pastel on paper, depicted portrait of man with hat and suit, signed at the bottom "F Mortelmans, August 1941" caption "as a token of affection and war years War Hospital".
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #304
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.

    "The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #292
    Johan Janssens

    “Stal bij weide”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.

    "Stable by meadow", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #524

    Een grote, ovale spiegel verguld en met ornament bovenaan.

    A large oval mirror gilt and with ornament at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 128 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #235

    Een korte pijp met kleine porseleinen kop versierd met een jonge vrouw. Mooie gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd en gedraaid houten steel. Hoornen mondstuk, zilveren of verzilverd metalen deksel.

    A short pipe with a small porcelain cup decorated with a young woman. Beautiful turned and sculpted and turned wooden handle. Horn mouthpiece, silver or silver-plated metal cover.
    No longer available
    Dim. L:23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #620
    Delvaux

    Een cognackleurige lederen portefeuille met stofzak.

    A cognac coloured leather wallet with dust bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #263

    Koperen wandplaat “Rubens”.

    Copper wall plate "Rubens".
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 66 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #403

    Een lot van vier Chinees porseleinen borden met blauw en wit decor.

    A lot of four Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #434
    Remi Lens

    “Hoofd”. Olieverf op karton, zichtbaar gesigneerd onderaan rechts in bruine verf, ingelijst, roestvlekken op lijst.

    “Head” Oil on cardboard, visibly signed lower right in brown paint, framed, rust stains on frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 21,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More