Other lots in this auction
-
#445Een Louis XV tafeltje. Marqueterie, verguld en met bloemenmotief.
A Louis XV table. Marquetry, gilded and with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 66 x 72,5cmEstimate: € 225 / 250 -
#177Henri Désiré GauquiéPeriod: 1858-1927“Fac et Spera”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesign “Henri Gauquié”, gieterijstempel.
“Fac et Spera”, sculptured in patinated bronze, signed “Henri Gauquié”, foundry stamp.No longer availableDim. 61cmEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#467J SchuybroekEen groot cilindervormig koffieblik, met Art Deco opschrift “Café”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.
A large cylindrical coffee tin, with Art Deco inscription "Café". Red, black and gold colours. Manufactured by “Etabl. J. Schuybroek sa Anvers”.No longer availableDim. h44 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#107Een skeletklok van messing en kristal met een kwikslinger en met geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Arabische cijfers. Compleet met sleutel.
A brass and crystal skeleton clock with a mercury pendulum and an enamel dial with Arabic numerals. Complete with key.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#254PantazisSchilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.
Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.No longer availableDim. 17cm x 27cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#341HeirloomEen dienblad van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt onderaan. Heirloom Melon.
A tray of silver-plated metal. Marked at the bottom. Heirloom Melon.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#31Een paar drageoirs van kleurloos geslepen kristal.
A pair of clear cut crystal drageoirs.No longer availableDim. H. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#1Cortendorf, W-GermanyEen groepje met twee flamingo’s van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A group of two flamingos made of polychrome porcelain. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#679Zestien verschillende schelpen waaronder zeesterren, zee-egel e.a.
Sixteen different shells including starfish, sea urchin and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#216Een houten Dagobert stoel met goud zwart kussen. Divers ornament en patroon snijwerk.
A wooden Dagobert chair with gold black cushion. Various ornament and pattern carving.No longer availableDim. h 105cm b 58cmEstimate: € 225 / 250 -
#143Edouard Henri Delesalle“Tambourine Girl” . Art Deco gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van dansende vrouw met tamboerijn op marmeren voet, signatuur : Delesalle
"Tambourine Girl". Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with tambourine on a marble base, signature Delesalle at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#45Een pijpenstaander in de vorm van een mannetje van gebeeldhouwd buxushout op gedraaid voetstuk van berkenhout. Het hoofd met hoed is de pijpenkop. In zijn hand een sigarettenpijpje. Kop gebarsten.
A pipe stand in the shape of a man made of carved boxwood on a turned base of birch wood. The head with hat is the pipe bowl. A cigarette holder in his hand. Head cracked.No longer availableDim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60

