Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Hollands eikenhouten buffet met twee deuren. Gesigneerd en gedateerd: 1721. ‘Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. M. I.H.L.F’

Een Hollands eikenhouten buffet met twee deuren. Gesigneerd en gedateerd: 1721. ‘Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. M. I.H.L.F’

A Dutch oak buffet with two doors. Signed and dated: 1721. 'Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. MIHLF'
Dim. 115 x 174 x 51 cm
SKU: 0703230196.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #196
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #533

    Een wollen tapijt in Chinese stijl met bloesems in het decor.

    A Chinese style wool carpet with blossoms in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 185 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #623

    Zes borden van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor, waarvan vijf een serie vormen met een huis en een paradijsvogel als decor. Medio XXste eeuw. Eén randschilfer.

    Six Chinese porcelain plates with a blue and white decor, five of which form a series with a house and a bird of paradise as decor. Mid XXth century. One edge chip.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #434
    Remi Lens

    “Hoofd”. Olieverf op karton, zichtbaar gesigneerd onderaan rechts in bruine verf, ingelijst, roestvlekken op lijst.

    “Head” Oil on cardboard, visibly signed lower right in brown paint, framed, rust stains on frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 21,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #686

    Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen tapijt.

    A handknotted woolen carpet. Pakistan.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 132 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #511

    Een kleine notenhouten commode met drie laden met bronzen trekkers. Engeland, tijdperk George I.

    A small walnut chest of drawers with three drawers with bronze handles. England, George I era.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 92 x 53,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #483
    Ghoum

    Twee kleine handgeknoopte karpetjes van zijde en wol.

    Two small hand-knotted rugs made of silk and wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #47

    Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds: - “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...” - “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “P. P. Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Onze Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)

    A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #347

    Een paar tafelstukjes van biscuit in de vorm van een jongen en een meisje op priëlen. Omstreeks 1900. Beide genummerd.

    A pair of biscuit table pieces in the shape of a boy and a girl on arbours. Circa 1900. Both numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #323
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een mauve kristallen vide-poche. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    A mauve crystal vide-poche. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 20 cm H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #262
    Kris De Pillecyn
    Period: °1949

    “Schildersatelier”. Aquarel en gouache op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Paint Studio". Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #254
    Pantazis

    Schilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.

    Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17cm x 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #648

    Een lot van negen stuks malachiet, in de vorm van o.a. Afrikaanse figuren.

    A lot of nine pieces of malachite, in the shape of African figures, among others.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More