Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Hollands eikenhouten buffet met twee deuren. Gesigneerd en gedateerd: 1721. ‘Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. M. I.H.L.F’

Een Hollands eikenhouten buffet met twee deuren. Gesigneerd en gedateerd: 1721. ‘Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. M. I.H.L.F’

A Dutch oak buffet with two doors. Signed and dated: 1721. 'Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. MIHLF'
Dim. 115 x 174 x 51 cm
SKU: 0703230196.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #196
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #19
    Frans Van Immerseel

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #205

    Een grote kalebaspijp met een gefineerde buxushouten kop, een houten steel met hoornen mondstuk.

    A large gourd pipe with a veneered boxwood head, a wooden handle with a horn mouthpiece.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #513

    Twee houten Aziatische sculpturen gemonteerd als appliques, in de vorm van een Pegasus en een pauw. Vermoedelijk 18de eeuws.

    Two Asian wooden sculptures mounted as appliques, in the shape of a Pegasus and a peacock. Presumably 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #133
    Roger Paul Bloche
    Period: 1865-1943

    “Le Froid”, bronzen beeld van koppel in de koude, gesigneerd onderaan “P. Roger Bloche”.

    "Le Froid", bronze sculpture of a couple in the cold, signed at the bottom "P. Roger Bloche”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #529
    Salvador Dali

    “Paarden”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/250 buiten de plaat.

    "Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #62
    G. Verhoeven

    “Jagers in het bos.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Hunters in the Woods." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #250

    Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,35 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #44

    Een map met etsen, houtsneden, tekeningen van diverse kunstenaars, waaronder Jozef Cornelis, Gerard Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert enz. Vaak met als thema Uilenspiegel.

    A folder with etchings, woodcuts, drawings by various artists, including Jozef Cornelis, Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert, etc. Often with the theme of Ulenspiegel .
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #502
    Paul Permeke

    “Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Churlish sea.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #444

    “Abstracte figuur.” Acryl op board. Draagt handtekening achteraan. Luc Verhaegen. Gedateerd 1961. ‘Voor Viviane’.

    “Abstract figure.” Acrylic on board. Carries signature on the back. Luke Verhaegen. Dated 1961. 'For Viviane'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #266

    Een Provençaalse broodkast van notenhout. XIXde eeuw.

    A Provencal bread cabinet made of walnut. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 98 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #13
    Sandro Maggioni

    Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes, Jongen met fruitmand op rug en meisje met cadeau en mand, kindje met hond, allen op vergulde voet en onderaan gemarkeerd met letter “N” en kroon.

    A lot of 3 biscuit figurines, boy with fruit basket on back and girl with gift and basket, child with dog, all on gilt base and marked at the bottom with letter "N" and crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. h26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More