Other lots in this auction
-
#622Eller“Parijs straatzicht.” Acryl op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Paris street view.” Acrylic on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#653BoomEen glazen vaas, mauve gekleurd en verguld met vergulde opleg. Zonder merk.
A glass vase, mauve coloured and gilded with gilt overlay. Without brand.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#577lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws vondsten Siegburg.
lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century finds Siegburg.No longer availableDim. 21cm x Ø10cmEstimate: € 45 / 70 -
#428Quba, CongoEen masker van gebeeldhouwd hout op staander.
A carved wood mask on a stand.No longer availableDim. h 43 (73) cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#207Hergé“Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Herdruk A56’’. Zeer goede staat.
"Rocket to the Moon". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Reprint A56''. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#229Thierry RenardPeriod: °1951“Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.
“Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#299Ben ViegersPeriod: 1886 - 1947Schilderij olie op paneel, straatbeeld, gesigneerd.
Painting oil on panel, street scene, signed.No longer availableDim. 27cm x 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#475Een set van drie afsluitbare plexiglazen design vitrines op zwarte staanders. Telkens met 2 niveaus.
A set of three lockable plexiglass design showcases on black uprights. Each with 2 levels.No longer availableDim. h 190 & 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#345Een wandklok van messing met grote slinger en ronde wijzerplaat. Met gewichten.
A brass wall clock with large pendulum and round dial. With weights.No longer availableDim. H: 130 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#90Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en 8 kleine briljantjes.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with emeralds with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and 8 small brilliants.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#178Hergé“Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1953 (A53). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, eerste druk.
"Rocket to the Moon". hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1953 (A53). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, first edition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#145Een Reservistenpijp met pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift “Grüss aus Troppau”. Porseleinen vochtsluis versierd met bloemen. Gebeeldhouwde houten steel, halverwege met een porseleinen tussenstuk versierd met een ruiter. Naar boven toe twee schuiven hertshoorn en hoger een blauw en geel metalen vaandel. Hoornen mondstuk, flexibel gedeelte te herstellen. Metalen deksel.
A Reservist pipe with a porcelain bowl with the inscription "Grüss aus Troppau". Porcelain moisture lock decorated with flowers. Carved wooden handle, halfway with a porcelain spacer decorated with a rider. To the top two slides of stag horn and above a blue and yellow metal banner. Horn mouthpiece, flexible part to restore. Metal lid.No longer availableDim. L: 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260

