Other lots in this auction
-
#24Een lot van zes Venetiaanse modeprenten. Aquarel op papier. gemonogrammeerd GB.
A lot of six Venetian fashion prints. Watercolour on paper. monogrammed GB.No longer availableDim. + - 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#565Een rond Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. h 58cm b 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#113Een barokke engel van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout.
A baroque angel made of carved oak.No longer availableDim. H. 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#447Paar cilindervormige dekselpotten, Chinees porselein, decor met bloemen, perziken en draken.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical lidded jars, decorated with flowers, peaches and dragons.No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#636Twee handgeknoopte wollen tapijtjes, waarbij een Beloutch en een Pakistaans.
Deux tapis en laine noués à la main, un Beloutch et un Pakistanais.No longer availableDim. 158 x 105 & 198 x 124 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#462Salvador Dali“Inferno canto 15”. Gekleurde houtsnede. Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat, genummerd VIII/VIII en met droogstempel van de uitgever.
“Inferno canto 15”. Coloured woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate, numbered VIII/VIII and with the publisher's embossing stamp.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#659“Scène met olifant”. Een Thaise wanddoek met goudbrokaat.
Scene with elephant. A Thai wall cloth with gold brocade.No longer availableDim. 89 x 125 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#699Een groot kristallen glasservies bestaande uit: 9 grote glazen, 12 champagnecoupes, 13 wittewijnglazen, 6 likeurglazen, 4 grote bierglazen. 44 stuks totaal.
A large crystal glass service consisting of: 9 large glasses, 12 champagne coupes, 13 white wine glasses, 6 liqueur glasses, 4 large beer glasses. 44 pieces in total.No longer availableDim. H: 5-19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#592Robert Boudry“Stilleven met bloemen, fruit en groenten”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan, maar niet gesigneerd.
“Still life with flowers, fruit and vegetables”. Oil on canvas. Attributed to, but not signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 74 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#111Christofle, ParisEen uitgebreid bestek bestaande uit: 12 grote, 12 kleine en 12 vismessen, 14 grote, 12 kleine , 12 dessert en 12 visvorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels en 11 koffielepels. Met een Lodewijk XVI-motief. Zeer goede staat, gemerkt.
Extensive cutlery consisting of: 12 large, 12 small and 12 fish knives, 14 large, 12 small, 12 dessert and 12 fish forks, 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons and 11 coffee spoons. With a Louis XVI motif. Very good condition, marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#53Een doopkleedje bezet met panden kloskant.
A christening dress set with panels of bobbin lace.No longer availableDim. l:80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#530Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met drie saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en vier diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with three sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct. and four diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,90 gEstimate: € 300 / 400

