Other lots in this auction
-
#73Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A Timor 69 design desk lamp. Color: Dark green/Black. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableDim. h 50 cEstimate: € 100/150 -
#154Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#2
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table, with brass border and fittings, inspired by Empire style.No longer availableDim. 77 x 200 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#40Cornelis Jacobszoon DelffPeriod: 1571 - 1643
"Stilleven met keukengerei." Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan. Aangekocht in 1972 bij de veiling Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussel.
"Still life with kitchen utensils." Oil on canvas. Attributed to. Purchased in 1972 at the auction Paleis voor Schone Kunsten Brussels.No longer availableDim. 68 x 105 cmEstimate: € 4000/5000 -
#13
Een mahoniehouten sideboard met twee laden. Met messingen handvaten. Missende sleutel.
A mahogany sideboard with two drawers. Brass handles. Missing key.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#131Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 5 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc.
A set of 5 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Duc.No longer availableDim. H. 13,5 Ø 7,7 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#134Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#172Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 3 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 3 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#159Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#63Cyr Frimout & Willie Verhegghe
"Artlantis" Met voorwoord van Dirk Frimout. Een kunstmap met 5 gedichten en vijf Litho's. Genummerd 49/75. Gesigneerd van alle drie op de voorpagina, en Cyr de litho's. AIB Vinçotte Brussel.
"Artlantis" With foreword by Dirk Frimout. An art portfolio featuring 5 poems and five Lithographs. Numbered 49/75. Signed by all three on the front page, and Cyr on the lithographs. AIB Vinçotte Brussels.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/35 -
#3
Een art deco tafel, met messingen rand en beslag, Empire inspiratie.
An Art Deco table with brass edge and fittings, inspired by Empire style.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#135Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40