Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten Art Deco staande lamp met ronde voet en 2 etagères.

Een houten Art Deco staande lamp met ronde voet en 2 etagères.

A wooden Art Deco floor lamp with a round base and 2 shelves.
Dim. 190 x Ø 50 cm
SKU: 1911240316.
Categories: Hout, Verlichting, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #316
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #1
    Maria Innocentia Hummel
    Period: 1960 - 1972

    “Blessed child/Kirstkind”, een polychroom porseleinen beeld, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.

    “Blessed child/Kirstkind”, a polychrome porcelain figure, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #370

    Een lot van 3 zilveren zakhorloge kettingen, 34,60 - 37,88 en 46,78 gram.

    A lot of 3 silver pocket watch chains, weighing 34.60 - 37.88 and 46.78 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #168

    Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.

    A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 208 x 190 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #158

    Een 4-laden commode Louis Phillipe, in notelaar.

    A 4-drawer Louis Philippe chest of drawers, in walnut.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 53 x 111 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #201

    Een twee-delige 2-deuren Normadische eikenhouten kast.

    A two-piece 2-door Norman oak cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 227 x 55 x 163 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #207

    Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.

    A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 130 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #178

    Een massief eikenhouten zitbank met bergvak en florale gesculpteerde motieven.

    A solid oak bench with storage compartment and floral carved motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 108 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #399

    Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.

    A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #193
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Een houten vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3-deurs en 4 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A wooden vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3 doors and 4 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 240 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #211

    Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.

    A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 161 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #213

    Een salon in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een ruime 3-zit en 2 clubzetels in hout en rode velours.

    A Louis XV style living room set including a spacious 3-seater sofa and 2 club chairs in wood and red velvet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 251 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #208

    Een massief houten barkast met Gotisch snijwerk en smeedijzeren beslag.

    A solid wood bar cabinet with Gothic carvings and wrought iron fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 101 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #400

    Een zilveren beeldje van een clown, gemerkt 925. 80 gram.

    A silver statuette of a clown, marked 925. 80 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 cm 925‰ 80 gr
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #209

    Een massief houten ééndeurs vitrinekast.

    A solid wood single-door display cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 153 x 75 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #188

    Een massief houten antiek schoolbankje.

    A solid wooden antique school bench.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 100 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #187

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 101 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #183

    Een niervormige kaptafel met 7 laden en 3 spiegels, gefineerd hout met inlegwerk. Op wieltjes.

    A kidney-shaped dressing table with 7 drawers and 3 mirrors, veneered wood with inlay. On casters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 122 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #390
    Roskopf

    Een zakhorloge, Roskopf & Co, syndicale & regie, grand prix Paris 1904.

    A pocket watch, Roskopf & Co, syndicate & management, grand prize Paris 1904.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #197
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    “Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    "Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 170 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #198

    Een massief eikenhouten secretaire met 4 laden.

    A solid oak secretary desk with 4 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 98 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #177

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 116 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #171

    Een massief eikenhouten kloostertafel met smeedijzeren beslag op de hoeken en 3 centrale poten.

    A solid oak monastery table with wrought iron fittings on the corners and 3 central legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 300 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #360
    Cartier Paris

    Een verguld zilveren polshorloge, Must De Cartier met achteraan de vermelding Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made.

    A gilded silver wristwatch, Must De Cartier with the inscription "Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 x 2.3 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #173

    “De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd alegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.

    "The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 285 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500

Other lots in this auction

  • #153

    “ΤΗΣ ΚΑΙΝΗΣ ΔΙΑΘΗΚΗΣ ΑΠΑΝΤΑ NOVI TESTAMENTI” Het nieuwe testament in Grieks en Latijn. Een editie uit 1622 door Ioannes Billium (John Bill) in London. Deze editie heeft notities door Robertus Stephanus (Robert Estienne), Joseph Scaliger, en Isaac Casaubon.

    "The New Testament of the Novum Testamentum" in Greek and Latin. An edition from 1622 by Ioannes Billium (John Bill) in London. This edition includes notes by Robertus Stephanus (Robert Estienne), Joseph Scaliger, and Isaac Casaubon.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #378

    Een kunststof mannequinpop op glazen voet, demonteerbaar.

    A plastic mannequin on a glass base, detachable.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 164 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #14
    Gouda Holland

    Een meerkleurige lampvoet, Gouda Holland, model 755.

    A multi-colored lamp base, Gouda Holland, model 755.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #149
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884-1945

    “De doornenkroon”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Crown of Thorns". A painting, mixed media on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #232
    Jean Oosterlynck
    Period: 1915 - 1996

    “Le restaurant”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "The restaurant", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #99
    Jaak Van Den Seylbergh
    Period: 1884-1960

    “Interieur met open haard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Van Den Seylbergh.

    "Interior with fireplace", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #163

    “Soedanese man”. Een grote marmeren buste, naar het werk van Charles Cordier.

    "Sudanese man." A large marble bust, inspired by the work of Charles Cordier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #314
    Kodak, Zeiss Ikon

    Een lot oude vouwcameras bestaande uit een Kodak Brownie met Anaston 100mm f/6.3 lens en een Zeiss Ikon met Novar Anastigmat 105mm 1.6.3 lens. Beide in lederen etui.

    A lot of old folding cameras consisting of a Kodak Brownie with Anaston 100mm f/6.3 lens and a Zeiss Ikon with Novar Anastigmat 105mm f/6.3 lens. Both in leather case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #346

    Een eikenhouten armstoel met gesculpteerde delen op leeuwenpoten.

    An oak armchair with sculpted elements on lion's feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 113 x 67 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #146

    Een paar gepatineerd schaapslederen Bergère oorfauteuils met fijn houtsnijwerk en florale details.

    A pair of patinated sheep leather Bergère ear armchairs with delicate wood carvings and floral details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 85 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #373

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #308
    Bayko Plimpton Engineering Ltd.

    “Bayko building set”. Een lot van 2 vintage modelbouwspeelgoed sets, pre-meccano, in originele doos.

    "Bayko building set". A lot of 2 vintage pre-Meccano model building toy sets, in original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More