Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.

Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.

A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.
100
H. 37 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #100
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #104

    Een schouwpendule in koper en zamak, verbouwd met een elektrisch binnenwerk.

    A mantle clock in copper and zamak, converted with an electric movement.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #236

    Een grote kruik van monochroom creamware, in reliëf versierd met imitatie duigwerk. Engeland, XIXde eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine schilfer aan de rand.

    Une grande cruche de creamware monochrome, décorée en relief d'imitation de douves. Angleterre, XIXème siècle. Marqué en bas. Petit éclat en bordure.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #259

    Vier verschillende zilveren kettingen hangers. 925 en 835‰.

    Four different silver chain pendants. 925 and 835‰.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 g
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #287
    Toon Gielen
    Period: 1935 - 2018

    “Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.

    "Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #243

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig figuratief decor rondom. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with colorful figurative decoration all around. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #50
    The Leonardo Collection

    Een lot van 3 meerkleurige beeldjes uit kunsthars op houten voetstuk, bestaande uit een dame met hoed in floraal decor getiteld “Constance”, een vrouw met kind en kar getiteld “Flower Cart”, dewelke door The Leonardo Collection. En een kindje met teddybeer op schuifdoosje, gemerkt Del Vecchio.

    A lot of 3 multicolored resin figurines on wooden bases, including a lady with hat in floral decor titled "Constance," a woman with child and cart titled "Flower Cart" by The Leonardo Collection, and a child with teddy bear on a slid box marked Del Vecchio.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #161

    Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.

    A copper jug with some dents.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • Wellner en WMF

    Een 47-delig verzilverd bestek bestaande uit 11 messen gemerkt WMF, 12 vorken, 12 soeplepels en 12 koffielepels gemerkt Wellner.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #239
    Capodimonte

    Een lot van 2 kunststoffen beeldjes van dames. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 plastic figurines of ladies. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 cm & 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #162

    Een lot van 2 Chinese Satsuma vazen met divers decor. 1 met opening boven en onderaan, vermoedelijk als staande lamp deco.

    A lot of 2 Chinese Satsuma vases with assorted decorations. 1 with opening at the top and bottom, possibly for use as a standing lamp decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 & 41cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #26

    Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.

    A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 53cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #160
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 180 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 4 Maart 2024

Op Maandag 4 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday March 4th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

4 March 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 4 March 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More