Other lots in this auction
-
#185Paul Permeke“Woonwagen bij valavond.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Caravan at dusk." Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#523Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met geluksdecor en floraal motief.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with lucky decorations and a floral motif.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 200 / 225 -
#361Kundo electronicEen vintage KUNDO Electronic klok. Messing kast met glas. Kieninger & Obergfell, Made in Western-Germany.
A vintage KUNDO Electronic clock. Brass case with glass. Kieninger & Obergfell, Made in Western-Germany.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 x 12cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#200Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitaire briljant van +- 2 ct. Color H. Waarschijnlijk SI1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a solitaire brilliant-cut diamond of approximately +- 2 ct. Color H, probably SI1.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 8000 / 12000 -
#95Delvaux CreateurEen lederen vintage Delvaux handtas, Medio 1950. Model met paard en koets logo op label, Delvaux Createur. Klein scheurtje naast knopje bovenaan. Bijgevoegd stofhoes, vertoont vlekken.
A leather vintage Delvaux handbag, Mid 1950. Model with horse and carriage logo on label, Delvaux Createur. Small tear next to button at the top. Attached dust cover, shows stains.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#159Henri De SmethPeriod: 1865 - 1940‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.
'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#150Een 18 karaats art deco platina broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 carat Art Deco platinum brooch set with approximately 3 ct of diamonds. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 13,12 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#615Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.
A Flemish oak storage chest with sculpted side panels.No longer availableDim. 57 x 114 x 47Estimate: € 75 / 125 -
#7Limoges FranceEen lijst met een op porselein geschilderd tafereel van een man in een bootje op het meer, gemerkt Faure Limoges 6/8.
A frame with a porcelain-painted scene of a man in a boat on the lake, marked Faure Limoges 6/8.No longer availableDim. h 12 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#538Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 88 x 120 x 53cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#139Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A gilded mirror and console with marble. Decorated with miniatures. Lavishly adorned.No longer availableDim. 107 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#158Emile LaporteEen beeldengroep in gepatineerd brons ‘Pro Patria’, gesigneerd Emille Laporte met gieterijstempel ‘Siot Decauville’.
A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.No longer availableDim. h 42.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 900


