Other lots in this auction
-
#216JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#277Een lot van 2 stuks geslepen Boheems kristal, rood en kleurloos, bestaande uit een dekselpotje en een kandelaar.
A lot of 2 pieces of cut Bohemian crystal, red and colorless, consisting of a lidded jar and a candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#78Een lotje van drie beeldjes in Saksisch porselein, een jonkheer en twee jonkvrouwen. Twee beeldjes hebben kleine schade.
A set of three figurines in Saxon porcelain, a nobleman and two noblewomen. Two figurines have minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#36Een wit aardewerken vaas op voetstuk.
A white earthenware vase on a pedestal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#69Een fles Armagnac, Saint-Vivant de la Salle, Exposition Universelle 1937, 70 cl.
A bottle of Armagnac, Saint-Vivant de la Salle, World Expo 1937, 70 cl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#195Een lot van 3 gesculpteerd houten fotokadertjes met verguld patina.
A lot of 3 sculpted wooden photo frames with a gilt patina.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#273Kaiser W. GermanyEen wit porseleinen Napoleon, onderaan gemerkt.
A white porcelain Napoleon, marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cm -
#51Een set van twee verchroomde kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk.
A set of two chrome candlesticks for five candles each.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#16Een tafellampje in Tifanny-stijl met het kapje in glas en lood.
A table lamp in Tiffany style with a shade made of stained glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#113“Meisje, oude man en hond”. Een meerkleurige biscuit verso label.
"Girl, old man, and dog." A multicolored biscuit porcelain plaque.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

