Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.

A wooden design table in solid light oak.
Dim. 75 x 220 x 99 cm
SKU: 2506240558.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #558
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #231

    “3 Muzikanten”. Een meerkleurig polychroom, porseleinen groep. Achteraan gemerkt met “M”.

    "3 Musicians". A polychrome porcelain group. Marked with "M" at the back.
    Dim. 21,5 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #251

    Een koud gepolychromeerde kat met camera van brons.

    A cold polychrome bronze cat with camera.
    Dim. 8 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #330

    Kate Moss from age 14 to 41 in 216 frames. Consists of clippings from magazines, advertisements, perfume, and posters.
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #492

    "Flower still life." A 19th century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, restored.
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #12

    “Compositie”. een aquatint op papier, genummerd 2/3, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1966.

    "Composition". An aquatint on paper, numbered 2/3, signed illegibly and dated 1966.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #668
    Limoges

    A soup tureen with matching dish featuring a floral design. Marked LG Limoges.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm (schotel)
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #235
    Verigord Verrerie Laeken

    A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #521

    A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.
    Dim. 100 x 150 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #485
    Léo Ferré.
    Period: 1916-1993

    Veertien langspeelplaten. UItgaven uit de tijd.

    Fourteen long-playing records. Editions from the time.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #594

    “Christus omringd door 7 heiligen”. Een geschilderd icoon met sporen van sleet.

    "Christ surrounded by 7 saints." A painted icon with signs of wear.
    Dim. 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #596

    Een eikenhouten vitrinekast in Bretoense stijl en geslepen glas, één deur en één lade.

    An oak display cabinet in Breton style with beveled glass, one door, and one drawer.
    Dim. 178 x 73 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #578

    Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.

    A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.
    Dim. H: 2-10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00