Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.

A wooden design table in solid light oak.
Dim. 75 x 220 x 99 cm
SKU: 2506240558.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #558
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #307
    Val Saint Lambert

    A 10-piece toilet set, Val Saint Lambert pressed glass, colorless and yellow stained.
    Dim. h 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #174
    Willy Jocque
    Period: 1900-1960

    “Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Dordrecht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Our Lady's Church in Dordrecht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 79 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #265

    A copper chandelier in the shape of a sheaf of grain. With eight light arms. Based on designs by Hans Kögel.
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #380

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two old-cut diamonds and three sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 1,92 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #245
    Bergen Céramique Montoise

    A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #21

    Een set van 2 bronzen tuinvazen op arduinen voetstuk.

    A set of 2 bronze garden vases on a bluestone pedestal.
    Dim. h 28 x Ø 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #52

    "The drawbridge". A painting; oil on canvas. Incomprehensibly signed.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #119

    Een gepolychromeerd houten hoogreliëf met een Madonna en Kind, God de Vader en engelen. Omstreeks 1900.

    A polychrome wooden high relief with Madonna and Child, God the Father, and angels. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 50 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #480

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,73 ct. FVS2 en diamant baguetten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,49 ct.

    An 18k white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.73 ct. FVS2 and diamond baguettes and brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.49 ct.
    Dim. 6,08 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #377

    “Studie van 3 hoofden”. Een beeld in terracotta, onduidelijk leesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Study of 3 heads". A terracotta sculpture, with a signature that is difficult to read.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #695

    Een gesculpteerd aardewerken Boeddha hoofd.

    A sculpted terracotta Buddha head.
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #208
    Mercator

    A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    Dim. 191 x 41 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00