Other lots in this auction
-
#141Friedrich Johann ReuschPeriod: 1843-1906“Staalarbeider met werktuig”. Een brons gegoten beeld op marmeren voet.
"Steelworker with Tool." A bronze cast sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#419Jacques De ChastelluxPeriod: 1894-1957“Espagne, Ondarroa”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Spain, Ondarroa". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#76Kieninger, GermanyEen staande klok, Kieninger Germany, in massief eiken kast met gesculpteerde elementen.
A standing clock, Kieninger Germany, in solid oak case with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. h 251 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#157Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#64Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Zelfportret”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 35/100.
"Self-portrait". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 35/100 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 72,5 x 52,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#207František Mezulánik UP ZávodyEen gefineerd houten, mid-century design commode-secretaire met 3-laden en klapblad. Ontwerp door František Mezulánik voor UP Závody. Verso label.
A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.No longer availableDim. 130 x 79 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#34“Hoevezicht bij avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd K. Verlinden.
"How view at sunset". A painting, oil on canvas, signed K. Verlinden.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#238Een lot van 15 stuks art-nouveau glas, deels gemetaliseerd, bestaande uit flesjes, vaasjes en glaasjes. In de stijl van Loetz.
A lot of 15 pieces of art-nouveau glass, partly metallized, consisting of bottles, vases, and glasses. In the style of Loetz.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#532Een tapijt, Senneh kelim uit Iran, in wol op wol met drievoudig medaillon met levensbomen en botehmotiefjes.
A rug, Senneh kilim from Iran, in wool on wool with triple medallion featuring trees of life and flower motifs.No longer availableDim. 294 x 131 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#89Gérard RoosenPeriod: 1869 - 1935“Hoeve in Vlaanderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Achteraan een studie van varkens.
"Farmhouse in Flanders." A painting, oil on panel, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Back view of a study of pigs.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#689“Nieuwsgierige Aap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Curious Monkey." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 49 x 58,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#501Een lot van 3 Kakemono’s op papier in rol met Oosterse landschappen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Kakemonos on paper in scroll with Oriental landscapes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 205x55 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450

