#47DresdenEen Duits porseleinen beeldje van 2 dansende figuren. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain figurine of 2 dancing figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#57Unter Weiss Bach“Hofmakerij”. Een Duits meerkleurig porseleinen groep.
"Flirtation". A German multicolored porcelain group.No longer availableDim. 18 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#39André Gailliaerde“Antwerpse skyline”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Antwerp skyline". A painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#3Drie veelkleurige porseleinen beeldjes, een bloemenverkoper (H. 17 cm), een keizerin (H. 18 cm) en een jonge vrouw met een windhond op een bankje (H. 17 cm). Saksische merken, omstreeks 1900.
Three multi-colored porcelain figurines, a flower seller (H. 17 cm), an empress (H. 18 cm), and a young woman with a greyhound on a bench (H. 17 cm). Saxon marks, circa 1900.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#423Een Afrikaans houten beeld met gesculpteerd gezinstafereel en bovenaan bolvormige pot, Congo. Zijdelingse barst in de pot aanwezig.
An African wooden sculpture depicting a family scene with a spherical pot on top, from Congo. Lateral crack present in the pot.No longer availableDim. 85 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#365Een lot van 2 kogelhulzen gemerkt Karlsruhe en gedateerd 1902 en Aug 1918.
A lot of 2 cartridge cases marked Karlsruhe and dated 1902 and Aug 1918.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#316Een art-deco bijzettafeltje van eik en koper, Hollands werk.
An Art Deco side table in oak and copper, Dutch work.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#432Frans CroesPeriod: 1936 - 2011Een lot van 2 schilderijen van de Mechelse kunstenaar Frans Croes, gekend provo en voorman van de Mechelse Kabouterberbeweging. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.
A lot of 2 paintings by the Mechelen artist Frans Croes, known as a provocateur and leader of the Mechelen Gnome Movement. Signed and dated '88.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#364Lieve Gryson“Danse Macabre”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Danse Macabre". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60