#368Een massief houten polychrome Balinees Singha beeld. Met barst.
A solid wood polychrome Balinese Singha statue. With crack.No longer availableDim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#335Een verzilverde schaal met twee handgrepen, gekenmerkt door een barokke stijl met gedetailleerd ajourwerk, daterend uit de late 19e eeuw.
A silver-plated dish with two handles, characterized by a baroque style with intricate openwork, dating from the late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 21 x 37,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#487Isao Hosoe Valenti“Tama”. Een vintage kunststoffen design vloerlamp in bolvorm. Ontwerp door Isao Hosoe voor Valenti, medio 1975. Deukje en sporen van slijtage aanwezig.
"Tama". A vintage plastic design floor lamp in spherical shape. Designed by Isao Hosoe for Valenti, circa 1975. Minor dents and signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 38 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
A partly gilded copper table lamp on three lion paw feet.No longer availableDim. h 67 x 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#184Rotella MimmoMimmo Rotella. “Portiere Di Notte”. Een effaçage op papier. Fondazione Mimmo Rotella. id 20041103184050, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘73.
"Portiere Di Notte". An effacement on paper. ID 20041103184050, signed and dated '73 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28.3 x 20.7 cmEstimate: € 2500 / 2800 -
#126Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen“Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.
#8Een lot van 4 antieke koperen kandelaars bestaande uit een set in rood koper en een set in geel koper met kristallen delen.
A lot of 4 antique copper candlesticks consisting of a set in red copper and a set in yellow copper with crystal elements.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 x Ø 11.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#502Alfons BlommePeriod: 1889-1979“Zeilschepen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Sailboats". A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#392Marie DevillersPeriod: 1928 - ....“Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd M. Devillers.
"Reclining nude". A painting, oil on board, signed M. Devillers.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#524Zestien langspeelplaten. Div. “Chansons de nos 20 ans”. Cora Vaucaire. Françoise Hardy. Jacques Dutronc. France Gall. Jean Ferrat (4x). Juliette Gréco. Gerard Manset (2x), Marc Aryan. Serge Reggiani (3x).
Sixteen long-playing records. Various "Chansons de nos 20 ans". Cora Vaucaire. Francoise Hardy. Jacques Dutronc. France Gall. Jean Ferrat (4x). Juliette Gréco. Gerard Manset (2x), Marc Aryan. Serge Reggiani (3x).No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150