Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.

A wooden design table in solid light oak.
Dim. 75 x 220 x 99 cm
SKU: 2506240558.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #558
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #284
    Felix Eyskens
    Period: 1882 - 1986

    “Paarden met trekschuit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Horses with Barge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 48 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #305

    Een lot van 3 vintage messing schilderijlampen, waarvan 1 groter formaat.

    A lot of 3 vintage brass picture lights, including 1 larger size.
    Dim. 40 & 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #15

    “Original Autograph Johnny Depp as “Captain Jack Sparrow”. Een gesigeerde foto’, ingelijst.

    "Original autograph of Johnny Depp as Captain Jack Sparrow. A signed photo, framed."
    Dim. 33 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #140

    Een paar 18 kt roze gouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale robijnen van samen 2,02 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with two central rubies totaling 2.02 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct.
    Dim. 4,90 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #365

    A lot of 2 cartridge cases marked Karlsruhe and dated 1902 and Aug 1918.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #546
    Favaretto & Partners Estel

    "Model Podium". A pair of leather design armchairs with half-moon shape and split back. Designed by Favaretto & Partners for Estel.
    Dim. 79 x 56 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #696

    A walnut dressing table on a central tripod, featuring a folding mirror and a small drawer in the center.
    Dim. H. 117 x 50 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #561

    A lot of 6 ethnic weapons, including a Kukri Gurkha in leather sheath with copper details, 2 North African daggers, an African dagger in wooden sheath, a Yatagan Akkulak, and a carved African weapon stick. Various sizes, signs of wear.
    Dim. L: 40-76 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #288
    Vier Tasca Capodimonte

    “Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #315
    C. Devrees

    A bronze plaque with the inscription L’aleule and signed C. Devrees.
    Dim. 26 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #337

    Een oude replica van een 16e eeuwse baardman olielamp in brons. Draagt opschrift Deus et Lumen, MDLXXV, 1575.

    An old replica of a 16th century bearded man oil lamp in bronze. Inscribed with Deus et Lumen, MDLXXV, 1575.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #495

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00