Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.

Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.

A wooden design table in solid light oak.
Dim. 75 x 220 x 99 cm
SKU: 2506240558.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #558
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #230

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,72 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.72 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of +- 0.42 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,72 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #295

    Een verzilverd theeservies bestaande uit een theepot, een koffiepot, een melkkan en een suikerpot, uitgevoerd in een art deco stijl, vervaardigd uit verzilverd metaal, daterend uit de vroege 20e eeuw, gemerkt met het nummer 5834.

    A silver-plated tea set consisting of a teapot, a coffee pot, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl, executed in an art deco style, made of silver-plated metal, dating from the early 20th century, marked with the number 5834.
    No longer available
    Dim. +h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #324

    Een barokke tafelspiegel van gedreven en verzilverd metaal.

    A Baroque table mirror of embossed and silver-plated metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 43cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #555

    Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore genre bestaande uit: President Fetch - The eternal need of ... (08-024785-20), Nuisance - sunny side down (lookout number 64), October Faction - The October Faction (SST 036), TVTV$ - Brainwashington (FLIP38), GUILT - Bardsave everythingstown Ugly Box (VR29), Shipping News - save everything (QS50), Sick Of It All - Just Look Around (LC9231) (hoes beschadigd), Monstermagnet - Twin Earth (LC0485) (hoes beschadigd), SWA – Your Future If You Have One (SST053)(..)

    A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore genre including: President Fetch - The eternal need of ... (08-024785-20), Nuisance - sunny side down (lookout number 64), October Faction - The October Faction (SST 036), TVTV$ - Brainwashington (FLIP38), GUILT - Bardsave everythingstown Ugly Box (VR29), Shipping News - save everything (QS50), Sick Of It All - Just Look Around (LC9231) (damaged sleeve), Monstermagnet - Twin Earth (LC0485) (damaged sleeve), SWA – Your Future If You Have One (SST053) (damaged (..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #306

    Een set van 2 vintage barkrukken in rotan met een zwarte zitting in kunstleder.

    A set of 2 vintage bar stools in rattan with a black seat in faux leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #410

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,43 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 650
  • #213
    Ange Faucq

    Een oude reiskoffer, gemerkt “Ange Faucq”. Met drie sloten en met binnenin uitneembare kledingladen.

    An old travel trunk, marked "Ange Faucq". With three locks and removable clothing drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 102 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #54

    “Hoevezicht met bospad.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with forest path." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #433

    Een varia lot van 5 Toeareg artefacten, waaronder een lederen tas, 2 dolken met lederen schede, een mes met lederen schede en een pijpje in lederen zakje.

    A mixed lot of 5 Tuareg artifacts, including a leather bag, 2 daggers with leather sheath, a knife with leather sheath, and a pipe in a leather pouch.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #494
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1993

    “Stilleven met peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with pears." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #77
    Rolls Westminster

    “11 Rubis”. Een houten mantelklok met vergulde ornamenten. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat.

    "11 Rubis" A wooden mantel clock with gilded ornaments. Marked on the dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 72 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #383

    Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.

    A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 11-26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More