Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.

Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.

A wooden design table in solid light oak.
Dim. 75 x 220 x 99 cm
SKU: 2506240558.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #558
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #663

    Een tafellamp met een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen voet, bronzen delen en oude kap.

    A table lamp with a blue and white Chinese porcelain base, bronze parts, and an old lampshade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #95

    Een oude verguld bronzen luchter met kristallen bellen en 6 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers. 7 lichtpunten.

    An old gilt bronze chandelier with crystal bells and 6 milk glass flower-shaped sconces. 7 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x Ø 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #619
    Hein Verdonk

    “Poldergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Polder landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 174 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #444
    Calvin W. Burnett

    “Gestileerd, zittende naakten”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized, seated nudes." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #227
    Ronson S.T. Dupont Paris

    Een lot van 5 vintage aanstekers, waarvan 4 gemerkt S.T. Dupont met verguld detail “Laque de Chine”. En bijgevoegd een verzilverde tafelaansteker Ronson "Queen Anne" - Engeland.

    A lot of 5 vintage lighters, including 4 marked S.T. Dupont with gilded detail "Laque de Chine". Also included is a silver-plated table lighter Ronson "Queen Anne" - England.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #19

    Een lot van drie daguerreotypes, 19e eeuws, bestaande uit twee damesportretten en een zicht op een kuuroord in de bergen.

    A lot of three daguerreotypes, 19th century, consisting of two portraits of women and a view of a mountain spa.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #694

    Een lot van drie Imari porseleinen borden met traditioneel decor, twee met bloemenvaas en een abstract.

    A lot of three Imari porcelain plates with traditional decoration, two with floral vase and one abstract.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #90
    Tissot

    Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Verso genummerd.

    A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gilt details. Marked on the dial. Numbered on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #103

    Een uit perenhout gesculpteerd Corpus Christi beeldje. Armen manco. Eind 17e - begin 18e eeuw. Afkomst antiquair Maes Roger, Antwerpen

    A pear wood-sculpted Corpus Christi statue. Arms missing. Late 17th - early 18th century. From antiquarian Maes Roger, Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #239
    Frans Masereel
    Period: 1889-1972

    “Maison Osterrieth, Anvers”. Een houtsnede op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955. Monogram in de plaat. Sporen van vochtschade.

    “Maison Osterrieth, Antwerp”. Woodcut on paper. Signed and dated 1955 outside of the plate. Monogram within the plate. Traces of water damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #523

    Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.

    A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #641

    “Emberiza Citrinella”. Een set van twee opgezette geelgorsen, zangvogeltjes op een tak onder een glazen stolp. Taxidermie.

    "Emberiza Citrinella". A set of two mounted yellowhammers, songbirds on a branch under a glass dome. Taxidermy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More