Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.

Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.

A wooden design table in solid light oak.
Dim. 75 x 220 x 99 cm
SKU: 2506240558.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #558
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #141
    Friedrich Johann Reusch
    Period: 1843-1906

    “Staalarbeider met werktuig”. Een brons gegoten beeld op marmeren voet.

    "Steelworker with Tool." A bronze cast sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #419
    Jacques De Chastellux
    Period: 1894-1957

    “Espagne, Ondarroa”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Spain, Ondarroa". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #76
    Kieninger, Germany

    Een staande klok, Kieninger Germany, in massief eiken kast met gesculpteerde elementen.

    A standing clock, Kieninger Germany, in solid oak case with sculpted elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 251 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #157

    Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.

    A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #64
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Zelfportret”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 35/100.

    "Self-portrait". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 35/100 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72,5 x 52,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #207
    František Mezulánik UP Závody

    Een gefineerd houten, mid-century design commode-secretaire met 3-laden en klapblad. Ontwerp door František Mezulánik voor UP Závody. Verso label.

    A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 79 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #34

    “Hoevezicht bij avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd K. Verlinden.

    "How view at sunset". A painting, oil on canvas, signed K. Verlinden.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #238

    Een lot van 15 stuks art-nouveau glas, deels gemetaliseerd, bestaande uit flesjes, vaasjes en glaasjes. In de stijl van Loetz.

    A lot of 15 pieces of art-nouveau glass, partly metallized, consisting of bottles, vases, and glasses. In the style of Loetz.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #532

    Een tapijt, Senneh kelim uit Iran, in wol op wol met drievoudig medaillon met levensbomen en botehmotiefjes.

    A rug, Senneh kilim from Iran, in wool on wool with triple medallion featuring trees of life and flower motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 294 x 131 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #89
    Gérard Roosen
    Period: 1869 - 1935

    “Hoeve in Vlaanderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Achteraan een studie van varkens.

    "Farmhouse in Flanders." A painting, oil on panel, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Back view of a study of pigs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #689

    “Nieuwsgierige Aap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Curious Monkey." A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 58,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #501

    Een lot van 3 Kakemono’s op papier in rol met Oosterse landschappen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A lot of 3 Kakemonos on paper in scroll with Oriental landscapes. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 205x55 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More