Other lots in this auction
-
#513Een boudoir tapijt. Draagt een etiket met de vermelding "India Silk".
A boudoir carpet. Bears a label stating "India Silk".No longer availableDim. 198 x 199 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#636Val Saint LambertEen lot van 20 kristallen glazen op voet, geribbelde kelk. Gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A lot of 20 crystal glasses with ribbed chalices on a foot. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x Ø 6.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#468Een kristallen glasservies met gegraveerde guirlande, waaronder 12 champagne, 12 water, 12 witte wijn en 12 rode wijnglazen. (één kleine schilfer). 48 stuks.
A crystal glass service with engraved garlands, including 12 champagne, 12 water, 12 white wine, and 12 red wine glasses. (one small chip). 48 pieces.No longer availableDim. H: 14.5-19.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#31Sandizell, DresdenEen lot van vijf porseleinen beeldjes gemerkt Sandizell. Het beeldje met de schakers heeft een kleine schade op twee plaatsen.
A lot of five porcelain figurines marked Sandizell. The figurine with the chess players has minor damage in two places.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#156Een postmodern design tafel met vierkant glazen blad en gebold glazen poten. Toegeschreven ontwerp aan Piero Lissoni voor Glas Italia.
A postmodern design table with a square glass top and curved glass legs. Attributed design to Piero Lissoni for Glas Italia.No longer availableDim. 77 x 150 x 150 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1200 -
#585Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore genre bestaande uit: Big Boys – No Matter How Long The Line Is At The Cafeteria, Theres Always A Seat! (72028-1), UK Subs – In Action (Tenth Anniversary) (rfb lp2), Bad Religion – Generator (86416), 411 – This Isn't Me (wsr007), Deadguy – Fixation On A Coworker (vr30), The Monorchid – Let Them Eat.. (lov06lp), Econochrist – Trained To Serve (Ebullition 18), Big Black – Pigpile (tg81), Saccharine Trust – Past Lives (sst149) en Onionhead – For Niceness (fri(..)
A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore genre including: Big Boys – No Matter How Long The Line Is At The Cafeteria, Theres Always A Seat! (72028-1), UK Subs – In Action (Tenth Anniversary) (rfb lp2), Bad Religion – Generator (86416), 411 – This Isn't Me (wsr007), Deadguy – Fixation On A Coworker (vr30), The Monorchid – Let Them Eat.. (lov06lp), Econochrist – Trained To Serve (Ebullition 18), Big Black – Pigpile (tg81), Saccharine Trust – Past Lives (sst149), and Onionhead – For Niceness (friend001(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#58Een mahoniehouten bestekkist, George III stijl, met marqueterie schelp binnenin. Enkele barstjes in het houtwerk. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A mahogany cutlery box, George III style, with shell marquetry inside. Some cracks in the woodwork. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#252Een familieportret in een gebeeldhouwde en vergulde ovale lijst. Gesigneerd door de fotograaf Edm. Marchant te Leuven 1925.
A family portrait in a sculpted and gilded oval frame. Signed by the photographer Edm. Marchant in Leuven 1925.No longer availableDim. 75 x 58 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#274Noel RekingerPeriod: 1934 - ....“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Rekinger.
"Sitting Nude." A painting, oil on canvas, signed N. Rekinger.No longer availableDim. 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#66Hee Welling HAY“Model AAC 11”. Een paar design draaistoelen met oranjebruin gestoffeerde zitting en gechromeerd aluminium X-onderstel. Ontwerp door Hee Welling voor HAY.
"Model AAC 11". A pair of contemporary swivel chairs with orange-brown upholstered seat and chromed aluminum X-base. Designed by Hee Welling for HAY.No longer availableDim. 77 x 52 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#318Een koperen kandelaar met engelenhoofdjes, omgebouwd tot lampenvoet op een sokkel bekleed met met velours. Schade aan de hals.
A copper candlestick with angel heads, converted into a lamp base on a pedestal covered with velvet. Damage to the neck.No longer availableDim. h 87 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#669Een set van 2 vintage vazen, ca. 1960, in meerkleurig aardewerk. Gemerkt W. Germany.
A set of 2 vintage vases, circa 1960, in multicolored earthenware. Marked W. Germany.No longer availableDim. h 24 en h 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

