Other lots in this auction
-
#10Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,36 gEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#26Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi ChiavariEen massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.
A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid 1970s.No longer availableDim. 83 x 43 x 40cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#388Een tabakspot en pijphouder/kom in koper op houten voet, circa 1900.
A tobacco jar and pipe holder/bowl in copper on a wooden base, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 17.5 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232Jean OosterlynckPeriod: 1915 - 1996“Le restaurant”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"The restaurant", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 55 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#152Henri Van MellePeriod: 1859-1930“Maarke”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Butterfly". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#214Een massief eikenhouten kist met gesculpteerde delen, 19e eeuws.
A solid oak chest with carved details, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 67 x 125 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#238Een aardewerken potje in de vorm van een stier in precolombiaanse stijl.
An earthenware pot in the shape of a bull in pre-Columbian style.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#33Een groep in biscuit voorstellend een engel en een jongedame met ontblote borst, achteraan gemerkt Ester.
A group in biscuit depicting an angel and a young lady with exposed breast, marked on the back with Ester.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#278Een messingen Thaise Boeddha.
A brass Thai Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 140 / 260 -
#298Een Delfts aardewerken bord, met Wan-li decor. Vroeg 19de eeuw.
A Delft earthenware plate, with Wan-li decoration. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#274Herman Van TankerenPeriod: 1900 - 1980“Stalinterieur met kippen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Intérieur de la grange aux poules". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 18 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#189Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945“Oorlogsvluchtelingen met tweespan.” Aquarel en Chinese inkt. Gesigneerd rechts in het werk. We voegen er een boekje over Ost aan toe (een getuigenis door Robert van Passen ‘47).
"War refugees with a pair of horses." Watercolor and Chinese ink. Signed on the right in the work. We include a booklet about Ost (a testimony by Robert van Passen '47).No longer availableDim. 56 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

