#26Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi ChiavariEen massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.
A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid 1970s.No longer availableDim. 83 x 43 x 40cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#20Een halssnoer met verschillende kleuren parels en met zilveren slot. 925‰.
A necklace with various colored pearls and a silver clasp. 925‰.No longer availableDim. L: 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#383Een vogelkooi naar oud voorbeeld.
#369“Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#287Cassetti, FirenzeEen modernistische verzilverde thermische wijnkoeler, onderaan gemerkt Cassetti, Firenze.
A modernist silver-plated thermal wine cooler, marked Cassetti, Florence at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#142“Bloemstilleven met vlinder en frambozen.” Olieverf op koper. 19de eeuw.
"Flower still life with butterfly and raspberries." Oil on copper. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#53Wolfers FréresEen set van 12 zilveren koffielepeltjes in hun originele foudraal. Gemerkt met 3 sterren in een driehoek (Wolfers), 800‰.
#131Edoardo Tasca Capodimonte“Romantisch koppel in koets met tweespan”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gesigneerd “Edoardo Tasca”, gemerkt met logo Capodimonte en genummerd 575/1000.
"Romantic couple in carriage with pair of horses." A multicolored porcelain group featuring various characters. Signed at the bottom "Edoardo Tasca", marked with Capodimonte logo and numbered 575/1000.No longer availableDim. 17 x 62 x 14 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
A set of 8 mahogany dining chairs with upholstered seats in modern reupholstery.No longer availableDim. 89 x 46 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180