#7Een lot doosjes en kleinoden van glas en verzilverd metaal.
A lot of boxes and trinkets made of glass and silvered metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#141Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit diverse messen, vorken, lepels en opdienlepels. Gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ en DB A. Bijgevoegd lepel en vorkje gemerkt A835 W.
A lot of silver cutlery, including various knives, forks, spoons, and serving spoons. Marked DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) 800‰ and DB A. Also included a spoon and fork marked A835 W.No longer availableDim. 3215g - 800‰Estimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#312Emiel De LentdeckerPeriod: 1901-1990“Winterlandschap bij avond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape at evening." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#96Een Franse stijl vintage nest of tables met marmeren blad en messing frame.
A French-style vintage nest of tables with marble top and brass frame.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#151SolexEen oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor label gemerkt “Velosolex” en Brown zadel. Model 1700, medio 1960.
A vintage Solex moped with a gasoline engine, labeled "Velosolex" and Brown saddle. Model 1700, from the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. 95 x 157 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#121DLBEen antiek Franse reiswekker met messing kast en geslepen glazen deurtjes. Emaille wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers en verso wijzerplaatje. Diverse markeringen, gemerkt “DLB”, eind 19e eeuw. In originele foedraal met instructiebriefje. Een scharniertje foedraal manco.
An antique French travel clock with brass case and cut glass doors. Enamel dial with Roman numerals and rear dial. Various markings, marked "DLB", late 19th century. In original case with instruction note. One hinge missing from the case.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8 x 7 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#266Een massief midden eikenhouten eettafel in landelijke stijl.
A solid oak dining table in rustic style.No longer availableDim. 75,5 x 221 x 111 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#137Een Griekse amphora vaas in terracotta, handbeschilderd, gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen. Italiaanse bodemvondst.
A Greek amphora vase in terracotta, hand-painted, restored in several places. Italian archaeological find.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#125Gaetano SciolariEen vintage luster in verchroomd metaal, 18 lichtpunten, Gaetano Sciolari voor S.A. Boulanger. Medio jaren 60.
A vintage chandelier in chromed metal, 18 light points, Gaetano Sciolari for S.A. Boulanger. Mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#356Een verstelbaar houten schildersezel met winkel plaque “De Distel”.
An adjustable wooden painting easel with store plaque "De Distel".No longer availableDim. 200 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#335Meccano, MarklinEen groot vintage vliegtuig in metaal en stof, Meccano en Marklin.
A large vintage airplane in metal and fabric, Meccano and Marklin.No longer availableDim. 28 x 106 x 104 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120