Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten en linnen paspop met rubberen handen.
P. Imans Paris

Een houten en linnen paspop met rubberen handen.

A wooden and linen dress form with rubber hands.
Dim. h 167 cm
SKU: 1911240243.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #243
Estimate: € 140 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #26
    Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi Chiavari

    Een massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.

    A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid 1970s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 43 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #206

    Een 19e eeuwse linnenkast met 2 deuren en 2 laden, massief eikenhout.

    A 19th-century linen cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers, made of solid oak wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 179 x 158 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #221

    Een gepatineerd metalen bijzettafeltje met rond glas en spiegel blad.

    A patinated metal side table with round glass and mirrored top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #20

    Een halssnoer met verschillende kleuren parels en met zilveren slot. 925‰.

    A necklace with various colored pearls and a silver clasp. 925‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #383

    Een vogelkooi naar oud voorbeeld.

    A birdcage in the style of an antique model.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 70 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #369

    “Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #287
    Cassetti, Firenze

    Een modernistische verzilverde thermische wijnkoeler, onderaan gemerkt Cassetti, Firenze.

    A modernist silver-plated thermal wine cooler, marked Cassetti, Florence at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 260
  • #142

    “Bloemstilleven met vlinder en frambozen.” Olieverf op koper. 19de eeuw.

    "Flower still life with butterfly and raspberries." Oil on copper. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #252

    “Molenzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.

    "Molenzicht" is a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, from the 19th century, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #53
    Wolfers Fréres

    Een set van 12 zilveren koffielepeltjes in hun originele foudraal. Gemerkt met 3 sterren in een driehoek (Wolfers), 800‰.

    A set of 12 silver coffee spoons in their original case. Marked with 3 stars in a triangle (Wolfers), 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 10.5 cm 135 gram
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #131
    Edoardo Tasca Capodimonte

    “Romantisch koppel in koets met tweespan”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gesigneerd “Edoardo Tasca”, gemerkt met logo Capodimonte en genummerd 575/1000.

    "Romantic couple in carriage with pair of horses." A multicolored porcelain group featuring various characters. Signed at the bottom "Edoardo Tasca", marked with Capodimonte logo and numbered 575/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 62 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #305

    Een lot van 8 mahoniehouten eetkamerstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting in moderne herbekleding.

    A set of 8 mahogany dining chairs with upholstered seats in modern reupholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 46 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More