Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten en linnen paspop met rubberen handen.
P. Imans Paris

Een houten en linnen paspop met rubberen handen.

A wooden and linen dress form with rubber hands.
Dim. h 167 cm
SKU: 1911240243.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #243
Estimate: € 140 / 160
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #249
    Knoc-art

    “Muzieknoten”, een modernistisch werk in geëmailleerd staal gemerkt Knoc-art.

    "Musical notes," a modernist work in enameled steel marked Knoc-art.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #182
    Louis Clesse
    Period: 1889 - 1961

    “Stilleven met vissen”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel

    "Still Life with Fish," a painting, oil on panel
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #266

    Een massief midden eikenhouten eettafel in landelijke stijl.

    A solid oak dining table in rustic style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75,5 x 221 x 111 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #350
    Butex Swiss

    Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met filigraanwerk en lederen polsband. In werkende staat .

    An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch with filigree work and leather wristband. In working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto: 14,40 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #281

    Een Hollywood regency tafellamp met een voet in messing voorstellend een luipaard met welp neerdalend vanop een boomstronk.

    A Hollywood Regency table lamp with a brass base depicting a leopard with a cub descending from a tree trunk.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 met kap
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #76

    Een set van twee 19e eeuwse sokkelkastjes met marmeren blad, één deurhandvatje ontbreekt.

    A set of two 19th-century pedestal cabinets with marble tops, one door handle missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #259

    “Stadszicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "City view at night," a painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #289

    “Gelegen naakt op de zetel”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘63.

    "Seated nude on the couch." A drawing on paper, signed and dated '63 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #189
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Oorlogsvluchtelingen met tweespan.” Aquarel en Chinese inkt. Gesigneerd rechts in het werk. We voegen er een boekje over Ost aan toe (een getuigenis door Robert van Passen ‘47).

    "War refugees with a pair of horses." Watercolor and Chinese ink. Signed on the right in the work. We include a booklet about Ost (a testimony by Robert van Passen '47).
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 71,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #214

    Een massief eikenhouten kist met gesculpteerde delen, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak chest with carved details, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 125 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #17

    Een paar vermoedelijk Ottomaanse stijgbeugels in staal.

    A pair of presumably Ottoman steel stirrups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 17 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #53
    Wolfers Fréres

    Een set van 12 zilveren koffielepeltjes in hun originele foudraal. Gemerkt met 3 sterren in een driehoek (Wolfers), 800‰.

    A set of 12 silver coffee spoons in their original case. Marked with 3 stars in a triangle (Wolfers), 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 10.5 cm 135 gram
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More