Other lots in this auction
-
#119B. Siereveld
‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.
'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#461
Een Chinese sierplaquette in jade met een decor van bloemen en vlinders op een uitgewerkt houten voetje.
A Chinese decorative jade plaque with a flower and butterfly design on an ornate wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 28 x l 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#462
“Moeder met kinderen. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Heinrich Zille” Gemengde techniek op papier. Apocrief gesigneerd.
"Mother with children. Inspired by Heinrich Zille" Mixed media on paper. Apocryphal signature.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#443
Een HO Lima golden series treinset, Lufthansa Airport Express in originele doos.
A HO Lima golden series train set, Lufthansa Airport Express, in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#103
Een Art Deco uit marmer gesculpteerd beeld van een roofvogel.
An Art Deco sculpture of a marble carved bird of prey.No longer availableDim. 45cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#345
Een art nouveau coupe in faience.
An Art Nouveau coupe in faience.No longer availableDim. 18 x 33 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#410Armani Collezioni
Een halsketting en broche van Giorgio Armani, gemerkt en met originele doos.
A necklace and brooch by Giorgio Armani, marked and with original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#264
‘Interieur met drinkende mannen’, olie op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'Interior with Drinking Men', oil on panel, illegible signature.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#55
Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.
A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 73 x 48 x 33cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#357
Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos kristal gemerkt met een sticker ‘Bayel Cristalin’.
A large vintage bowl in colorless crystal marked with a 'Bayel Cristalin' sticker.No longer availableDim. 31 x 51 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#342Albert Geudens
“Voorgevel”. Een kleurenets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 269/500.
"Facade". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 269/500 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#543
Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.No longer availableDim. 232 x 179 x 59cmEstimate: € 120/180