Similar lots by type
-
#703
Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.
Two different armchairs in Régence style.No longer availableDim. H: 93-95 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#346
Een eikenhouten piëdestal met roterend blad.
An oak pedestal with rotating top.No longer availableDim. 55 cm x 50 cm x 50 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#521
Een rechthoekige salontafel van gebeeldhouwd exotisch hout met opengewerkt blad en met twee laden. Indisch werk.
A rectangular coffee table in carved exotic wood with openwork top and two drawers. Indian work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 106 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#545
Tweedelige Lodewijk XV kast van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Onderaan twee deuren en twee laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren. Luik, XVIIIde eeuw.
Two piece Louis XV cupboard in carved oak. Two doors and two drawers at the bottom, two glazed doors at the top. Liège, XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. 255 x 155 x 55 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#511
Een kleine notenhouten commode met drie laden met bronzen trekkers. Engeland, tijdperk George I.
A small walnut chest of drawers with three drawers with bronze handles. England, George I era.No longer availableDim. 56 x 92 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 500/800 -
#523
Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.
A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.No longer availableDim. H. 220 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#531
Een eikenhouten trogkast.
An oak trough cupboard.No longer availableDim. b 147,5 cm x h 81 cm x d 62 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#528
Een houten ronde tafel met centrale poot.
A wooden round table with central leg.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm & Ø 103 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#216
Een houten Dagobert stoel met goud zwart kussen. Divers ornament en patroon snijwerk.
A wooden Dagobert chair with gold black cushion. Various ornament and pattern carving.No longer availableDim. h 105cm b 58cmEstimate: € 225/250 -
#532
Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.
A mahogany table with contoured top.No longer availableDim. 123 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#645
Een plaasteren zuiltje.
A plaster column.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#524
Een grote, ovale spiegel verguld en met ornament bovenaan.
A large oval mirror gilt and with ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. 128 x 88cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#698
Armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, wit gestoffeerd, houten frame.
Louis XVI style armchair, white upholstered, wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h85 cm x b 62 cm x l56 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#527
Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300/340 -
#534
Een butlerspiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.
A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø63Estimate: € 175/225 -
#349
Kleine eikenhouten linnenkoffer met twee gemoulureerde panelen. XIXde eeuw.
Small oak linen chest with two molded panels. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h47 x b81 x l42Estimate: € 60/80 -
#525
Eikenhouten secretaire-bibliotheek gefineerd met wortelhout, ingelegd met een fruithouten motief. Holland, XVIIIde eeuw. Onderaan klapblad, waar achter zes laden, en drie laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren.
Oak secretary-library veneered with root wood, inlaid with a fruit wood motif. Holland, XVIIIth century. At the bottom folding leaf, behind which six drawers, and three drawers, at the top two glazed doors.No longer availableDim. H. 272 cmEstimate: € 600/1000 -
#635
Houten hoekrekje, 4 schappen met gedraaide poten.
Wooden corner rack, 4 shelves with twisted legs.No longer availableDim. h111cm x b56cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#544
Een butler spiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.
A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø45cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#665
Metalen vintage gynaecologiebank, verstelbaar.
Metal vintage gyneacology bench, adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 83 x l 182 x b 49,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#326
Een glazen vitrinekastje, 1 deurs 5 schappen in glas, verguld houten frame.
A glass display cabinet, 1 door 5 shelves, in glass, gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 163 x 40 x 40cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#495
Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.
A wooden, sculpted screen. 4-part and detailed carving with leaf motif.No longer availableDim. 189 x 51,5cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#554
Een Louis XVI spiegel, met vergulde kader met ornamenten.
A Louis XVI mirror, with gilded frame with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 78 x 52cmEstimate: € 150/180 -
#563
Een houten vergulde “Witch-Eye” zonnespiegel. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.
A wooden gilded "Witch-Eye" sun mirror. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.No longer availableDim. 67 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 100/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#668
Een paar gedraaide houten kandelaars.
A pair of turned wooden candlesticks.No longer availableDim. H: 32 cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#361
Een lot van 4 religieuze beeldjes uit porselein en biscuit.
A lot of 4 religious figurines made of porcelain and biscuit.No longer availableDim. H: 16-18 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#362Joz. De Swerts
Een lot van vier gravures in negatief. “Karnaval.”, “Hoofd met kruis op achtergrond.” & “Twee gezichten.” Gesigneerd binnen de plaat.
A lot of four engravings in negative. “Carnival.”, “Head with cross in background.” & "Two faces." Signed inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#58
Militaire bajonet in lederen schede, genummerd.
Military bayonet in leather sheath, numbered.No longer availableDim. l55cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#556
Een paar antieke handgeknoopte wollen Beloutchkleedjes. Eén gerestaureerd.
A pair of antique hand-knotted wool Beloutch rugs. One restored.No longer availableDim. 130 x 83 & 125 x 92 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#530
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met drie saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en vier diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with three sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct. and four diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,90 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#673
“Bernadette”. Beeldje van biscuit met vergulde sokkel.
"Bernadette". Figurine of biscuit with gilded base.No longer availableDim. H. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#68
Een lot van 2 zilveren tafelitems, bestaande uit peper & zout en mosterd setje, eidop met lepel.
A lot of 2 silver table items, consisting of pepper & salt and mustard set, egg cup with spoon.No longer availableDim. h11cm 215gEstimate: € 80/100 -
#372
“Zittend naakt.” Gemengde techniek op papier, met gouache. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. Beschadigingen op het papier buiten het werk.
“Sitting nude”. Mixed media on paper with gouache. Indistinctable signature. Damage at the edges of the paper.No longer availableDim. 59 x 34 cmEstimate: € 220/320 -
#416Shiraz
Een wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
A wool rug. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 220 x 130 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#624Maurits Bilcke
“De vleugel van de poëzie”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 6/10.
“The Wing of Poetry”. A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 6/10.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#460
Een fijne parelhalssnoer bezet met 14 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met één kleine diamand.
A fine pearl necklace set with a 14 carat yellow gold lock set with one small diamond.No longer availableDim. l: 22 cmEstimate: € 300/400