Other lots in this auction
-
#644Jan Bosschaert
“Duivels vandalisme.” Litho, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Genummerd 132/150.
“Devilish vandalism.” Lithograph, signed outside the plate. Numbered 132/150.No longer availableDim. 47,5 x 47,5 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#70
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met een solitair van +- 0,45 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a white and yellow gold pendant occupies a solitaire of +- 0.45 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 580/650 -
#14Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van drie etsen. St. Niklaas, Tielrode en Brugge. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of three etchings. St. Niklaas, Tielrode and Bruges. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#225
Een houten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde elementen in reliëf.
A wooden storage chest with sculpted elements in relief.No longer availableDim. 66 x 120 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#584Piet Van De WallePeriod: 1905-1980
“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.
“A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#345
Een houten haltafeltje met marmeren blad en 1 lade.
A wooden hall table with marbre top and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 85 x 34cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#394
“Spirituwheel.” Pastel op paneel.
“Spirituwheel.” Pastel on panel.No longer availableDim. 54 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#441
Een polychrome Chinees porseleinen vaas. Decoratie met figuren.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase. Decoration with figures.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#56
Een paar houten Art Deco bijzettafeltjes.
A pair of side tables in Art deco style.No longer availableDim. 37 x 46 x 40cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#199
Een gevarieerd lot van 4 doosjes met zilveren bestek en bureausetje.
A varied lot of 4 boxes with silver cutlery and desk set.No longer availableDim. l 33 x d 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#328
Een lot van 10 stripalbums, bestaande uit eerste drukken 5 Michel Vaillant en 3 van Alex. Evenals nr 14 van de Lustige Kapoentjes & “De negen peperbollen” van Nero.
A lot of 10 comics, consisting of first editions of 5 Michel Vaillant and 3 of Alex. Added is no. 14 of the lusty Kapoentjes & De negen perperbollen by Nero.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#492Paul Tuerlinckx
“Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 119 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80/120