Other lots in this auction
-
#244“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#283Een langgerekte blauwe glaspasta vaas.
A elongated blue glass paste vase.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#434Een lot van 10 offsetprints van werk van Victor Vasarely.
A lot of 10 offset prints by Victor Vasarely.No longer availableDim. 44 x 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#154Edward Charles BarnesPeriod: 19e eeuw‘Vader en dochter in rouw’, olieverf op doek, door Edward Charles Barnes. 19e eeuws. Herdoekt.
‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.No longer availableDim. 88 x 71 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#506KashanEen Iranees handgeknoopt Kashan tapijt met geometrische patronen.
An Iranian hand-knotted Kashan carpet with geometric patterns.No longer availableDim. 247 x 360cmEstimate: € 375 / 425 -
#459Gust Smet“Damesportret”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Gust Smet.
"Lady Portrait", mixed media on paper, signed Gust Smet.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#613Een set van twee Thaïse marionetten.
A set of two Thai puppets.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#268Een lot van 8 chromo albums met sprookjes thema, waaronder Robin Hood, Drie Musketiers, Tijl Uilenspiegel, etc. Diverse uitgaven.
A lot of 8 chromo albums with fairy tale themes, including Robin Hood, The Three Musketeers, Till Eulenspiegel, etc. Various editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#455Franck Robichez“E.W.”. Een gepatineerd rechthoekig stalen console. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Ontwerp door Franck Robichez, medio 2005.
"E.W.". A patinated rectangular steel console. Signed at the top. Designed by Franck Robichez, mid-2005.No longer availableDim. 80 x 30 x 80 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#670Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.
A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#531Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#19Een bas-reliëf in composiet in een vergulde kader met een voorstelling van een jongedame met een gevleugeld kindje.
A bas-relief in composite in a gilt frame depicting a young lady with a winged child.No longer availableDim. 31 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60



