A wooden jardinière sculpted with gilt plaster on a three-legged pedestal. Adorned with various ornaments and dog heads. Some damage in a few places.
Dim. 103 x 44 cm
SKU: 0503240036.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #36
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #667

    A lot of three railway caps, with badges/inscriptions RFT, RG, and JZ (Yugoslavia).
    Dim. H: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #427

    Een lot van drie Afrikaanse houten maskers, een man, een vrouw en een olifant.

    A lot of three African wooden masks, depicting a man, a woman, and an elephant.
    Dim. h 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #445
    Maurice Burke Arkana

    Dim. 38 x 63 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #439
    Gaston Bogaert

    'Pluie d’avril', a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 93/125.
    Dim. 41 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #115
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 44/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 44/75, signed outside of the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #524

    Een ronde lantaarn in Victoriaanse stijl.

    A round lantern in Victorian style.
    Dim. 63 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 475 / 525
  • #17

    Een kogel, gemerkt september 1918, onschadelijk gemaakt.

    A bullet, marked September 1918, rendered harmless.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #382

    Een Chinese schenkkan in de geest van het Kendi-porselein.

    A Chinese ewer in the style of Kendi porcelain.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #333

    A brass inkwell and letter rack with accompanying letter opener. Louis XIV style.
    Dim. h 15, l 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #52
    A. Dekker

    'Man with Pipe', oil on oak panel, signed A. Dekker and dated 1858.
    Dim. 19.5 x 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #50

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold pendant or brooch set with a cameo.
    Dim. ketting 11,28 g camee 13,22 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #362

    Een geweven wandtapijt met een middeleeuws tafereel.

    A woven wall tapestry depicting a medieval scene.
    Dim. h 113 x b 123 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00