Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten met verguld gips gesculpteerde jardinière op driepotige piëdestal. Met diverse ornamenten en hondenkoppen versierd. Breukschade op enkele plaatsen.
Een houten met verguld gips gesculpteerde jardinière op driepotige piëdestal. Met diverse ornamenten en hondenkoppen versierd. Breukschade op enkele plaatsen.
Een houten met verguld gips gesculpteerde jardinière op driepotige piëdestal. Met diverse ornamenten en hondenkoppen versierd. Breukschade op enkele plaatsen.

Een houten met verguld gips gesculpteerde jardinière op driepotige piëdestal. Met diverse ornamenten en hondenkoppen versierd. Breukschade op enkele plaatsen.

A wooden jardinière sculpted with gilt plaster on a three-legged pedestal. Adorned with various ornaments and dog heads. Some damage in a few places.
Dim. 103 x 44 cm
SKU: 0503240036.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #36
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #556

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 237 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #492
    Louise Nevelson

    “Vrouwelijk naakt”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1928.

    "Feminine nude". A drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1928 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #394

    Tankawiel, een schilderij gemengde techniek op board.

    Tankawiel, a painting mixed technique on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #369
    Jacobs

    “Stilleven met fazant”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Pheasant". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #382

    Een Chinese schenkkan in de geest van het Kendi-porselein.

    A Chinese ewer in the style of Kendi porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #307

    Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

    Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #404
    Hubert De Vries

    “Twee Clowns”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC N/S.

    "Two Clowns". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC N/S at the bottom within the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #147
    Jean De Roncourt

    Een art-deco beeld van een krijger met speer in zamak, gesigneerd op de marmeren voet J. De Roncourt.

    An Art Deco sculpture of a warrior with spear in zamak, signed on the marble base J. De Roncourt.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 x l 90 x b 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #318
    Sèvres

    Een lot van 5 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd in verschillende uitvoeringen. Telkens gemerkt achteraan.

    A lot of 5 porcelain plates, hand-painted in various designs. Each marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. + - Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #336

    Een paar messingen handdoekhouders op ronde voet.

    A pair of brass towel holders on a round base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #405

    Een piëdestal in goudkleurig kunststof met een marmeren blad.

    A pedestal in gold-colored plastic with a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 98 x 34 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #391

    Een Afrikaans houten sculptuur, met meerdere figuren, gesneden uit één stuk.

    An African wooden sculpture, featuring multiple figures carved from a single piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More