Other lots in this auction
-
#446
Een Chinees houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met floraal decor en marmer ingelegd blad.
A Chinese wooden carved pedestal with floral decoration and marble inlaid top.No longer availableDim. 91 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#390
Een 9 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger met weegschaal horoscoop.
A 9 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant featuring Libra zodiac sign.No longer availableDim. 7,23 gEstimate: € 80/120 -
#332
‘Het slot Aude Biessen’, een oude ingekleurde ets in houten kader.
'The castle Aude Biessen', an old hand-colored etching in a wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 30 x 43 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#425
Een paar Chinese porseleinen vazen, blauw-wit met karakters en floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white with characters and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#174Isidore OpsomerPeriod: Lier 1878 - Antwerpen 1967
“Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"View of Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#90
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,05 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#282Rik Bourguignon
‘Kabbelende zee’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon en gedateerd 1972.
'Rippling Sea', oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed Rik Bourguignon and dated 1972.No longer availableDim. 76 x 95 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#53Val Saint-Lambert
Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A cut crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored green throughout. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#70Omega Genève Automatic
Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold men's watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 67,22 gEstimate: € 1100/1300 -
#648
Een lot van drie Afrikaanse maskers in hout waarvan één geel, één zwart en één rood met dreadlocks.
A lot of three African wooden masks including one yellow, one black, and one red with dreads.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#252
“Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.
"Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#458Porcelaine de Paris
Een porseleinen tafellamp met een dekselvaas als voet met een meerkleurig bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.
‘Porcelain de Paris’, a porcelain table lamp with a covered vase as base with a multicolored floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 85 cmEstimate: € 120/180