Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten opbergkistje met lederen bekleding en vergulde details in het decor. Een gekleurde ets in ovaal kadertje op het deksel en met sleutel.
Een houten opbergkistje met lederen bekleding en vergulde details in het decor. Een gekleurde ets in ovaal kadertje op het deksel en met sleutel.
Een houten opbergkistje met lederen bekleding en vergulde details in het decor. Een gekleurde ets in ovaal kadertje op het deksel en met sleutel.

Een houten opbergkistje met lederen bekleding en vergulde details in het decor. Een gekleurde ets in ovaal kadertje op het deksel en met sleutel.

A wooden storage box with leather upholstery and gilded details in the decor. A colored etching in an oval frame on the lid and with key.
117
10 x 40 x 7cm
Estimate: 3545
Catalogue #117
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #72

    Een kleurloos glazen vaas met vergulde rand.

    A colorless glass vase with gilded rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #245

    Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.

    Une paire de bougeoirs d'église en laiton. Début XIXe siècle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 63 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #163

    Een paar hout gesculpteerde beeldjes van paarden, belegd met koper en parelmoer.

    A pair of wood sculpted figurines of horses, covered with copper and mother-of-pearl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #47

    lot van 26-tal vermoedelijk bodemvonsten, diverse aardewerken potjes, olielampje, kraaltjes, fossiel,...

    lot of 26 presumably archaeological finds, various earthenware pots, oil lamp, beads, fossil,...
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #74

    Een vintage vaasje uit gekleurd glas.

    A vintage vase made of colored glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x Ø 10 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #7

    Een polychrome dekselvaas met enkele haarlijnscheurtjes in de rand .

    A polychrome lidded vase with some hairline cracks in the rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #101

    Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.

    Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #79
    Scheurich

    Een zwarte aardewerken vaas met decor van een reiger en bloemen. West Duits. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A black earthenware vase decorated with a heron and flowers. West German. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #272
    Les Corbes

    Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met grote bruine bollen.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #21

    Een lot van 2 spiegeltjes uit 2 formaten met houten frame.

    A lot of 2 mirrors in 2 sizes with a wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 45
  • #193
    Solingen

    Een koffer met Solingen 24k verguld bestek. Set niet compleet.

    A suitcase with Solingen 24k gold plated cutlery. Set not complete.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #18

    Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van personages. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a multi-coloured decoration of characters. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 35
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 22 Mei 2023

Op Maandag 22 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 22nd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

22 May 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More