Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten opbergkistje met lederen bekleding en vergulde details in het decor. Een gekleurde ets in ovaal kadertje op het deksel en met sleutel.
Een houten opbergkistje met lederen bekleding en vergulde details in het decor. Een gekleurde ets in ovaal kadertje op het deksel en met sleutel.
Een houten opbergkistje met lederen bekleding en vergulde details in het decor. Een gekleurde ets in ovaal kadertje op het deksel en met sleutel.

Een houten opbergkistje met lederen bekleding en vergulde details in het decor. Een gekleurde ets in ovaal kadertje op het deksel en met sleutel.

A wooden storage box with leather upholstery and gilded details in the decor. A colored etching in an oval frame on the lid and with key.
117
10 x 40 x 7cm
Estimate: 3545
Catalogue #117
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #78
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een klein kelkvaasje, paars in de massa. Meerdere kleine schilfers.

    A small chalice vase, purple in the mass. Several small flakes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #164

    Een paar spekstenen potjes met Egyptisch thema, waarvan 1 ornament met deel kop afgebroken.

    A pair of soapstone pots with an Egyptian theme, of which 1 ornament with a partial head has broken off.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #106

    Een lot van 4 schaalmodellen , Burago , 1/18 , 2 x Mercedes , 2 x Jaguar .

    A lot of 4 scale models, Burago, 1/18, 2 x Mercedes, 2 x Jaguar.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #95

    Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit twee gemberpotten en een vaas. Polychroom decor met personages en dieren.

    lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of two ginger jars and a vase. Polychrome decor with characters and animals.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24,18, 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #155

    Een lot van 3 vintage poppen mid 19e eeuws.

    A lot of 3 vintage dolls from the mid 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #232

    Drie diverse teddyberen. Een witte (Bon Ton, Nederland). Een lichtbruine (Cuddle Wit, China). Een kleine panda.

    Three assorted teddy bears. A white one (Bon Ton, Netherlands). A light brown (Cuddle White, China). A little panda.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 12-25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #77
    Royal Dux Bohemia

    “Romantisch tafereel.” Porseleinen beeldje met blauw en goud. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    “Romantic scene.” Porcelain figurine with blue and gold. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #285
    Hector St-Sauveur

    “Châteaux de France, Région de La Loire. Extérieurs et Intérieurs”. Ed. Massin Paris, 1926. Een collectie foto’s in-folio.

    « Châteaux de France, Région de la Loire. Extérieurs et intérieurs ». Éd. Massin Paris, 1926. Une collection de photographies in-folio.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #245

    Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.

    Une paire de bougeoirs d'église en laiton. Début XIXe siècle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 63 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #11
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een Hummel wijwatervaatje. Genummerd 147.

    A Hummel holy water vessel. Numbered 147.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #215

    “Visser bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Fisherman by Night". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 59 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #171

    Een lot van 2 speksteen beeldjes van een lopende man en gevogelte naast een vaasje.

    A lot of 2 soapstone figurines of a walking man and poultry next to a vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 22 Mei 2023

Op Maandag 22 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 22nd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

22 May 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More