Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten opbergkistje met lederen bekleding en vergulde details in het decor. Een gekleurde ets in ovaal kadertje op het deksel en met sleutel.
Een houten opbergkistje met lederen bekleding en vergulde details in het decor. Een gekleurde ets in ovaal kadertje op het deksel en met sleutel.
Een houten opbergkistje met lederen bekleding en vergulde details in het decor. Een gekleurde ets in ovaal kadertje op het deksel en met sleutel.

Een houten opbergkistje met lederen bekleding en vergulde details in het decor. Een gekleurde ets in ovaal kadertje op het deksel en met sleutel.

A wooden storage box with leather upholstery and gilded details in the decor. A colored etching in an oval frame on the lid and with key.
117
10 x 40 x 7cm
Estimate: 3545
Catalogue #117
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #13

    Een burgerkoppel van meerkleurig Duits porselein. Schilfer aan de onderrand van de hoge hoed.

    A middle class couple in polychrome German porcelain. A chip at the rim of the high hat.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #113
    Piko

    Een treinsetje met stoomlocomotief, rails en transformator. Bijgevoegd Jouef for playcraft wagon.

    A train set with steam locomotive, rails and transformer. Attached Jouef for playcraft wagon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #296

    Een ovale Mugul schotel van niëllo verzilverd metaal.

    An oval Mugul dish of silver plated metal with niello decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #43

    Een kristallen bonbonschaaltje met zilveren handvat.

    A crystal bonbon dish with silver handle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #95

    Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit twee gemberpotten en een vaas. Polychroom decor met personages en dieren.

    lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of two ginger jars and a vase. Polychrome decor with characters and animals.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24,18, 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #175
    L. Franck

    lot van 3 etsen -”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.

    lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #52

    Een lot van twee Duits porseleinen beeldjes. Een herderin met lam en knecht met hond. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of two German porcelain figurines. A shepherdess with lamb and servant with dog. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #243
    Goebel, Germany

    Vier beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. Allen beschadigd.

    Four figurines of multi-coloured biscuit from the MI Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. All damaged.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 10,5 - 14 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #8

    Een lot van vintage 2 poppen in hout en porcelein op metalen staander.

    A lot of 2 vintage dolls in wood and porcelain on a metal stand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #214

    Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.

    Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #46

    Een lot van 6 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes.

    A lot of 6 Chinese porcelain vases.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #242

    Een uit kunststof gescultpuurd bijzettafeltje met rond blad. Afgebeeld Aziatisch decor en figuren.

    A sculptured plastic side table with a round top. Depicted Asian decor and figures.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 22 Mei 2023

Op Maandag 22 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 22nd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

22 May 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More