Similar lots by type
-
#504Luisa Battaglia
Een design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#185
Een eikenhouten commode met 4 laden en 3-delig geslepen spiegel opzet met 1 kleine lade.
An oak chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a 3-part cut mirror on top with 1 small drawer.No longer availableDim. 179 x 112 x 53cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#610
Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.
A mahogany table with contoured top.No longer availableDim. 123 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#179
Een eiken kerkbank in gotische stijl met een bijhorend voetbankje .
A gothic style oak pew with a matching footstool.No longer availableDim. 92 x 240 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#205
Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer.
A large oak wood storage chest.No longer availableDim. 60 x 130 x 54cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#156
Een houten Art Deco stijl buffetkast. Lichte sporen van slijtage, sleutel linkerkast ontbreekt.
A wooden Art Deco style sideboard. Light traces of wear, key left cabinet is missing.No longer availableDim. 93 x 145 x 45cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#705
Een paar hout gesculpteerde armchairs met gestoffeerde zitting, Luikse makelij. 1940.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats, made in Liège. 1940.No longer availableDim. 105 x 67 x 55cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#176
Een gesculpteerde houten rollertop secretaire met 9 laden.
A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableDim. 147 x 142 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#342
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#702
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#693
Een houten D-end tafel met rond blad bestaande uit 2 halve consoletafels met telkens 4 poten op wieltjes.
A wooden D-end table with a round top consisting of 2 half console tables, each with 4 legs on wheels.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø117cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#161
Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#186Period: 1985
Een set gepatineerde Pitch pine houten vitrinekasten bestaande uit 6 delen. Modulair, naar Bauhaus ontwerp.
A set of patinated Pitch pine wooden display cabinets consisting of 6 parts. Modular, after Bauhaus design.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#695
Een bijzetmeubeltje met 1 lade en een marmeren blad.
An occasional piece of furniture with 1 drawer and a marble top.No longer availableDim. 70 x 62 x 42 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#215
Een gesculpteerd houten Renaissancestijl kast met 2 laden en 2 deuren.
A sculpted wooden Renaissance style cabinet with 2 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 123 x 162 x 62cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#701
Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#168
Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.
A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#146
Een houten bureau in Engelse stijl met 9 laden.
An English style wooden desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240 -
#175
Een gepatineerde eikenhouten reftertafel met twee laden. Vermoedelijk antieke copy.
A patinated oak refectory table with two drawers. Presumably an antique copy.No longer availableDim. 79 x 205 x 75cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#344
Een houten klaptafel met rond blad, 3-potig.
A wooden folding table with round top and on three legs.No longer availableDim. 70 x Ø90cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#525
Een houten gesculpteerde sofa met rood fluwelen stoffering.
A carved wooden sofa with red velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 80 x 165 x 69cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#535
Een houten sofa met gesculpteerd frame en stoffering in bloemenmotief.
A wooden sofa with a sculpted frame and upholstery in a floral pattern.No longer availableDim. 85 x 185 x 63cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#345
Een houten haltafeltje met marmeren blad en 1 lade.
A wooden hall table with marbre top and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 85 x 34cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#703
Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400
Other lots in this auction
-
#189
Julien Severin, “Mariabeeldjes in Sint-Andries (40/100), in de Rozengang (17/100) en op Sint-Niklaasplaats (49/10)”, drie etsen. Evenals zes oude gravures met Castellum de Hoboken, Praetorium de Borsbeke, de Boom, de Berchem, Beerschot en Sint-Bernards. XVIIIde eeuw.
Julien Severin, “Mariabeeldjes in Sint-Andries (40/100), in de Rozengang (17/100) en op Sint-Niklaasplaats (49/10)”, three etchings. As well as six old engravings with Castellum de Hoboken, Praetorium de Borsbeke, de Boom, de Berchem, Beerschot en Sint-Bernards. XVIIIth centuryNo longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#260
Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 K white golden ring with a solitaire of about 0,50 ct and two sapphires with a total weight of about 0,20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 gEstimate: € 1200/1300 -
#315CLJ Sestle
Een Art-Deco stijl lampje van een kindje gemerkt CLJ Sestle met een bal in glaspasta gemerkt France.
An Art-Deco style lamp of a child marked CLJ Sestle with a ball in glass paste marked France.No longer availableDim. 23 x 20 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#675
Een lot van 3 roze Val Saint-Lambert vazen uit de jaren 60 waarvan 2 met randschilfers .
A lot of 3 pink Val Saint Lambert vases from the 1960s, 2 of which have chipped edges.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 50/90 -
#14Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van drie etsen. St. Niklaas, Tielrode en Brugge. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of three etchings. St. Niklaas, Tielrode and Bruges. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#184
Drie grafische werken: A. Danse, “Le Satyre et le Paysan d’après Jordaens”, ets. Voyer, “Bethzabée aux Bains”, ets. Jan Duchêne 1976, “De Gratiën”, tekening.
Two etchings and a drawing: A. Danse, “Le Satyre et le Paysan d’après Jordaens”, etching. Voyer, “Bethzabée aux Bains”, etching. Jan Duchêne 1976, “De Gratiën”, drawing.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#372
“Twee rode meisjes met ijsje.” Gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening. Beschadiging aan het rechter oog van de rechtse figuur.
“Two red girls with ice cream.” Mixed technique. Bears signature. Damage to the right eye of the figure on the right.No longer availableDim. 62 x 51 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#611
Een scepter op een voetje van de Songye stam uit Zuidoost Congo.De scepter symboliseert macht , invloed , autoriteit en privilege.Met certificaat.
A scepter on a foot from the Songye tribe of Southeast Congo. The scepter symbolizes power, influence, authority and privilege. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#369
“Message to Tony. Abstract.” Gemengde techniek op paneel.
“Message to Tony. Abstract." Mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 43 x 46 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#442Banksy
“Trolley Hunters”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 24/150, printzegel “P.O.W.”.
Trolley Hunters. A lithograph on paper, numbered 24/150, printing stamp "POW".No longer availableDim. 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#346
Een pianostoeltje met lederen zitting.
A piano stool with leather seat.No longer availableEstimate: € 30/40 -
#107
Een lot zilver, 10 stuks bestaande uit een schoteltje, servietringen, kannetje, etc.
A lot of silver, 10 pieces consisting of a saucer, napkin rings, jug, etc.No longer availableDim. 925‰Estimate: € 300/500