Other lots in this auction
-
#511
Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot, met purper decor, vogels en bloesems. Onderaan gemerkt. En cartouche aan het handvat.
A Chinese porcelain lidded pot, decorated with purple, birds, and blossoms. Marked at the bottom. Cartouche on the handle.No longer availableDim. h 22 cm, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#309
“Berglandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mountain Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 68cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#532Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979
“Straattafereel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street Scene". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 99 x 84cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#680
Een lot van 12 bronzen penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Wiener, Hart, Tramaux. e.a.
A lot of 12 bronze tokens from the 19th and 20th century by Wiener, Hart, Tramaux, and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 450/550 -
#166
Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#534
Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van nirvana.
A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.No longer availableDim. 128 x 148 cmEstimate: € 550/650 -
#378
Een licht beige gelobde glaspasta vaas.
A light beige lobed glass paste vase.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#449
“Abstract - Maria met kind - LXX.” Gemengde techniek op board. Vochtschade rechts onder.
"Abstract - Maria with Child - LXX." Mixed media on board. Moisture damage on the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#182Shen Quan - 沈銓Period: 1662-1722
“And thou receivest every heavenly favour - 受天百禄”. Een Chinees schilderij op zijdedoek met lente landschap en herten. Zegels “Shen Quan - 沈銓之印” en “Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋”. Draagt datum zomer 1666.
"And thou receivest every heavenly favor - 受天百禄". A Chinese painting on silk depicting a spring landscape and deer. Seals "Shen Quan - 沈銓之印" and "Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋". Dated summer 1666.No longer availableDim. 192 x 122cmEstimate: € 15000/20000 -
#482JW
“Romantisch portret met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd JW.
"Romantic portrait with fruit." A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed JW.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#93
Een wandelstok met een zilveren handvat in de vorm van een zeer gedetailleerde panterkop. Gemerkt 800 en met Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle in the shape of a highly detailed panther head. Marked 800 and with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 89 cm 800‰Estimate: € 100/150 -
#494Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
“Geboortebezoek”. Een gewassen pentekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Birth visit”. A washed pen drawing on paper, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 x 56cmEstimate: € 40/60