Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een houten schildersezel.

Een houten schildersezel.

A wooden easel.
Dim. 167 x 62cm
SKU: 2609230305.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #305
Estimate: € 100 / 140
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #215

    Een groot wandtapijt met jonkheren te paard in het bos.

    A large tapestry with noblemen on horseback in the forest.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 195 x b 220 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #183

    “Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    “Le reveil”. Dark patine bronze figure on a marble stand. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #197

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a nude lady looking at her foot, inspired by Degas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 475 / 525
  • #209
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.

    "Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #80

    Een Victoriaanse hanger van 14 karaat geelgoud bezet met drie Schotse parels.

    A Victorian pendant of silver and 14 karat yellow gold set with three Scottish pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,72 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #494
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Geboortebezoek”. Een gewassen pentekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Birth visit”. A washed pen drawing on paper, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #168
    Louis Vuitton

    Een Louis Vuitton handtas in rood epi-leder, model “Cartouchière”, datacode MI 8904.

    A Louis Vuitton handbag in red epi leather, model "Cartouchière", data code MI 8904.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #225

    Een gekleurd glasservies met vergulde randen.

    A colorful glass dinnerware set with gilt edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 8-18 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #451

    Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boeddha, gemerkt onderaan.

    A Chinese porcelain laughing buddha, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #681

    Een glaspasta vaas in twee kleuren blauw.

    A glass paste vase in two shades of blue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 23 cm Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #23

    Een tafellamp met een beeld van zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A table lamp with a zinc alloy sculpture and a stained glass lampshade from the second half of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #113
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een coupe, rood en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert met zijn originele doos.

    A coupe, red and colorless crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert with its original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More