Similar lots by type
-
#534
Een butlerspiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.
A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø63Estimate: € 175/225 -
#554
Een Louis XVI spiegel, met vergulde kader met ornamenten.
A Louis XVI mirror, with gilded frame with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 78 x 52cmEstimate: € 150/180 -
#528
Een houten ronde tafel met centrale poot.
A wooden round table with central leg.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm & Ø 103 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#495
Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.
A wooden, sculpted screen. 4-part and detailed carving with leaf motif.No longer availableDim. 189 x 51,5cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#698
Armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, wit gestoffeerd, houten frame.
Louis XVI style armchair, white upholstered, wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h85 cm x b 62 cm x l56 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#544
Een butler spiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.
A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø45cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#523
Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.
A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.No longer availableDim. H. 220 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#445
Een Louis XV tafeltje. Marqueterie, verguld en met bloemenmotief.
A Louis XV table. Marquetry, gilded and with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 66 x 72,5cmEstimate: € 225/250 -
#525
Eikenhouten secretaire-bibliotheek gefineerd met wortelhout, ingelegd met een fruithouten motief. Holland, XVIIIde eeuw. Onderaan klapblad, waar achter zes laden, en drie laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren.
Oak secretary-library veneered with root wood, inlaid with a fruit wood motif. Holland, XVIIIth century. At the bottom folding leaf, behind which six drawers, and three drawers, at the top two glazed doors.No longer availableDim. H. 272 cmEstimate: € 600/1000 -
#511
Een kleine notenhouten commode met drie laden met bronzen trekkers. Engeland, tijdperk George I.
A small walnut chest of drawers with three drawers with bronze handles. England, George I era.No longer availableDim. 56 x 92 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 500/800 -
#326
Een glazen vitrinekastje, 1 deurs 5 schappen in glas, verguld houten frame.
A glass display cabinet, 1 door 5 shelves, in glass, gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 163 x 40 x 40cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#36
Een houten gesculpteerd en gepatineerd Louis XVI type bureaustoel. Met kussen en rieten zit-en rugleuning.
A wooden carved and patinated Louis XVI type office chair. With cushion and wicker seat and backrest.No longer availableDim. h81 x l51 x b56cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#563
Een houten vergulde “Witch-Eye” zonnespiegel. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.
A wooden gilded "Witch-Eye" sun mirror. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.No longer availableDim. 67 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#349
Kleine eikenhouten linnenkoffer met twee gemoulureerde panelen. XIXde eeuw.
Small oak linen chest with two molded panels. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h47 x b81 x l42Estimate: € 60/80 -
#435
Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#436
Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#524
Een grote, ovale spiegel verguld en met ornament bovenaan.
A large oval mirror gilt and with ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. 128 x 88cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#595
Een ovaal Louis XVI stijl tafeltje, 2 laden, met vergulde elementen.
An oval shaped Louis XVI style table, 2 drawers, with gilded elements.No longer availableDim. 74 x 61cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#527
Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300/340 -
#635
Houten hoekrekje, 4 schappen met gedraaide poten.
Wooden corner rack, 4 shelves with twisted legs.No longer availableDim. h111cm x b56cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#531
Een eikenhouten trogkast.
An oak trough cupboard.No longer availableDim. b 147,5 cm x h 81 cm x d 62 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#545
Tweedelige Lodewijk XV kast van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Onderaan twee deuren en twee laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren. Luik, XVIIIde eeuw.
Two piece Louis XV cupboard in carved oak. Two doors and two drawers at the bottom, two glazed doors at the top. Liège, XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. 255 x 155 x 55 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#216
Een houten Dagobert stoel met goud zwart kussen. Divers ornament en patroon snijwerk.
A wooden Dagobert chair with gold black cushion. Various ornament and pattern carving.No longer availableDim. h 105cm b 58cmEstimate: € 225/250 -
#565
Een rond Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. h 58cm b 60cmEstimate: € 200/240
Other lots in this auction
-
#43Val Saint Lambert
Een vaas van groen kristal met getorst ribbenmotief. Gemerkt.
A green crystal vase with a twisted rib motif. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#9
Een spiegel met geslepen glas.
A mirror with cut glass.No longer availableDim. 80 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#22Joz De Swerts
“Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#446Mori
Een bidkleedje met een Beloutsjmotief.
A prayer rug with a Beloutsh motif.No longer availableDim. 141 x 85 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#591
lot van 2 geglazuurd aardewerken kaarsenhouders, vierdelig.
lot of 2 glazed earthenware candle holders, 4 parts.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø15cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#323Val Saint Lambert
Een mauve kristallen vide-poche. Gesigneerd onderaan.
A mauve crystal vide-poche. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20 cmH: 6 cmEstimate: € 45/65 -
#44
Een map met etsen, houtsneden, tekeningen van diverse kunstenaars, waaronder Jozef Cornelis, Gerard Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert enz. Vaak met als thema Uilenspiegel.
A folder with etchings, woodcuts, drawings by various artists, including Jozef Cornelis, Gaudaen, Van Giel, Jules van Ael, Gustaaf De Bruyne, Guido Mariman, Frank-Ivo Van Damme, Julien Severin, Leon Lommaert, etc. Often with the theme of Ulenspiegel .No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#580
Een parelhalssnoer met grote en kleine zoetwaterparels en met zilveren slot.
A pearl necklace with large and small freshwater pearls and with silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/300 -
#505
Een tweedeurskast met houtinleg en twee valse laden in de deuren. Met roodmarmeren blad.
A two-door cabinet with wood inlay and two false drawers in the doors. With red marble top.No longer availableDim. 114 x 131 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#52Remi Geens
“Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier. Herkomst: atelier van de kunstenaar.
"Village view". Watercolor on paper. Provenance: studio of the artist.No longer availableDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#668
Een paar gedraaide houten kandelaars.
A pair of turned wooden candlesticks.No longer availableDim. H: 32 cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#224J Dermul
“Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.
“Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 125/175