Similar lots by type
-
#575Dal NegroEen houten, ingelegde marqueterie speeltafel met uitschuifbaar deel en keerbaar blad. Inclusief schaakbord, backgammon, vilt kaartblad en roulette spel. Door Dal Negro, Treviso Italië.
A wooden marquetry inlaid game table with extendable part and reversible top. Includes chessboard, backgammon, felt card top, and roulette game. By Dal Negro, Treviso Italy.No longer availableDim. 75 x 77 x 77 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#196Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een ronde vintage design glazen tafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1987.
"Nomos". A round vintage design glass table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1987.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#650Eero SaarinenEen vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.
A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.No longer availableDim. 80 x 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#660Maurice Burke ArkanaEen Engelse vintage design salontafel uit chroom, hout en formica. Zeldzaam ontwerp door Maurice Burke voor Arkana, Medio ‘60.
An English vintage design coffee table made of chrome, wood, and formica. Rare design by Maurice Burke for Arkana, mid '60s.No longer availableDim. 38 x 63 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#186Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#620VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#545Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#710Een ééndeurs vitrinekast, Louis XVI geïnspireerd, gefineerd hout. Het glas aan de linkerzijde is gebarsten.
A single-door display cabinet, inspired by Louis XVI, veneered wood. The glass on the left side is cracked.No longer availableDim. 163 x 78 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#720Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#610Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebogen front in wortelhout fineer, versierd met bronzen monturen, 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Curved front in burlwood veneer, decorated with bronze mounts, 2 drawers, and marble top.No longer availableDim. 89 x 113 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#730Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.
An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.No longer availableDim. 77 x 122 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#745Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#740Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.
An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.No longer availableDim. 70x97x91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#555Le Corbusier Cassina, ItaliaPeriod: 1887-1965“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with matte black frame, chromed metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#534Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten kast met centrale spiegel, 4-deurs en 2 laden.
A sculpted oak cabinet with center mirror, 4 doors, and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 240 x 120 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#538Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten kast met centrale spiegel, 4-deurs en 2 laden.
A sculpted oak cabinet with central mirror, 4 doors, and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 240 x 120 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#749Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#185Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#216Een rijkelijk gesculpteerd polychroom salon in Lodewijk XVI-stijl bestaande uit een driezit en twee fauteuils, gestreepte stof met gele- en blauwe bloemen.
A richly sculpted polychrome Louis XVI-style salon set consisting of a three-seater and two armchairs, striped fabric with yellow and blue flowers.No longer availableDim. 99 x 197 x 93 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#744Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411": A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chrome-plated metal frame with sled legs. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#746Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411": A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled legs. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#565Een tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. Bronzen details en leeuwenpoten.
A two-door Empire style display cabinet with bronze details and lion feet.No longer availableDim. 183 x 115 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#195Een zwartgelakt houten marqueterie bureau met verguld bronzen ornamenten en 5 laden. Replica Mazarin stijl, André-Charles Boulle. 2 barsten in de lak aan achterzijde.
A black lacquered wooden marquetry desk with gilded bronze ornaments and 5 drawers. Replica Mazarin style, André-Charles Boulle. 2 cracks in the lacquer on the back.No longer availableDim. 86 x 200 x 105 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#175Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#676Een theetafeltje met vier vitrinedeurtjes, aan twee poten gerestaureerd. Laat 19e-, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A tea table with four glazed doors, restored at two legs. Late 19th, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#737Een drievoudig vaasje van polychroom aardewerk versierd met personages en met opschrift St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, genummerd 871-7.
A triple vase of polychrome earthenware decorated with characters and inscribed St. Brevin-les-Pins. Quimper, numbered 871-7.No longer availableDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#300ElyseeEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen in originele doos. 14kt 585.
A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint in original case. 14 kt 585 marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#174R. Mulders“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 47cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#100Chopard Genève Swiss MadeEen 18 karaats witgouden dameshorloge bezet met 9 briljantjes en met 18 karaats witgouden polsband.
An 18 kt white gold lady’s watch set with 9 brilliants and with a 18 kt white gold bracelet.No longer availableDim. 44,70 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2500 -
#302Een ovalen spiegeltje in polychrome gesculpteerde houten lijst en kleine console. Versierd met floraal decor.
An oval mirror in polychrome carved wooden frame and wall console. Decorated with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 55 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#106Kurt ØstervigPeriod: 1912-1986Serie van 4 Mid-Century Deense design stoelen in teak. Ontwerp door Kurt Østervig.
A set of 4 Mid-Century Danish design chairs in teak. Designed by Kurt Østervig.No longer availableDim. 78 x 51 x 50 mEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#29R. Mario“Stal met geit en kippen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of a stable with a goat and chickens". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#197Een grote art deco pendule van gelakt metaal en verguld brons. Versiering met gelakt leliemotief. Aan weerskanten ramskoppen met ringen. Voetstuk oop vier voluutpootjes en versierd met een lauwerkrans. Bovenaan een baldakijn en een kegel. Wijzerplaat met een gelakt engeltje. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A large art deco clock of lacquered metal and gilded bronze. Adorned with a lacquered lily motif. Flanked by ram's heads with rings. Base with four volute legs and adorned with a laurel wreath. At the top, a canopy and a cone. Dial featuring a lacquered cherub. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 73 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#550Omega AutomaticEen roestvrij stalen herenhorloge - Seamaster Cosmic 2000. Met weekdag indicator. Verkleuring van de wijzerplaat, en enkele krassen op het glas.
A stainless steel men's watch - Seamaster Cosmic 2000. With day indicator. Discoloration on the dial, and some scratches on the glass.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#9Twee oude lakzegelstempels, de ene met een monogram, de andere met een wapenschild en opschrift Societé Cockerill Chantier Naval Anvers.
Two antique lacquer seal stamps, one with a monogram, the other with a coat of arms and inscription Societé Cockerill Chantier Naval Anvers.No longer availableDim. l 11 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#274“Boszicht”, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
“Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 61 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


