Other lots in this auction
-
#31Een lot van 3 oude smeedijzeren fotokaders.
A lot of 3 old wrought iron photo frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 49 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#221Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies: koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot. Made in Sheffield. We voegen er een dienblad aan toe met een ander motief.
A silver-plated metal coffee and tea service: coffee, tea, milk and sugar bowl. Made in Sheffield. We add a tray with a different motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 7-20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#90Een lot van 6 vintage porseleinen poppen in diverse modellen, formaten en kledingstukken.
A lot of 6 vintage porcelain dolls in various models, sizes, and clothing.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#179Een Duits kristallen Freundschaftsglas met geëmailleerde bloemen en vergulde rand. Roze in de massa gekleurd.
A German crystal friendship glass with enameled flowers and gilded edge. Colored pink throughout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13.5 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#254Mouzin Lecat Boch Frères KeramisEen lot blauw-wit porselein bestaande uit 2 borden gemerkt Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy en terrine gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis 1855.
A lot of blue and white porcelain consisting of 2 plates marked Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy, and a tureen marked Boch Frères Keramis 1855.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 24 cmH: 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173Een Art-Deco beeld, 2 herten op een marmeren voet, onleesbaar gesigneerd in het marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture, 2 deer on a marble base, illegibly signed in the marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 54 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#132Een set van twee 19e eeuwse rood koperen kandelaars.
A set of two 19th-century red copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#7Een vintage aardewerken Gouda vaas met schaatster in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A vintage earthenware Gouda vase with skater in relief. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x Ø9cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#140Een gevarieerd lot van verzilverde en inox serviesdelen bestaande uit: 6 schalen, 1 terrine, 1 sauskom, 2 koffiefilters/tassen, 1 kandelaar, 7 kleine schaaltjes en kommetjes, 1 theezeefje, 1 asbakje, 1 lepel, 1vaasje, 1 glazen vaas (beschadigd) en een setje van 10 glazen kaarsvetopvangers.
A varied lot of silver-plated and stainless steel tableware consisting of: 6 bowls, 1 tureen, 1 gravy boat, 2 coffee filters/cups, 1 candlestick, 7 small bowls and dishes, 1 tea strainer, 1 ashtray, 1 spoon, 1 vase, 1 glass vase (damaged), and a set of 10 glass candle wax catchers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#116Een lot varia kunstboeken, 9 stuks.
A lot of various art books, 9 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151RoemerEen lot van 10 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groen geribbelde voet.
A set of 10 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#177Een balustervaas van meerkleurig Canton porselein.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Canton.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

