Een houtskoolstrijkijzer van messing met handvat van hout en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.

A brass charcoal iron with a wooden handle and wrought iron. 19th century.
142
H.24 cm
Estimate: 75100
Catalogue #142
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #4

    Een gietijzeren beeldje van een Moorse jongen.

    A cast iron figurine of a Moorish boy.
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #137

    A sculptured plastic side table with a round top. Depicted Asian decor and figures.
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #221

    A silver-plated metal coffee and tea service: coffee, tea, milk and sugar bowl. Made in Sheffield. We add a tray with a different motif.
    Online only
    Dim. H: 7-20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #20

    Een biscuit beeldje van een windhond.

    A porcelain figurine of a greyhound.
    Online only
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #237

    Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".
    Online only
    Dim. h: 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #153

    A lot of 4 vintage porcelain figurines, marked on the bottom; "made in occupied Japan", "Japan" and "made in Japan".
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #108

    "OLV Fatima" (Our Lady of Fatima). A lithograph stone with a drawing of OLV Fatima, accompanied by a blank lithograph stone.
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 16cm & 27 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #182

    Een zwart olielampje van steengoed en een roze metalen mand.

    A black earthenware oil lamp and a rose metal basket.
    Online only
    Dim. h: 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #80

    Lot of four Chinese porcelain plates, consisting of a pair with blue and red decoration, marked at the bottom, and two with blue and white decoration (including one with a hairline crack and chip).
    Online only
    Dim. Ø +- 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #109

    A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.
    Online only
    Dim. 68 x 128 x 81cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #205
    Les Cordes

    ‘Fantasia 45’ Een fantasiehalssnoer in blauw kunststof.

    'Fantasia 45' A fantasy necklace in blue plastic.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #49

    A varied lot of antique copper trinkets including: 2 table lamps, a clock, 2 bottle holders, a letter opener, a tennis racket-shaped bottle opener, an oriental lock with key, a tube with thimble, needle, and thread, and a car.
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

29 January 2024 22:00

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00