Other lots in this auction
-
#80
Een lot van twee jagersmessen in lederen schede, waarvan 1 met hertenpoten heft.
A lot of two hunting knives in a leather sheath, one of which has a deer's leg handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 27cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#204Wirel
3 strips van Bessy: ‘Eerste druk - Het laatste hertejong.’, ‘De Ht teken van de grote geest.’
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 € -
#157
Een miniatuurkist in hout en smeedijzer, gedateerd in het deksel ‘Burgo 1920’.Replica van de kist van El Cid tentoongesteld in de kathedraal van Burgos, begin 20e eeuw.
A miniature box in wood and wrought iron, dated in the lid 'Burgo 1920'. Replica of El Cid's coffin on display in Burgos Cathedral, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 6 x 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#95
Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit twee gemberpotten en een vaas. Polychroom decor met personages en dieren.
lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of two ginger jars and a vase. Polychrome decor with characters and animals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24,18, 12 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#70
Een Duits gepolychromeerde, aardewerken schenkkan.
A German polychrome earthenware jug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 25 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#239
Een smeedijzeren staande lamp.
Un lampadaire en fer forgé.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 170 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#206
Een paar engeltjes van verguld plaaster. Eén vleugel kapot. We voegen er een kleine wandconsole aan toe.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 40 cm -
#69Murano
Een lot van twee glaspasta clowns.
A lot of two glass paste clowns.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 37.00 €Dim. H: 10-26 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#168
Twee diverse vazen van Chinees blauw en wit porselein, de éné met een decor van personages in een landschap, de andere met bloemen in uitsparingen. Eén beschadigd aan de onderrand, de andere met een kleine perforatie onderaan.
Two different vases of Chinese blue and white porcelain, one with a decoration of characters in a landscape, the other with flowers in recesses. One damaged at the bottom edge, the other with a small perforation at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H. 29,5 & 26,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#93Studio Artis
Een tinnen wijwatervat met decoratie van moeder en kind.
A pewter holy water font with decoration of mother and child.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#67
Een vermoedelijke brok ambersteen.
A chunk of (probable) amber stone.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 90.00 €Dim. H: 18 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#220Remontoir Cylindre
Een klein zilveren zakhorloge. Gemerkt Fr Cresens Diest. Lichte craquellé.
small silver pocket watch. Marked Fr Cresens Diest. Light crackle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 800‰ x Ø2,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35