Similar lots by type
-
#596Vijf recente borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
Five recent plates of multicolored Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#605Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.
A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#221Een set van 2 kobaltblauwe dekselvazen met geprinte romantische voorstellingen en gouden versiersels.
A set of 2 cobalt blue lidded vases with printed romantic motifs and gold embellishments.No longer availableDim. h 105 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#278SèvresEen porseleinen dekselvaas. Onderaan gemerkt “A.C.F. Décor bleu Sévres, fait à la main”.
A porcelain lidded vase. Marked at the bottom "A.C.F. Décor bleu Sévres, handmade."No longer availableDim. 25 x 25cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#238Compte D’Artois LimogesEen handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.
A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#388LimogesEen Limoges soepterrine naar Sévres voorbeeld, 19e eeuws.
A Limoges soup tureen in the style of Sèvres, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#527Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.
A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.No longer availableDim. 40 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 325 / 350 -
#788Een lot van 5 oude porceleinen popjes.
A lot of 5 antique porcelain dolls.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#248Een lampvoet gemaakt van een oude olielamp in messing en porselein.
A lamp base made from an old oil lamp in brass and porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#295Een Italiaanse porseleinen luchter met drie armen. Met typisch bloemdecor.
An Italian porcelain chandelier with three arms. With typical floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h +- 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#493Een Chinees porseleinen Nanking vaas. Versierd met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain Nanjing vase. Decorated with a military scene. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#261MakkumEen porseleinen sierbord. Gemerkt “Makkum”.
A porcelain decorative plate. Marked "Makkum".No longer availableDim. Ø36cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#584Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Chine avec socle en bois, décor famille rose. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#755Een Chinese vaas met 3 figuren en florale decoratie.
A Chinese vase with 3 figures and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#593Kaiser W. GermanyEen paar schalen gemarkeerd MING, Aziatisch tafereel vogel op tak.
A pair of bowls marked MING, Asian scene bird on branch.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#677LimogesEen lot van 6 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd. Blauwe rand met vergulde accenten. Met decor van vogels.
A lot of 6 hand-painted porcelain plates. Blue rim with gilded accents. Decorated with birds motif.No longer availableDim. Ø: 21 & 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#675Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.
Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#501Een zeer grote Chinese vaas op sokkel beschilderd met bloemen en figuren.
A very large Chinese vase on a pedestal, painted with flowers and figures.No longer availableDim. h 123 + h 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#407Een lot Imari porselein, bestaande uit 3 borden en 1 kom.
A lot of Imari porcelain, consisting of 3 plates and 1 bowl.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#173Een porseleinen servies set Rosenthal Germany bestaande uit 52 stuks.
A porcelain dinnerware set Rosenthal Germany consisting of 52 pieces.No longer availableDim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#731Een lot van 4 Chinese gebruiksvoorwerpen waarvan 2 bloempotten op schaal, een bolle dekselvaas en een neksteun.
A lot of 4 Chinese utensils, including 2 scale flower pots, a rounded lid vase, and a neck support.No longer availableDim. h 24 Ø28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#315Fine Bone ChinaEen lot van 5 stuks Engels porselein bloemboeket ornamenten. Gemerkt onderaan “Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire”.
A lot of 5 English porcelain flower bouquet ornaments. Marked at the bottom "Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire".No longer availableDim. H: 5-8 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#794Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.
A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#123Een dessertservies, Paul Pastaud voor Limoges, France bestaande uit 12 dessertbordjes, 12 ondertassen, 10 tassen, een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een schotel.
A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#620Een zwarte halsketting met hanger van rozenkwarts en zirkonen.
A black necklace with a pendant made of rose quartz and zirconia.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#298Fischers LieblingsklangeEen houten Citer of Zither, omgebouwd tot luidspreker.
A wooden citer, converted to a loudspeaker.No longer availableDim. 55 x 44cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#462Jef VaesEen tekening, gemengde techniek, getiteld ’in en uit’ en gesigneerd Jef Vaes.
A drawing, mixed media, titled 'in and out' and signed Jef Vaes.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#154Lazare VolovickPeriod: 1902 - 1977‘De Pianiste’, olie op doek, getekend Volovick. Met verfschade.
'The Pianist', oil on canvas, signed Volovick. With paint damage.No longer availableDim. h 54 x b 73 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#659Médard II Tytgat“Meisjesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1942.
"Girls' portrait." Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#565Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#119Albert DandoisInterieur met porseleine beeldjes, olieverf op het paneel.
Interior with porcelain figurines, oil paint on panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#3Een lot antieke sport- en spelmaterialen, bestaande uit vier bowls (koersballen), een lintmeter in lederen etui, een kaartenkistje met scoreteller, een kleine puntenteller met benen toetsen en een scorebord.
A lot of antique sports and game materials, consisting of four lawn bowls, a tape measure in a leather case, a card box with a score counter, a small tally counter with bone buttons, and a scoreboard.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#96Een gesculpteerd houten tafeltje met diverse florale elementen in reliëf. Glazen blad nadien bijgevoegd.
A wooden carved table with various floral elements in relief. Glass top added later.No longer availableDim. 71 x 93 x 61Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#463Een Chinees polychroom porseleinen gemberpot met houten deksel.
A Chinese polychrome porcelain ginger jar with wooden lid.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#684“Landschap in avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, mogelijk “L Michel 72”
"Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Faintly signed at the bottom, possibly "L Michel 72".No longer availableDim. 34 x 29cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#679Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.
"O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 28cmEstimate: € 75 / 125


