Similar lots by type
-
#261Een set van twee Boheems kristallen vazen op koperen voetje.
A set of two Bohemian crystal vases on copper base.No longer availableDim. h 39 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#227Een gedreven geel koperen jardinière. Gedecoreerd met een wapenschild met hierin een leeuw en een kroon hierboven.
A spirited yellow copper jardinière. Decorated with a coat of arms featuring a lion and a crown above it.No longer availableDim. h 116 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#238Een polychroom houten Friese stoeltjesklok met nautisch tafereel en diverse ornamenten. Eind 19e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden Frisian longcase clock with nautical scene and various ornaments. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#533Een set van twee ‘hoornen des overvloeds’, buffelhoorn met koperen voeten en deksels.
A set of two 'cornucopias', made of buffalo horn with copper feet and lids.No longer availableDim. h 53 x l 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#715John Grey & Sons, LondonEen Engelse messing en koperen bugel. Gemerkt en met embleem “SPMK” en gegraveerd “H Nord”.
An English brass and copper bugle. Marked and with emblem "SPMK" and engraved "H Nord".No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#371Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen vaas met koperen handvatten en voetje.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain vase with copper handles and base.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#637Een tafellamp van glaspasta en koper, gemerkt Tin Chi 1996.
A table lamp in glass paste and copper, marked Tin Chi 1996.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#39James DixonEen 19e eeuwse Engelse koperen kruitbus. Gemerkt James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.
A 19th century English copper gunpowder flask. Marked James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.No longer availableDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#569“Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.
"Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#675Een messingen vaas met gegraveerde florale patronen en bijbehorend marmeren plateau.
A brass vase with engraved floral patterns and a matching marble base.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#499Een houten hoekvitrine met gebogen glazen deur, 2 schabben en messingen monturen.
A wooden corner display cabinet with curved glass door, 2 shelves, and brass mounts.No longer availableDim. 140 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#214Een vintage tafellamp met blauw koraal en zijn originele blauwe stoffen kap. Het koraal is her en der licht beschadigd.
A vintage table lamp with blue coral and its original blue fabric shade. The coral has some slight damage.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#156Een Franse vitrinekast in Boulle-stijl met koper ingelegd en verguld koperen beslag.
A French display cabinet in Boulle style with copper inlay and gilt brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 152 x 88 x 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#685Een spiegel in Regency stijl met twee bijbehorende appliques.
A Regency style mirror with two matching wall lights.No longer availableDim. h 67 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#712Nachet à ParisEen 19de eeuwse microscoop, gemerkt Nachet a Paris.
A 19th-century microscope, marked Nachet a Paris.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#681Vijf vintage koperen kookpotten.
Five vintage copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#426Een houten vintage, met gepatineerd metaal belegde reiskoffer met vergulde messing elementen.
A wooden vintage travel trunk adorned with patinated metal and with brass elements.No longer availableDim. 51 x 110 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#318LimogesEen milieu-de-table in handbeschilderd Limoges porselein met vergulde koperen delen.
A centerpiece in hand-painted Limoges porcelain with gilded copper elements.No longer availableDim. h 11 x l 44 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Een grote geelkoperen kerkkandelaar in renaissancestijl met 17 lichtpunten op 4 niveaus.
A large brass church candelabrum in Renaissance style with 17 light points on 4 levels.No longer availableDim. h 167 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#266Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.No longer availableDim. 168 x 105 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#668Een koperen Griekse bruiloft gesp met gesculpteerde details.
A copper Greek wedding buckle with sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#135Kieninger, GermanyEen luxe staande klok van het merk Kieninger met een snaaruurwerk. De staande klok is voorzien van een messing skeletuurwerk en een achtdagenwerk. De klok heeft een prachtig slagwerk waar u kunt kiezen tussen drie melodieën: Westminster, Wittington en St. Michael. De melodieën worden gemaakt door het carillon met behulp van de gongpijpen.
A luxurious floor clock by the brand Kieninger with a string movement. The clock features a brass skeleton movement and an 8-day movement. It includes a striking mechanism with a choice of three melodies: Westminster, Wittington, and St. Michael. The melodies are produced by the carillon using the gong pipes.No longer availableDim. 197 x 42 x 29 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#626Een Empire-stijl flip-top bureau met koperen onderstel in gebogen kruisvorm. De sleutel ontbreekt.
An Empire-style flip-top desk with a copper base in a curved cross shape. The key is missing.No longer availableDim. 75 x 94 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#93Luxval Val Saint Lambert“Romeo”. Een Art Deco design vaas, ontwerp door Charles Graffart en René Delvenne voor VSL.
"Romeo". An Art Deco design vase, designed by Charles Graffart and René Delvenne for VSL.No longer availableDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#186Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#388Een set van twee koperen Syrische parfumflesjes met sporen van polychromie.
A set of two copper Syrian perfume bottles with traces of polychromy.No longer availableDim. h 10 & 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#377Twee Japanse blauw-witte porseleinen bordjes in lotusvorm.
Two Japanese blue and white porcelain plates in lotus shape.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#662Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd masker van Naga Raksha met 3 Cobra’s.
An Asian wooden sculpted mask of Naga Raksha with 3 Cobras.No longer availableDim. 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#586Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met floraal motief.
A multicolored hand-knotted Persian rug with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 376 x 276 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#482Een Chinese gesculpteerde houten kamferkoffer met figuren in het decor.
A Chinese carved wooden trunk with figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 48 x 89 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#585KashgaiEen oosters handgeknoopt wollen karpet.
An Eastern hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 170 x 110 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#231Een houten likeurkeldertje met inlegwerk en kristal, 21- delig, 1 glaasje met breukschade.
A wooden liqueur cellar with inlaid work and crystal, 21 pieces, 1 glass with damage.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 28,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#315,Een vintage lampenvoet van glas, groen gekleurd in de massa.
A vintage glass lamp base colored green in the mass.No longer availableDim. H: 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#258PentaxEen lot vintage fotografisch materieel met onder meer een Asahi Pentax ES en een Ashahi Pentax Spotmatic, diverse lensen, documentatie en varia.
A lot of vintage photographic equipment including an Asahi Pentax ES and an Ashahi Pentax Spotmatic, various lenses, documentation, and miscellaneous items.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#132Frans Vantongerloo“Vennezicht Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1930.
"Vennezicht Kalmthoutse Heide". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1930 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 63,5 x 87 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350


