Similar lots by type
-
#211
Een grote geelkoperen kerkkandelaar in renaissancestijl met 17 lichtpunten op 4 niveaus.
A large brass church candelabrum in Renaissance style with 17 light points on 4 levels.No longer availableDim. h 167 cmEstimate: € 220/340 -
#626
Een Empire-stijl flip-top bureau met koperen onderstel in gebogen kruisvorm. De sleutel ontbreekt.
An Empire-style flip-top desk with a copper base in a curved cross shape. The key is missing.No longer availableDim. 75 x 94 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#261
Een set van twee Boheems kristallen vazen op koperen voetje.
A set of two Bohemian crystal vases on copper base.No longer availableDim. h 39 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#156
Een Franse vitrinekast in Boulle-stijl met koper ingelegd en verguld koperen beslag.
A French display cabinet in Boulle style with copper inlay and gilt brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 152 x 88 x 43 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#569
“Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.
"Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#712Nachet à Paris
Een 19de eeuwse microscoop, gemerkt Nachet a Paris.
A 19th-century microscope, marked Nachet a Paris.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#238
Een polychroom houten Friese stoeltjesklok met nautisch tafereel en diverse ornamenten. Eind 19e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden Frisian longcase clock with nautical scene and various ornaments. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#681
Vijf vintage koperen kookpotten.
Five vintage copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#135Kieninger, Germany
Een luxe staande klok van het merk Kieninger met een snaaruurwerk. De staande klok is voorzien van een messing skeletuurwerk en een achtdagenwerk. De klok heeft een prachtig slagwerk waar u kunt kiezen tussen drie melodieën: Westminster, Wittington en St. Michael. De melodieën worden gemaakt door het carillon met behulp van de gongpijpen.
A luxurious floor clock by the brand Kieninger with a string movement. The clock features a brass skeleton movement and an 8-day movement. It includes a striking mechanism with a choice of three melodies: Westminster, Wittington, and St. Michael. The melodies are produced by the carillon using the gong pipes.No longer availableDim. 197 x 42 x 29 cmEstimate: € 1200/1800 -
#371
Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen vaas met koperen handvatten en voetje.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain vase with copper handles and base.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#637
Een tafellamp van glaspasta en koper, gemerkt Tin Chi 1996.
A table lamp in glass paste and copper, marked Tin Chi 1996.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#715John Grey & Sons, London
Een Engelse messing en koperen bugel. Gemerkt en met embleem “SPMK” en gegraveerd “H Nord”.
An English brass and copper bugle. Marked and with emblem "SPMK" and engraved "H Nord".No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#675
Een messingen vaas met gegraveerde florale patronen en bijbehorend marmeren plateau.
A brass vase with engraved floral patterns and a matching marble base.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#668
Een koperen Griekse bruiloft gesp met gesculpteerde details.
A copper Greek wedding buckle with sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#318Limoges
Een milieu-de-table in handbeschilderd Limoges porselein met vergulde koperen delen.
A centerpiece in hand-painted Limoges porcelain with gilded copper elements.No longer availableDim. h 11 x l 44 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#227
Een gedreven geel koperen jardinière. Gedecoreerd met een wapenschild met hierin een leeuw en een kroon hierboven.
A spirited yellow copper jardinière. Decorated with a coat of arms featuring a lion and a crown above it.No longer availableDim. h 116 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#499
Een houten hoekvitrine met gebogen glazen deur, 2 schabben en messingen monturen.
A wooden corner display cabinet with curved glass door, 2 shelves, and brass mounts.No longer availableDim. 140 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#214
Een vintage tafellamp met blauw koraal en zijn originele blauwe stoffen kap. Het koraal is her en der licht beschadigd.
A vintage table lamp with blue coral and its original blue fabric shade. The coral has some slight damage.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#426
Een houten vintage, met gepatineerd metaal belegde reiskoffer met vergulde messing elementen.
A wooden vintage travel trunk adorned with patinated metal and with brass elements.No longer availableDim. 51 x 110 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#266
Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.No longer availableDim. 168 x 105 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#533
Een set van twee ‘hoornen des overvloeds’, buffelhoorn met koperen voeten en deksels.
A set of two 'cornucopias', made of buffalo horn with copper feet and lids.No longer availableDim. h 53 x l 35 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#685
Een spiegel in Regency stijl met twee bijbehorende appliques.
A Regency style mirror with two matching wall lights.No longer availableDim. h 67 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#39James Dixon
Een 19e eeuwse Engelse koperen kruitbus. Gemerkt James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.
A 19th century English copper gunpowder flask. Marked James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.No longer availableDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#674
Een vaasje in craquelé aardewerk versierd met apen.
A small vase in crackled faience decorated with monkeys.No longer availableDim. H:17 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#504Erika Tomas
“4 x Geometrisch abstract”. Een lot van 4 schilderijtjes op paneel. Verso gesigneerd.
"4 x Geometric abstract." A lot of 4 small paintings on panel. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 22 x 24 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#480
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een halve maan bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,23 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a half moon set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.23 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,50 gEstimate: € 750/850 -
#140
Een 18 k witgouden slavenarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,10 ct.
An 18k white gold hinged bangle set with diamonds weighing approximately 3.10 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 21,50 gEstimate: € 2800/3000 -
#474Pilar Gonzalez
“De onmogelijke liefde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981. Verso galerij label.
"The impossible love". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed abd dated 1981 at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.No longer availableDim. 115 x 88 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#26
Een eikenhouten armstoel met groene bekleding, op wieltjes vooraan. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
An oak armchair with green upholstery, front wheels. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 100 x 62 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#490
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,64 ct. G SI2.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.64 ct. G SI2.No longer availableDim. 3,20 g maat: 57Estimate: € 900/1000 -
#42
“Von Mechelen”, een 18e eeuwse ingekleurde gravure met opschrift Mechlinia Dominium.
"Von Mechelen", an 18th-century hand-colored engraving inscribed Mechlinia Dominium.No longer availableDim. 16 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#642
Een smeedwerk lampenvoet met rozen en bladeren versierd. Ca. 1930.
A wrought-iron lamp base decorated with roses and leaves. Approx. 1930.No longer availableDim. h 169 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#240
Een 18 kt witgouden barrette bezet met diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 kt white gold barrette set with octagonal diamonds weighing approximately 0.90 ct. in total, and brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.28 ct. in total.No longer availableDim. 7 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#638
Een paar Murano glazen schelpen met diverse kleuren.
A pair of Murano glass paste sculpted shells in various colors.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#152Jan van BeersPeriod: 1852-1927
“Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56,5 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 800/1200