Other lots in this auction
-
#136Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd kisteje met afbeelding van St. Cecilia. Begin 20e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden carved box with image from St. Cecilia. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 25 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#74JunghansEen vintage porseleinen wandklokje. Gemerkt Junghans, verso genummerd.
A vintage porcelain wall clock. Marked Junghans, numbered on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23Een vintage glazen mini vitrinekastje met messing frame. Bijgevoegd een soortgelijk doosje, met barst in front raampje.
A vintage glass miniature display case with brass frame. Included is a similar box, with a crack in the front window.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184Een bronzen beeldje van een ontluikende liefde tussen en jonkheer en een jonkvrouw.
A bronze statue depicting a budding love between a nobleman and a noblewoman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#265Een lot van 5 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit 3 ijsemmers, een schenkkan en een thermoskan.
A lot of 5 silver-plated items consisting of 3 ice buckets, a jug, and a thermos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#210SatsumaEen Japans porseleinen Satsuma vaas met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain Satsuma vase with multicolored figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42Een boek over goud door Johann Willsberger.
A book about gold by Johann Willsberger.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#182Een replica van een Romaans hoofd. Afkomstig van het Atelier D’Louvre in Parijs. Barst op het voorhoofd.
A replica of a Romanesque head. Originating from the Atelier D’Louvre in Paris. Crack on the forehead.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#202Een lot van 2 oude lampenradio’s, bestaande uit een Philips BX330A en een Radiola RA95A.
A lot of 2 old lamp radios, consisting of a Philips BX330A and a Radiola RA95A.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#65OsakaEen Japans porseleinen vaas met groen decor en pagode in het tafereel. Begin 20e eeuw.
A Japanese porcelain vase with green decoration and a pagoda in the scene. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#270Een messing luchter met melkglazen kapjes en 6 lichtpunten.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244Een lampenvoet van porselein en koper.
A lamp base in porcelain and copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

