Similar lots by type
-
#390
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#572
Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#211UCRA
Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#374Petrus ValckxPeriod: 1920 - 1996
“Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#201
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#698
Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#399Bogaert
“Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#242Eugène Meulemans
‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#578
Een paar Chinese porseleinen gemberpotjes met enkele figuren in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with some figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#694Royal Boch
Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#382
‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#222
Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo
“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#372
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#573
Een paar blauw-wit Chinese porseleinen cache-pots met floraal motief.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain cache pots with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#212Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979
“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#370
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo
“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#479Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930
‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.
'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#574Murano
Een meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.
A multi-colored glass Murano vase.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#558
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met drakenfiguur in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a dragon motif in the design.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#553Vico Magistretti Artemide Milano
Een Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.
A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo
“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#401
Een beeldje van een torenvalk zittend op een tak, onderaan gemerkt Goebel Germany CV 110, 1969.
A figurine of a Eurasian kestrel sitting on a branch, marked Goebel Germany CV 110, 1969.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#682Yastik
Een Oosters handgeknoopt karpetje van wol.
An Oriental hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 100 x 49 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#77
Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.
A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.No longer availableDim. h 29 & 16,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#143Delvaux
‘Deux de Delvaux’-handtas in kakhi leder.
'Deux de Delvaux' handbag in khaki leather.No longer availableDim. h 30 x l 37 cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#283LAG
“LAG, four seasons, Autumn” Een akoestische gitaar met bijhorende draagzak. 1 snaar ontbreekt.
"LAG, four seasons, Autumn" An acoustic guitar with accompanying carrying bag. 1 string is missing.No longer availableDim. 104cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#383
Een art deco vaas van Booms glas met vergulde randen en takken.
An art deco vase by Booms glass with gilded edges and branches.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#500
Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct. en onyx.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 1.20 ct and onyx.No longer availableDim. 7,02 gEstimate: € 1400/1500 -
#231
Twee notenhouten tekenaarsmodellen, waarbij één in de vorm van een man en het andere in de vorm van een paard. Het paard zonder sokkel.
Two walnut draughtsman's models, one in the shape of a man and the other in the shape of a horse. The horse is without a pedestal.No longer availableDim. H 38,5, L.37,5 cmEstimate: € 200/260 -
#357
Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos kristal gemerkt met een sticker ‘Bayel Cristalin’.
A large vintage bowl in colorless crystal marked with a 'Bayel Cristalin' sticker.No longer availableDim. 31 x 51 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#431
Een Chinees geïnspireerde ijsemmer in brons-look op drie pootjes en versierd met vele draken. Naar een ontwerp van James Mont.
A Chinese inspired ice bucket in bronze-look, standing on three feet and adorned with numerous dragons. Designed by James Mont.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#301Paul Sersté
Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#87Legras
Een klein vaasje van glaspasta met druivelaar decor. Begin 20e eeuw, gemerkt Legras.
A small vase made of glass paste with grapevine decoration. Early 20th century, marked Legras.No longer availableDim. 9 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 150/200