Similar lots by type
-
#599
Een vroeg 20e eeuwse luchter, verre de France stijl, met metalen frame en florale details, een meerkleurig glaspasta centrale coupe en blakers met 4 lichtpunten.
An early 20th-century chandelier, in the style of Verre de France, with a metal frame and floral details, a multi-colored glass paste central bowl, and sconces with 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 91 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#563
Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.
A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#699
Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een zittende Boeddha.
A multicolored porcelain statue of a seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#340
Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.
A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.No longer availableDim. l 88 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#587
Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.
A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. 29 x 49 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#165
‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#553
Een groen glazen Jugendstil vaas met floraal reliëf decor. Klein schilfertje aan bovenrand.
A green glass Art Nouveau vase with floral relief decoration. Small chip on the top edge.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#175
Een klokstel in marmer met bijhorende kandelaars en een bronzen beeld van Homerus met de signatuur ‘Grégoire’. Het marmer vertoont schade op meerdere plekken.
A clock set in marble with accompanying candlesticks and a bronze statue of Homer with the signature 'Grégoire'. The marble shows damage in several places.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 250/350 -
#541Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1800/2200 -
#542
Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.
A bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Rodin's "The Age of Bronze."No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 400/450 -
#559
Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.
A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#208
Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#605Poul Kjærholm E Kold ChristensenPeriod: 1929-1980
“PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.
"PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#523
Een paar geaderde marmeren cassolettes, versierd met verguld bronzen saterkoppen en bloemenguirlandes. Medio 1900.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes, decorated with gilded bronze satyr heads and flower garlands. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#557
“Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.
"Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#349
Een amberkleurige glazen art-deco schaal, gemerkt Fait En Belgique.
An amber-colored glass Art Deco bowl, marked Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 13 x l 31 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#568
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen snuff bottle met landschap in het decor. Ming dynastie, onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain snuff bottle with landscape decor. Ming dynasty, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915
Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#547
Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
A bronze sculpture of a panther.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#350Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van twee kristallen vaasjes, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa en kleurloos. Beide onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of two crystal vases, Val Saint Lambert, pink in the mass and colorless. Both signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#531
Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#551Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1200/1800 -
#534
Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.
A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. 74 x 214 x 98 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#670
Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.
A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#285Albert PoelsPeriod: 1903-1984
Een beeld in gips, Onze Lieve Vrouw met kind, getekend Poels.
A plaster sculpture, Virgin Mary with child, signed by Poels.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#473
Een paar uit terracotta gesculpteerde vruchtbaarheidsbeeldjes uit Tiv - Nigeria. Oude collectie.
A pair of terracotta fertility figurines from Tiv - Nigeria. Old collection.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#237MPM
Een banjo, merk MPM, met vijf snaren.
A banjo, brand MPM, with five strings.No longer availableDim. l 98 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#692Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869-1949
‘Interieur’, een ets in kleur, 250/300, getekend A. Geudens.
‘Interior’, a color etching, 250/300, signed by A. Geudens.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#476Naïn
Een Iranees handgeknoopt Naïn tapijt met floraal motief.
An Iranian hand-knotted Naïn carpet with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. 240 x 347cmEstimate: € 375/425 -
#688
Een dienblad met vergulde delen, plexiglas handvatten en een spiegelblad. Gemerkt Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.
A tray with gilded parts, plexiglass handles, and a mirrored tray. Marked Brass S.M.C. Milano, gold plated 24 Kt, made in Italy.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#570
Een Vlaams Kruis van goud en zilver bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A Flemish Cross of gold and silver set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,47 gEstimate: € 250/300 -
#238
Een koffie-en theeservies van gegraveerd en gedreven verzilverd metaal. Koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot en bijpassend dienblad. We voegen er een ovale doos van verzilverd metaal met een Lodewik XVI-decor aan toe.
A coffee and tea set of engraved and embossed silver-plated metal. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, and matching tray. Also included is an oval silver-plated metal box with a Louis XVI style decoration.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#202H. Joosten
“Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 79 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#685
Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.
An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.No longer availableDim. 77 x 122 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#27
Acht albums met postzegels. Evenals een album met sigarenbanden.
Eight albums with stamps. As well as an album with cigar bands.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#499
‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.
"The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 200/300