Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Japans juwelencabinetje met lakwerk en met geelkoperen beslag. Onderaan een lade, waarboven twee deurtjes, die op hun beurt zes kleine laden verbergen. Slijtage. Begin XXste eeuw.
Een Japans juwelencabinetje met lakwerk en met geelkoperen beslag. Onderaan een lade, waarboven twee deurtjes, die op hun beurt zes kleine laden verbergen. Slijtage. Begin XXste eeuw.

Een Japans juwelencabinetje met lakwerk en met geelkoperen beslag. Onderaan een lade, waarboven twee deurtjes, die op hun beurt zes kleine laden verbergen. Slijtage. Begin XXste eeuw.

A Japanese jewelery cabinet with lacquer and brass fittings. At the bottom a drawer, above which two doors hide six small drawers. Wear. Early XXth century.
Dim. 29 x 29,5 x 17 cm
SKU: 0703230401.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #401
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #545

    Tweedelige Lodewijk XV kast van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Onderaan twee deuren en twee laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren. Luik, XVIIIde eeuw.

    Two piece Louis XV cupboard in carved oak. Two doors and two drawers at the bottom, two glazed doors at the top. Liège, XVIIIth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 255 x 155 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #259

    “Bloemen in vaas”. olie op paneel, ongesigneerd.

    “Flowers in vase”. Oil on panel, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #515

    Een 19de eeuwse staande klok. Gesculpteerd notenhout. Met een werk van Wilhelmus Wessels ‘Orlogiemaeker à Gelen’. In werkende staat.

    A 19th century longcase clock. Carved walnut. With a work by Wilhelmus Wessels 'Orlogiemaeker à Gelen'. In working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 266 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #561
    Notephone

    Een grammofoon met interne klankkast.

    A gramophone with internal sound box.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #286

    Een paar mahoniehouten nachtkastjes met marmeren bladen. Telkens met een lade en een deurtje en met bronsbeslag. begin XXste eeuw.

    A pair of mahogany bedside tables with marble tops. Each with a drawer and a door and with bronze fittings. early XXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 85 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #348

    Een art nouveau vaasje van kristal met een verguld vegetaal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An Art Nouveau crystal vase with a gilded vegetal decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #535

    Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.

    An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 128 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #203

    Een luchter met 6 lichtpunten en een paar vergulde wandlampen, telkens met 2 lichtpunten, bloem en blad vormen.

    A chandelier with 6 light points and a pair of gilded wall lamps, each with 2 light points, forming flower and leaf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #81

    Een paar zilveren presenteerschaaltjes op vier poten. 800‰.

    A pair of silver presentation dishes on four legs. 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 cm 500 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #609
    Salvador Dali

    “Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.

    Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #402

    “Monochroom abstract in raster.” Een paar werken inkt, gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram.

    “Monochrome abstract in grid.” A few works ink, mixed media on paper. Wears monogram.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 49 x 2
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #363

    Een serie van zes quarter pints van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt EPNS.

    A series of six quarter pints in silver plated metal. Marked EPNS.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More