A Japanese jewelery cabinet with lacquer and brass fittings. At the bottom a drawer, above which two doors hide six small drawers. Wear. Early XXth century.
Dim. 29 x 29,5 x 17 cm
SKU: 0703230401.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #401
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #82
    Jean-Jacques Foulon

    “Stilleven met Eend.“ Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still Life with Duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 60 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #517

    Een lot van 5 Chinees vergulde gelakte houten snijwerken in reliëf, bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke werken met bloemen en vogels tussen de takken & twee afzonderlijke veldslagen.

    lot of 5 Chinese gilt lacquered wood carvings in relief, comprising three separate works with flowers and birds among the branches & two separate battles.
    Dim. 19 x 55,5 - 21,5 x 49,5 - 12,5 x 63 - 9,5 x 43 - 9,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #584
    Maurits Bilcke

    "Rock in the surf". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1949.
    Dim. 25 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #412

    “Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.
    Dim. 38,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #629

    “De maaier”. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "The Reaper". Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    Dim. 45 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #621

    Lot van 2 Japans Imari porseleinen sierborden, bloemendecor.

    Lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain decorative plates, floral decoration.
    Dim. Ø31cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #284
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913. Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.

    "Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.
    Dim. 53 x39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #106

    A three-piece D-end table with four Regency-style armchairs. Mahogany wood with brass details. English work.
    Dim. Tafel: 320x115x70 cm Stoel - H: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #493

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fohonden bovenaan, blauw wit.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain jars and covers with foo dogs on top, blue and white.
    Dim. 47 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #5

    A tobacco box of hammered copper. Image of Princess Mary in the center of the lid, surrounded by the names of the Allied countries in WWI. Dated Christmas 1914 and intended to support the British troops.
    Dim. L. 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #46

    Lot of 6 oak chairs with detailed carving, wicker seat and back and turned legs.
    Dim. h108 x l40 x b46
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #167
    Hergé

    “Le Tresor de Rackham le Rouge”. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (B1). Good condition, second printing in colour.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00