Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Japans juwelencabinetje met lakwerk en met geelkoperen beslag. Onderaan een lade, waarboven twee deurtjes, die op hun beurt zes kleine laden verbergen. Slijtage. Begin XXste eeuw.
Een Japans juwelencabinetje met lakwerk en met geelkoperen beslag. Onderaan een lade, waarboven twee deurtjes, die op hun beurt zes kleine laden verbergen. Slijtage. Begin XXste eeuw.

Een Japans juwelencabinetje met lakwerk en met geelkoperen beslag. Onderaan een lade, waarboven twee deurtjes, die op hun beurt zes kleine laden verbergen. Slijtage. Begin XXste eeuw.

A Japanese jewelery cabinet with lacquer and brass fittings. At the bottom a drawer, above which two doors hide six small drawers. Wear. Early XXth century.
Dim. 29 x 29,5 x 17 cm
SKU: 0703230401.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #401
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #95

    Een reservistenpijp met kop van handbeschilderd porselein, steel van diverse houtsoorten en hoorn. Gedateerd 1900-1902 en met opschrift “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.

    A reservist pipe with head of hand-painted porcelain, stem of various types of wood and horn. Dated 1900-1902 and with the inscription “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #203

    Een luchter met 6 lichtpunten en een paar vergulde wandlampen, telkens met 2 lichtpunten, bloem en blad vormen.

    A chandelier with 6 light points and a pair of gilded wall lamps, each with 2 light points, forming flower and leaf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #47

    Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds: - “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...” - “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “P. P. Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Onze Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)

    A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #626

    Een handgeknoopt wollen kleed. Slijtage.

    A hand-knotted wool rug. Wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 296 x 151 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #69
    P. Mossay

    “Dreef in herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘52.

    “Green lane in fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '52.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #190

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,66 ct. EVVS1.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.66 ct. EVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 1550 / 1650
  • #655

    Een lot van vijf machinale wandtapijtjes naar klassieke voorbeelden, waarbij drie jachtscènes.

    A lot of five machine-made tapestries after classic examples, including three hunting scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 135 en 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #410

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,86 ct. FVVS1.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.86 ct. FVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,40 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #114
    René Clarot
    Period: 1882-1972

    “Marinezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Marine view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #629

    “De maaier”. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "The Reaper". Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #376
    Karadja

    Een wollen lopertje. Handgeknoopt.

    A wool runner. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 213 x67 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #403

    Een lot van vier Chinees porseleinen borden met blauw en wit decor.

    A lot of four Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More