Similar lots by type
-
#44
“Lezend meisje”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw. Verfschade.
"Reading Girl". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century. Paint damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 31,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#33
Een lot van vier XIXe eeuwse lithografieën met betrekking tot Antwerpen.
A lot of four lithographs from the XIXth century depicting Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#20
“Tweelingen” en “Kreeft”. Twee kleurlitho’s. Genummerd 61/ 250 en 186/250 buiten de plaat. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Gemini” and “Cancer”. Two color lithographs. Numbered 61/250 and 186/250 outside the plate. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#73Arthur HebberechtPeriod: 1891-1965
“Bloemenvaas”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1939.
"Flower Vase". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1939 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 33 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#81
“The sun” Olieverf op doek. Op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 12-06-2019.
“The sun” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 12-06-2019 on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#115A. de H.
“Knikkerende kinderen bij een woning”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1791.
“Kids playing at a house”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1791.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 55 x 39 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#160Cornelis Visscher
‘Berghem Delinea’, een kopergravure met een dame op een ezel, een man, een hond en 3 koeien door Cornelis Visscher.
'Berghem Delinea', a copper engraving with a lady on a donkey, a man, a dog and 3 cows by Cornelis Visscher.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 27 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#105Paul Tuerlinckx
Een set van drie portretten van clowns. Aquarel op papier.
A set of three portraits of clowns. Watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#25Bernadette Vincken
Twee landschappen en een compositie, aquarel op papier, waarvan twee ingekaderd. Allen gemonogrammeerd en de landschappen gedateerd 2000.
Two landscapes and a composition, watercolor on paper, two of which are framed. All monogrammed and the landscapes dated 2000.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30; 34 x 49 & 41 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#116Dury
“Winters hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter farm view". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#101
“Koningin Isabella”. Een ronde koperen plaquette.
Queen Isabella. A round brass plaque.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 62 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#106Gust VerelstPeriod: 1901 -1978
Een paar stadszichten, olieverf op paneel. Beide gesigneerd en resp. gedateerd ‘43 & ‘52.
A few city views, oil on panel. Both signed and resp. dated '43 & '52.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 20 x 25 & 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#46
Vijf lijsten met diverse afbeeldingen.
Five frames with various images.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25/35 -
#87Jon Baken
“Compositie met drie personages”. Olieverf op papier. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1987.
"Composition with three characters". Oil on paper. Monogrammed and dated 1987.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100/120