Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Japanse vaas in faience onderaan getekend met de beeltenis van kraanvogels over het gebergte .
Een Japanse vaas in faience onderaan getekend met de beeltenis van kraanvogels over het gebergte .

Een Japanse vaas in faience onderaan getekend met de beeltenis van kraanvogels over het gebergte .

A Japanese faience vase signed at the bottom depicting cranes over the mountains.
Dim. h 20 x diam 21 cm
SKU: 2305230653.
Categories: Aziatisch, Porselein.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #653
Estimate: € 45 / 55
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #483

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met floraal decor.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with a floral scene in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #425

    Een set van 2 Japanse draagkoffers voor voedsel .

    Two Japanese food chests.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #436

    Een houten Chinese opbergkist met snijwerk in het decor.

    A wooden chest with carved decoration. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 90 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #553

    Een paar aardewerken Nanking vazen op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of earthenware Nanking vases on a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x Ø17cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #386

    Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met drakenhoofden in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmeren tablet ingewerkt.

    An Asian wooden side table. Organic forms with carved dragon heads. Marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #537

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen cilindervormige bloempotjes met figuur in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical flower pots with a figure in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #158
    Christofle, Paris

    Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden met vergulde rand, gemerkt “Christofle”, serie Océana Blue.

    A lot of 12 porcelain plates with gilded rim, marked "Christofle", series Océana Blue.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø27cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #395

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot with playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #488

    Een groot formaat, blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met organisch bloemtafereel in het decor.

    Large covered vase in blue and white porcelain. Floral decoration. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø52cm
    Estimate: € 575 / 625
  • #478

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vierkante doorsnede, versierd met krijgerstafereel.

    A pair of square-shaped blue and white Chinese porcelain vases and covers, decorated with a warrior scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #677
    Bergen

    Een porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.

    A porcelain faience vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #359

    Een salontafel in hout met een Chinese relief decor , 1 lade en glazen blad.

    Coffee table with relief decoration, one drawer and a glass top. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 100 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #551

    Een paar blauw en wit porseleinen dekselvazen met planten en vogels in het decor en Fo-honden bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded vases with a plant and bird scene in the decor and foo dogs at the top. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #538

    Een cloisonné dekselvaas met dierlijke figuren in het decor. Deukje in zijkant. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cloisonné lidded vase with animal figures in the decor. Dent in side. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #527

    Een Chinees porseleinen tegel met spelende figuren in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain tile with playing figures in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #463

    “Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.

    Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #275
    Royal Crown Derby

    Een lot van 40 stuks Engels porseleinen servies met planten en vergulde Imari details in het decor, gemerkt “Royal Crown Derby”. Circa 1930.

    A lot of 40 piece English porcelain service with plants and gilded Imari details in the decor, marked "Royal Crown Derby". Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #533

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met floraal patroon in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain dishes with a floral pattern in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #195
    Christofle, Paris

    Een porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.

    A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 750 / 1250
  • #468

    Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen, onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #547

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes, niet geglazuurd.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines, unglazed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #294
    Sarreguémines

    Een wit porseleinen koffieservies met vergulde randen en details, 54 stuks. Onderaan gemerkt “Sarreguemines France”.

    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #639

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schotel met Wanli-decor.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain dish with Wanli decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #385

    Een Chinees porseleinen 6-hoekige theepot met spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain hexagonal teapot with playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #223

    Een lot van 2 stuks zilver bestaande uit kommetje, schaaltje beiden gemerkt 800, en een verzilverd metalen karaf gemerkt “O GALLIA”.

    A lot of 2 pieces of silver consisting of a bowl, dish, both marked 800, and a silver plated carafe marked "O GALLIA".
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #156

    Een houten Art Deco stijl buffetkast. Lichte sporen van slijtage, sleutel linkerkast ontbreekt.

    A wooden Art Deco style sideboard. Light traces of wear, key left cabinet is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 145 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 420 / 480
  • #40

    Een paar 18 karaats wit en geelgouden oorbellen en bijpassende ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18 karat white and yellow gold earrings and matching ring set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,10 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #562
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #429

    “Abstract met rose.” Zeefdruk. E.A.

    “Abstract with rose.” Screen printing. EA
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #464
    Keith Haring

    “Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 21/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”

    "Untitled". A lithograph on paper, numbered 21/150, with name stamp Keith Haring + embossing stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #302
    Martin Wallaert
    Period: °1944

    “Meisje met geit”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Girl with goat". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #321

    Een lot van vier Vlaams aardewerken spreukenborden.

    A lot of four Flemish earthenware spell plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 26 - 17 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #206

    Een Engels eikenhouten kastje in hedendaagse Georgian stijl 2-deurs en met 2 laden.

    A small oak cupboard in Georgian style with two doors and two drawers. English work, contemporary.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 126 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #401
    Stefano Giovannoni

    Een vintage fruitschaal. “Alessie Fruit Mama”. Geoxideerd.

    A vintage fruit bowl. "Alessie Fruit Mama". Oxidized.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #151
    Sitzendorf

    Een serie van elf napoleontische officieren van veelkleurig porselein. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A series of eleven Napoleonic officers of multicolored porcelain. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #303

    Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars met rand van Franse lelies.

    A pair of brass church candlesticks with a border of French lilies.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More