Other lots by Limoges France
Similar lots by type
-
#574Murano
Een meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.
A multi-colored glass Murano vase.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#578
Een paar Chinese porseleinen gemberpotjes met enkele figuren in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with some figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#275
Een antiek eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
An antique oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 129 x 148 x 62cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#617
Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#572
Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#694Royal Boch
Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#211UCRA
Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#607
Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.
A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#198
Een houten vitrinekast met goudkleurige patina in Louis XVI stijl. 3 glazen schabben.
A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 74 x 68 x 43cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#201
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#390
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#543
Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.No longer availableDim. 232 x 179 x 59cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#265
Een massief eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 118 x 165 x 60cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#370
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#208
Een geajouteerd schaaltje op voet van zilver. Keuren van Chester.
A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.No longer availableDim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 gEstimate: € 35/45 -
#557
Een porseleinen servies met vergulde randen. Limoges France.
A porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edges. Limoges France.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#558
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met drakenfiguur in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a dragon motif in the design.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#583
Een kamerscherm uit gewhitewashed bamboe met 4 panelen.
A room divider made of whitewashed bamboo with 4 panels.No longer availableDim. 197 x 200cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#586
Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.
A solid wooden one door wardrobe.No longer availableDim. 203 x 109 x 64cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#569
Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#568
Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#538
Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 88 x 120 x 53cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#698
Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#573
Een paar blauw-wit Chinese porseleinen cache-pots met floraal motief.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain cache pots with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 50/75
Other lots in this auction
-
#398
Een paar vruchtbaarheidspopjes in gesculpteerd hout en gesierd met kralen, Nigeria.
A pair of fertility dolls in carved wood and adorned with beads, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#151
Een vuurvergulde schouwklok met een beeld van een ridder met kroon in wapenuitrusting, vermoedelijk Frans werk, tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A fire-gilded mantel clock with a statue of a knight wearing a crown in armor, presumably a French piece from the Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableDim. 47 x 37 x 13 cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#181
Een koperen vergulde Franse Louis XV-stijl cartel wandklok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat ‘Henry Lepaute Paris’. Frankrijk, XIXde eeuw.
A gilt copper French Louis XV-style cartel wall clock with the inscription on the dial 'Henry Lepaute Paris'. France, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 15 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#608
Een masker van gesculpteerd hout, Dogon, Mali.
A mask of carved wood, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#45
Vijf gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen.
Five colored crystal wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/35 -
#632
“Bloemenstilleven in glazen vaas.” Olieverf op board. Gemonogrammeerd W.S. Gedateerd 1922. Toegeschreven aan Walter Sauer.
"Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.No longer availableDim. 47 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#220
Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold brooch with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,85 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#588
“Pepsi-Cola”. Een telefoon met reclame.
"Pepsi-Cola". A telephone with advertising.No longer availableDim. 37 x 21 cmEstimate: € 70/80 -
#30
Een akoya parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot.
An Akoya pearl necklace with a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. 835‰Estimate: € 80/120 -
#258L. Vanbos
Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Franse non. Gesigneerd.
A sculpted wooden statue of a French nun. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#494Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
“Geboortebezoek”. Een gewassen pentekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Birth visit”. A washed pen drawing on paper, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 x 56cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#681
Een glaspasta vaas in twee kleuren blauw.
A glass paste vase in two shades of blue.No longer availableDim. h: 23 cm Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 35/45