Similar lots by type
-
#425
Een set van 2 Japanse draagkoffers voor voedsel .
Two Japanese food chests.No longer availableDim. 53 x 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#436
Een houten Chinese opbergkist met snijwerk in het decor.
A wooden chest with carved decoration. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 90 x 45cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#551
Een paar blauw en wit porseleinen dekselvazen met planten en vogels in het decor en Fo-honden bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded vases with a plant and bird scene in the decor and foo dogs at the top. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#478
Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vierkante doorsnede, versierd met krijgerstafereel.
A pair of square-shaped blue and white Chinese porcelain vases and covers, decorated with a warrior scene.No longer availableDim. 32 x 18cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#538
Een cloisonné dekselvaas met dierlijke figuren in het decor. Deukje in zijkant. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cloisonné lidded vase with animal figures in the decor. Dent in side. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#533
Een paar Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met floraal patroon in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain dishes with a floral pattern in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#547
Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes, niet geglazuurd.
A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines, unglazed.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#294Sarreguémines
Een wit porseleinen koffieservies met vergulde randen en details, 54 stuks. Onderaan gemerkt “Sarreguemines France”.
No longer availableEstimate: € 75/125 -
#527
Een Chinees porseleinen tegel met spelende figuren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain tile with playing figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#395
Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain teapot with playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#275Royal Crown Derby
Een lot van 40 stuks Engels porseleinen servies met planten en vergulde Imari details in het decor, gemerkt “Royal Crown Derby”. Circa 1930.
A lot of 40 piece English porcelain service with plants and gilded Imari details in the decor, marked "Royal Crown Derby". Circa 1930.No longer availableEstimate: € 180/220 -
#385
Een Chinees porseleinen 6-hoekige theepot met spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain hexagonal teapot with playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#158Christofle, Paris
Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden met vergulde rand, gemerkt “Christofle”, serie Océana Blue.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates with gilded rim, marked "Christofle", series Océana Blue.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#468
Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#639
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schotel met Wanli-decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain dish with Wanli decor.No longer availableDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#553
Een paar aardewerken Nanking vazen op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of earthenware Nanking vases on a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#195Christofle, Paris
Een porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.
A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.No longer availableEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#359
Een salontafel in hout met een Chinese relief decor , 1 lade en glazen blad.
Coffee table with relief decoration, one drawer and a glass top. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#463
“Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.
Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#386
Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met drakenhoofden in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmeren tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic forms with carved dragon heads. Marble top.No longer availableDim. 46 x 43cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#488
Een groot formaat, blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met organisch bloemtafereel in het decor.
Large covered vase in blue and white porcelain. Floral decoration. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø52cmEstimate: € 575/625 -
#677Bergen
Een porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.
A porcelain faience vase.No longer availableDim. 12cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#537
Een paar Chinees porseleinen cilindervormige bloempotjes met figuur in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical flower pots with a figure in the decor.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#483
Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met floraal decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with a floral scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. 58 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 220/280
Other lots in this auction
-
#57Hergé
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Lotus Bleu”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Lotus Blue”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/65 -
#110
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,88 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a diamond with a combined weight of +- 1.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,75 gEstimate: € 1450/1600 -
#133H Luppens, Bertini
Een zwart marmeren schouwklok gemerkt “H Luppens Bruxelles”, met bronzen beeld van Johannes de Evangelist in gewaad met boek en adelaar, gesigneerd “Bertini”.
A black marble mantel clock marked "H Luppens Bruxelles", with a bronze sculpted statue of John the Evangelist in robes with a book and eagle, signed "Bertini".No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#84
Een lot van 2, een potloodtekening XVIIIde eeuw met amoureus koppel, Franse school. Gesigneerd “O Vernet”. En een schaduwportret op parelmoer, hoog kwalitatief, Parijse school.
A lot of 2, an 18th century pencil drawing with an amorous couple, French school. Signed "O Vernet". And a shadow portrait on mother-of-pearl, high quality, Parisian school.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 220/260 -
#605
Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met polychroom decor van personages. Met sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a polychrome decoration of characters. With base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#650
Een lederen juwelen koffertje met spiegel en fantasiejuwelen waaronder halssnoeren, oorbellen een armband en een horloge gemerkt Kelton.
A leather jewelry case with mirror and fantasy jewelry including necklaces, earrings, a bracelet and a watch marked Kelton.No longer availableDim. 12,2 x 19 x 14 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#179
Een eiken kerkbank in gotische stijl met een bijhorend voetbankje .
A gothic style oak pew with a matching footstool.No longer availableDim. 92 x 240 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#245
Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.
A crystal chandelier with nine light arms in two rows.No longer availableDim. H: 105 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#273
Een heksenbol van kwikglas.
A witch ball.No longer availableDim. Ø25cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#33Willy Vandersteen
Suske en Wiske. Rode reeks. “De Koning drinkt” (Ed. 1954, zeer goede staat, blok los, naamstempel), “De Zwarte Madam” (Ed. 1951, zeer goede staat, middenbladen los, naamstempel), “De Witte Uil” (Ed. ?, omslag los, achterflap manco, naamstempel),”Lambiorix” (Ed. ?, omslag manco, naamstempel, “De Stalen Bloempot” (Ed. 1954, goede staat, rug deels open, blok los, naamstempel), “De Tuftuf-Club” (Ed. 1956, zeer goede staat, blok los, naamstempel), “De Tamtamklopper” (Ed. 1956, goede staat, sletige ru(..)
Suske en Wiske. Red series. “De Koning drinkt” (Ed. 1954, very good state, block loose, name stamp), “De Zwarte Madam” (Ed. 1951, very good state, middle pages loose, name stamp), “De Witte Uil” (Ed. ?, cover loose, back missing, name stamp),”Lambiorix” (Ed. ?,cover missing, name stamp, “De Stalen Bloempot” (Ed. 1954, good condition, back partly open, block loose, name stamp), “De Tuftuf-Club” (Ed. 1956, very good condition, block loose name stamp), “De Tamtamklopper” (Ed. 1956, good condition, (..)No longer availableEstimate: € 120/160 -
#589
“De Omhelzing”. Oieverf op paneel. Getekend Mon Gelper ‘83 .
A painting , oil on panel , The Embrace signed Mon Gelper '83 .No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#95Brunello Cucinelli
Een lederen tasje met bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt “Brunello Cucinelli”. Lichte gebruikssporen.
A leather bag with matching dust cover, marked "Brunello Cucinelli". Light signs of use.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50