Other lots in this auction
-
#530
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met drie saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en vier diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with three sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct. and four diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,90 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#232Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Havenzicht”, schilderij olieverf op doek op paneel, afgebeeld stoomboten in aantocht, gesigneerd onderaan “H.J. Pauwels”, ingekaderd.
"Harbour view", painting oil on canvas on panel, depicting steamers approaching, signed at the bottom "HJ Pauwels", framed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 54cmEstimate: € 150/300 -
#521
Een rechthoekige salontafel van gebeeldhouwd exotisch hout met opengewerkt blad en met twee laden. Indisch werk.
A rectangular coffee table in carved exotic wood with openwork top and two drawers. Indian work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 106 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#606
Handgeknoopt Afghaans tapijt.
Hand-knotted Afghan carpet.No longer availableDim. 130 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#257Kaiser
Art Deco klok op marmeren basis met ooievaar, merk “Kaiser” made in Germany.
Art Deco clock on a marble base with stork, brand "Kaiser" made in Germany.No longer availableDim. 14 x 28cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#492Andreas VanpouckePeriod: °1959
“Portretstudie van Vriend Eric Colpaert”. Olieverf op doek. Achteraan met gesigneerde opdracht d.d. Pulderbos 1986.
“Portrait Study of Friend Eric Colpaert”. Oil on canvas. At the back with signed dedication dated Pulderbos 1986.No longer availableDim. 33 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#291Wasmuel
Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.
Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.No longer availableDim. H: 5-10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#584Maurits Bilcke
“Rots in de branding”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1949.
"Rock in the surf". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1949.No longer availableDim. 25 x 54 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#394
Een studie en collage “Naïve alpenwei met boerderij en koeien, te Appenzell.” Aquarel op papier en collage met olieverf op doek.
study and collage “Naïve alpine meadow with farm and cows, in Appenzell.” Watercolour on paper and collage with oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27,5 & 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 380/480 -
#465
Een bureautje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met fluitpoten en met laden in de gordel.
A desk in Louis XVI style with fluted legs and with drawers in the belt.No longer availableDim. 120x60x75 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#145
Een Reservistenpijp met pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift “Grüss aus Troppau”. Porseleinen vochtsluis versierd met bloemen. Gebeeldhouwde houten steel, halverwege met een porseleinen tussenstuk versierd met een ruiter. Naar boven toe twee schuiven hertshoorn en hoger een blauw en geel metalen vaandel. Hoornen mondstuk, flexibel gedeelte te herstellen. Metalen deksel.
A Reservist pipe with a porcelain bowl with the inscription "Grüss aus Troppau". Porcelain moisture lock decorated with flowers. Carved wooden handle, halfway with a porcelain spacer decorated with a rider. To the top two slides of stag horn and above a blue and yellow metal banner. Horn mouthpiece, flexible part to restore. Metal lid.No longer availableDim. L: 100 cmEstimate: € 200/260 -
#378Limoges
Art Nouveau porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Art Nouveau porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 75/80