Other lots in this auction
-
#324
Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit: een kelkvaasje, een vleessnijset en slabestek met benen handvaten, twee eierdopjes, een Wiskemann mandje, een spiegel en vaasje met gedreven decor, en een kleiner snijset met gedreven handvaten.
A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of: a chalice vase, a meat cutting set and salad cutlery with bone handles, two egg cups, a Wiskemann basket, a mirror and vase with carved decor, and a smaller cutting set with carved handles.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#583
Een paar meerarmige kandelabers in massief messing, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gesculptuurd reliëf in Napoleon III-stijl. Midden 20e eeuw.
A pair of solid brass multi-armed candelabras, both with 5 light points. Sculptured relief in Napoleon III style. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. 51 x 21cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#471
Een bronzen beeld van een Jaguar, naar Bugatti.
Bronze sculpture of a Jaguar, after Bugatti.No longer availableDim. h 19cm b 48cmEstimate: € 450/600 -
#275Hergé
“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
“Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/80 -
#129Prosper De Troyer
“Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.
“Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#555Halesworth, Suggate
Een staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.
Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 221 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#361
Een lot van 4 religieuze beeldjes uit porselein en biscuit.
A lot of 4 religious figurines made of porcelain and biscuit.No longer availableDim. H: 16-18 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#362Joz. De Swerts
Een lot van vier gravures in negatief. “Karnaval.”, “Hoofd met kruis op achtergrond.” & “Twee gezichten.” Gesigneerd binnen de plaat.
A lot of four engravings in negative. “Carnival.”, “Head with cross in background.” & "Two faces." Signed inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#1Cortendorf, W-Germany
Een groepje met twee flamingo’s van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A group of two flamingos made of polychrome porcelain. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#364A.M. Weyers
“Beweging”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Movement”. Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 18 x 27 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#621
Lot van 2 Japans Imari porseleinen sierborden, bloemendecor.
Lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain decorative plates, floral decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø31cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#597
Een dekselvaas van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor van bloemen en vogels in uitsparingen op lichtblauwe fond. Medio XXste eeuw. Schilfer aan de rand van het deksel.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a famille rose decor of flowers and birds in recesses on a light blue background. Mid XXth century. Chip on the edge of the lid.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 200/240