Similar lots by type
-
#214
Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#583
Een kamerscherm uit gewhitewashed bamboe met 4 panelen.
A room divider made of whitewashed bamboo with 4 panels.No longer availableDim. 197 x 200cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#617
Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#201
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#159Henri De SmethPeriod: 1865 - 1940
‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.
'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#557
Een porseleinen servies met vergulde randen. Limoges France.
A porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edges. Limoges France.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#169Henry Schouten
‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.
'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#208
Een geajouteerd schaaltje op voet van zilver. Keuren van Chester.
A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.No longer availableDim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 gEstimate: € 35/45 -
#568
Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#144
Een lot van 7 neogotische eikenhouten panelen. Gesculpteerde details.
lot of 7 neo-gothic oak panels. Sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 68 x 48cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#538
Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 88 x 120 x 53cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#213
Een blauw wit porseleinen sierbord met twee figuren in plant-en bosdecor. 18e-19e eeuws.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø33cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#607
Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.
A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#222
Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#205
Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#275
Een antiek eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
An antique oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 129 x 148 x 62cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#164
‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, toegeschreven aan Louis Pulinckx.
'Farm view', oil on panel in gilt frame, attributed to Louis Pulinckx.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#543
Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.No longer availableDim. 232 x 179 x 59cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#265
Een massief eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 118 x 165 x 60cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#555
Een chest-on-chest met 3 schuifladen onderaan en 6 bovenaan.
A chest-on-chest with 3 drawers at the bottom and 6 at the top.No longer availableDim. 170 x 103 x 52cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#198
Een houten vitrinekast met goudkleurige patina in Louis XVI stijl. 3 glazen schabben.
A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 74 x 68 x 43cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#586
Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.
A solid wooden one door wardrobe.No longer availableDim. 203 x 109 x 64cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#569
Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#553Vico Magistretti Artemide Milano
Een Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.
A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 500/750
Other lots in this auction
-
#115Léon BruninPeriod: 1861-1949
“Weidezicht met dorp in de achtergrond.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"View of a meadow with a village in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220/340 -
#496Zandjan
Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.
An Oriental carpet. Hand knotted wool.No longer availableDim. 340 x 235 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#20
Twee verschillende 19de eeuwse zilveren hangers, de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud, bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Two different 19th century silver pendants with the back 18ct gold, set with old-cut diamonds, with a combined weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,14 gEstimate: € 550/650 -
#35
Een blauw glazen sauspotje met zilveren sculptuur en lepel.
A blue glass sauce pot with silver sculpture and spoon.No longer availableDim. 16cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#406Bidjar
Een handgeknoopte Indische loper. Provenance Indo Bidjar.
A hand-knotted Indian runner. Provenance Indo Bidjar.No longer availableDim. 380 x 95cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#358SIMLA
Een ijsemmer en schaal, verzilverd en gemerkt SIMLA, collectie “The House of Roses”.
An ice bucket and a bowl, silver-plated and marked SIMLA, part of "The House of Roses" collection.No longer availableDim. Ø31cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#477Mia MoreauxPeriod: °1950
“Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.
“Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.No longer availableDim. 134 x 73 cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#601
Een paar goudkleurig gepatineerde hanglantaarns met 6 hoeken.
A pair of gold-colored patinated hanging lanterns with 6 corners.No longer availableDim. 62cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#139
Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A gilded mirror and console with marble. Decorated with miniatures. Lavishly adorned.No longer availableDim. 107 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#67A. Dubois
Een aardewerken jardiniere 14 x 34 cm en een asbak 18cm. Gemerkt “A.Dubois”.
An earthenware jardiniere 14 x 34 cm and an ashtray 18 cm. Marked "A. Dubois."No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#667Hamadan
Een handgeknoopte Oosterse loper van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableDim. 263 x 70 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#402Teurelinck
Een icoon naar Grieks voorbeeld. Gesigneerd.
An icon following the Greek tradition. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40/50