Other lots in this auction
-
#62Een Liebigalbum, compleet met 300 diverse chromo’s.
A Liebig album, complete with 300 various chromos.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#21Een broodmandje van gekleurd porselein, kobaltblauw en wit met een polychroom bloemenmotief. Zonder merk.
A bread basket in colored porcelain, cobalt blue and white with a polychrome floral motif. Without brand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#170Val Saint LambertEen kristallen kleurloze schaal op voet. Bovenin gemerkt.
A crystal colorless bowl on a foot. Marked at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#258Een reeks van vijf bordjes van Japans porselein met landschapsdecors. Enkele kleine schilfers. Onderaan gemerkt. We voegen er een kommetje aan toe met een kip en een kalkoen in het decor.
A set of five Japanese porcelain plates with landscape decors. Some small flakes. Marked at the bottom. We add a bowl with a chicken and a turkey in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 18 & 9 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#274Een lot van 5 kunstboeken, met onderwerp: De vlaamse primitieven, Willink, Ensor, Breitner en Rembrandt.
A lot of 5 art books, with subject: The Flemish Primitives, Willink, Ensor, Breitner and Rembrandt.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#9Een paar Chinees porseleinen kommen, versierd met bloemdecor en wapenschilden “Overijsel” / “Groningen”. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain bowls, decorated with floral decoration and coats of arms "Overijsel" / "Groningen". Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x Ø21cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#16Een meerkleurig aardewerken zeepbakje in de vorm van een pierrot. Lichte glazuurschade. Onderaan gemerkt “Ylang Ylang”.
A multicolored earthenware soap dish in the shape of a pierrot. Light glaze damage. Marked at the bottom "Ylang Ylang".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#142Een karaf en een asbak van kleurloos geslepen kristal. De asbak gemerkt van Val St. Lambert. Met lichte randbeschadiging.
A decanter and an ashtray of colorless cut crystal. The ashtray is marked by Val St. Lambert. With light edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 Ø: 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#99Maria Innocentia HummelHum 335/0 Der Glücksbub, Lucky Boy, #01017, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 335/0 Der Glücksbub, Lucky Boy, #01017, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#296Twee grote schotels van meerkleurig glas.
Deux grands plats en verre multicolore.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 17 cm & 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#83Een lot van 2 messing bellen, waarvan de kleinste met gegraveerde tekst “Stad Mechelen Klokkenwerpen 1967”.
lot of 2 brass bells, the smallest with engraved text "Stad Mechelen Klokkenwerpen 1967".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#80Een lot van twee jagersmessen in lederen schede, waarvan 1 met hertenpoten heft.
A lot of two hunting knives in a leather sheath, one of which has a deer's leg handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

