Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een keramieken opium rookpotje.
Een keramieken opium rookpotje.

Een keramieken opium rookpotje.

A ceramic opium pipe bowl.
Dim. 14 x Ø 9 cm
SKU: 1911240345.
Categories: Aardewerk, Aziatisch.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #345
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #184
    Toyokuni I Utagawa
    Period: 1769-1825

    “Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Brandweer Parade)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Uitgever; Fijokaja Hikotard, eind 18e, begin 19e eeuw.

    "Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Fire Brigade Parade)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Publisher: Fijokaja Hikotard, late 18th to early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,6 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #251

    Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Restauratie aanwezig.

    A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø 71 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #36

    Een massief houtgesculpteerd salontafeltje met glazen blad. Indonesisch tafereel met boogschutster.

    A solid wood sculpted coffee table with glass top. Indonesian scene with a female archer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 51 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #355

    “Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje.

    "Ghau." A gilded Tibetan portable altar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 x 9,5 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #238

    Een aardewerken potje in de vorm van een stier in precolombiaanse stijl.

    An earthenware pot in the shape of a bull in pre-Columbian style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #337

    “Fu Xing”. Een Chinees porseleinen beeldje.

    "Fu Xing". A Chinese porcelain figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #318

    Een lot van 2 vintage Chinees porseleinen fish tanks, 1 grote en 1 kleinere, met figuratief en floraal decor. Binnenin met goudvissen versierd, onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 vintage Chinese porcelain fish tanks, 1 large and 1 smaller, with figurative and floral decor. Decorated inside with goldfish, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø 36 & 25 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #277

    Een aarderwerken piedestal met grote kom, dewelke versierd met leeuwenkoppen. 2-delig.

    An earthenware pedestal with a large bowl, decorated with lion's heads. 2 pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #377

    Een lot van 2 Canton borden in Chinees porselein.

    A lot of 2 Canton plates in Chinese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #137

    Een Griekse amphora vaas in terracotta, handbeschilderd, gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen. Italiaanse bodemvondst.

    A Greek amphora vase in terracotta, hand-painted, restored in several places. Italian archaeological find.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #258

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #16

    Een Chinese geglazuurd keramieken plantenstaander in de vorm van een olifant.

    A Chinese glazed ceramic plant stand in the shape of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 50 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #373

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #164
    Hirokage Utagawa
    Period: 1855-1865

    “Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, uit de reeks “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Komische zichten uit de befaamde oorden van Edo)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, zegel “jaar van de geit 5, aratame”.

    “Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, from the series “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Comic views from the famous places of Edo)”. A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, seal “year of the goat 5, aratame”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #268

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #154
    Hiroshige Utagawa
    Period: 1797-1858

    “Gasten in het pension”, uit de reeks “Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (zicht op de 53 stations langs de Tokaido)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Varia opschrift en zegels; Oban; Nishiki-e, gesigneerd; Hiroshige Hitsu, Uitgever; Tsutaya Kichizo, gedateerd; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.

    "Guests at the inn," from the series "Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (views of the 53 stations along the Tokaido)." A Japanese woodcut on paper. Various inscriptions and seals; Oban; Nishiki-e, signed; Hiroshige Hitsu, Publisher; Tsutaya Kichizo, dated; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #123
    Henry Fugère
    Period: 1872-1944

    “Nu à la grappe”. Art Deco keramieken craquelée beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nu à la grappe" translates to "Now with the bunch". Art Deco crackleware ceramic figurine. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #301

    Een uit jade gesculpteerd beeldje met Chinese fluitspeler en dieren in het decor.

    A jade sculpture depicting a Chinese flutist surrounded by animals in the scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #127

    Een Griekse handbeschilderde kruik in terracotta met 3 figuren in het decor, Italiaanse bodemvondst, de hals is gerestaureerd en onvolledig.

    A Greek hand-painted terracotta jug with 3 figures in the decoration, Italian archaeological find, the neck has been restored and is incomplete.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #262

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #144
    Kunitomi Utagawa
    Period: 1818-1845

    “Courtisane”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Door Utagawa Kunitomi, leerling van Toyokumi II, met zegels, 1830. Verso opschrift.

    "Courtisan". A Japanese woodcut on paper by Utagawa Kunitomi, student of Toyokuni II, with seals, 1830. Inscription on verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #261

    Een lot, bestaande uit een decoratieve Chinese scroll, een houten Ruyi-scepter, een groen vaasje, een dekselvaasje, een Fo-hondjes, een beeldje en een wit balustervaasje.

    A lot consisting of a decorative Chinese scroll, a wooden Ruyi scepter, a green vase, a lidded vase, a pair of small Fu dogs, a figurine, and a white baluster vase.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #253

    Een grote Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en meerkleurig polychroom decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large Japanese porcelain lidded vase with bird and multi-color polychrome decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #365

    Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.

    A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

Other lots in this auction

  • #220

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.77 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,32 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #296

    Een houten Art Deco bijzettafeltje met rond blad.

    A wooden Art Deco side table with a round top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x Ø 75 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #189
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Oorlogsvluchtelingen met tweespan.” Aquarel en Chinese inkt. Gesigneerd rechts in het werk. We voegen er een boekje over Ost aan toe (een getuigenis door Robert van Passen ‘47).

    "War refugees with a pair of horses." Watercolor and Chinese ink. Signed on the right in the work. We include a booklet about Ost (a testimony by Robert van Passen '47).
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 71,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #398

    Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met oud gele velours bekleding.

    A set of 4 oak chairs with old yellow velvet upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 40 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #282
    Jan Michiel Ruyten
    Period: 1813-1881

    “Tolhuis aan de Schelde”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, voorstudie van het werk door Jan Ruyten, eind 19e eeuw.

    "Toll house on the Scheldt." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom, preliminary study of the work by Jan Ruyten, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #26
    Giuseppe Gaetano Descalzi Chiavari

    Een massief messing Chiavari design stoel. Medio 1970.

    A solid brass Chiavari design chair. Mid 1970s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 43 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #376

    Een retro staanlamp, chroom voet en kunststof bolkap.

    A retro floor lamp, chrome base with a plastic globe shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 165 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #29

    “Bezoekt Kortrijk, eeuwenoud centrum der Vlas-en Leiestreek” (100 x 60 cm). Toeristische affiche. Steendruk. Ed. Léon Beyaert-Sioen, Kortrijk 1958 . Een portret in fotolitho van Walraf te Antwerpen en een ontwerp voor een altaar m.b.t. de Bloedprocessie te Brugge d.d. 1938fd

    "Visit Kortrijk, centuries-old center of the Flax and Leie region" (100 x 60 cm). Tourist poster. Lithograph. Publ. Léon Beyaert-Sioen, Kortrijk 1958. A portrait in photolitho by Walraf in Antwerp and a design for an altar related to the Blood Procession in Bruges dated 1938fd.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #17

    Een paar vermoedelijk Ottomaanse stijgbeugels in staal.

    A pair of presumably Ottoman steel stirrups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 17 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #378

    Een kunststof mannequinpop op glazen voet, demonteerbaar.

    A plastic mannequin on a glass base, detachable.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 164 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #182
    Louis Clesse
    Period: 1889 - 1961

    “Stilleven met vissen”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel

    "Still Life with Fish," a painting, oil on panel
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #292

    “Zicht op de jungle met houtdraagster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘85.

    "View of the jungle with wood carrier." A painting, oil on paper, signed and dated '85 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More