Other lots in this auction
-
#446AfghanEen Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.
An oriental woolen carpet. Hand knotted.No longer availableDim. 320 x 260 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#114F Mortelmans“Vissersboten op het strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishermen's Boats on the Beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 49cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#502Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Harbour View". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 34cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#386Een massief eikenhouten ronde klaptafel met 3 poten.
A solid oak round folding table with 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø90cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#625Een set van 7 vintage design metalen framestoelen met daim bekleding.
A set of 7 vintage design metal frame chairs with suede upholstery.No longer availableDim. 84 x 44 x 55cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#306Een set van 3 Italiaanse bijzettafeltjes in plastic, groen en goudkleurig gepatineerd.
A set of 3 Italian side tables in plastic, with a green and gold patina.No longer availableDim. 57 x 55 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#227Een grote gegolfde schotel in aardewerk met blauw-wit decor van een paar rustende reizigers, gemerkt AK.
A large waved dish in earthenware with blue and white decoration of a resting pair of travelers, marked AK.No longer availableDim. Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#577Limoges FranceEen porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.
A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 -
#133Een lot van twee handgeschilderde ovale miniatuurtjes van hofdames. In staander met bol glas. Laat 19de eeuw.
A lot of two hand-painted oval miniatures of court ladies. In a stand with a round glass dome. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 2 x (8 x 6,5 cm)Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#569Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#498Gold ImariEen kaststel met twee vazen en één dekselvaas van handgeschilderd Imari porselein.
A set of two vases and one lidded vase made of hand-painted Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 47 & 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#568Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75 / 100

