Other lots in this auction
-
#38Een bronzen koffertje versierd in gotische stijl met personages in nissen. We voegen er een dito vierkant sigarettendoosje aan toe.
A bronze casket decorated in Gothic style with figures in niches. We are adding a similarly designed square cigarette case.No longer availableDim. 23 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#492Rémy Cornelissen“Drie Dames.” Litho. Genummerd 2/55. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Three Ladies." Lithograph. Numbered 2/55. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#616Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 75 x 109 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#359Een barokke spiegel met een gedreven koperen lijst met floraal motief.
A Baroque mirror with an embossed copper frame featuring a floral motif.No longer availableDim. 64 x 35 cm (lijst)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#11“History of the golf club” & “The development of the golf ball”. Een paar houten bureau deco pennendoosjes met golf gerelateerde ornamenten.
"History of the golf club" & "The development of the golf ball". A pair of wooden desk decorative pen boxes with golf-related ornaments.No longer availableDim. 11 x 26cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#409Rowlandson‘The Fair Bather’, ingekleurde lithografie, getekend Rowlandson, 1792.
'The Fair Bather', colored lithograph, signed Rowlandson, 1792.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#3Een paar bolle cachepots van Duits aardewerk met handgeschilderd decor. Onderaan gemerkt Meissen. Lichte schade, ontbrekende bladen aan de bloemen.
A pair of bulbous cachepots made of German earthenware with hand-painted decoration. Marked Meissen on the bottom. Minor damage, missing petals on the flowers.No longer availableDim. h12,5. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#60PerlaEen 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge met twee barstjes in de wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat.
An 18 karat yellow gold pocket watch with two cracks in the white enameled dial.No longer availableDim. 73,77 g brut Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#563“De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#394Een lijst met een met de hand beschilderde Chinese Zhong Kui, die in het Taoisme bekend staat voor zijn gave om geesten te vangen.
A painting of a hand-painted Chinese Zhong Kui, who is known in Taoism for his ability to capture spirits.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#315WorcesterEen notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70

