Other lots in this auction
-
#156Een tabakspotje van polychroom steengoed in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman. Onderaan gemerkt G. Hanns (?).
A small polychrome stoneware tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe-smoking sailor. Marked at the bottom G. Hanns (?).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#150Een pijpje in de vorm van een runderhoef.
A pipe in the shape of a cow's hoof.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#30Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim in de vorm van een Ulaan met baard en muts. Korte amberen, afgebeten steel.
A pipe with pipe bowl of sculpted meerschaum in the shape of a Ulaan with beard and cap. Short amber, bitten stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#1Een pijp met decor van gesculpteerd hout met omhelzende figuren.
A pipe decorated with sculpted wood with embracing figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 15 cm -
#112Twee kromme pijpjes van pijpaarde, de éne gemerkt Scouflaire de andere Maisières en twee rechte Belgische pijpaarden pijpen gemerkt Pipe Wallonne en Nimy, versierd met een portret in hoogreliëf en één met opschrift “Amnistie”.
Two curved clay pipe pipes, one marked Scouflaire, the other Maisières and two straight Belgian pipe clay pipes marked Pipe Wallonne and Nimy, decorated with a portrait in high relief and one with the inscription “Amnistie”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#23JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#34Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een man met een hoedje.
A pipe with pipe bowl made of carved wood in the shape of a man with a hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#40Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.
A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#9RS . G. & SCH.Een metalen pijpenstaander versierd met een beeldje van een poedel. Met twee pijpenkoppen van steengoed, waarvan één met voorstelling van Hindenburg ( in hoogreliëf de andere van een militair (Albert I?).
A metal pipe stand decorated with a figurine of a poodle. With two stoneware pipe bowls, one of which depicts Hindenburg (in high relief, the other of a soldier (Albert I?).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126Kromme pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een man met hoed en lange baard. Uitgewerkte steel van hoorn en gedraaid hout.
Curved pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a man with a hat and a long beard. Elaborate handle of horn and turned wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#8Een klein pijpje van diverse houtsoorten, lapis lazuli en been. In een decoratief houdertje.
A small pipe of various types of wood, lapis lazuli and bone. In a decorative holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#38Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een jonge vrouw uit de belle époque. Mooi bewerkt aanzetstuk van de steel.
A pipe with a carved wood pipe in the shape of a young woman from the Belle Époque. Nicely decorated extension of the stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80

