Other lots in this auction
-
#53Een pijp met een kleine gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een vrouw met opgestoken haar. Berkenhouten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
pipe with a small carved wooden head in the shape of a woman with her hair up. Birch wood handle with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#83Een pijp met grote kop van meerschuim in de vorm van een wingerdstruik. Hoornen steel.
A pipe with a large Meerschaum head in the shape of a vine bush. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#40Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.
A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#16Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#148Vier miniatuurpijpjes van hout, pijpaarde en meerschuim. De eerste egaal, de andere met antropomorfe koppen.
Four miniature pipes of wood, pipe clay and meerschaum. The first uniform, the other with anthropomorphic heads.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#24Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim in de vorm van een vogelklauw die de kop vasthoudt.
A sculpted meerschaum pipe with a pipe head in the shape of a bird's claw holding the head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#131Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#36Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een jonge vrouw uit de belle époque.
A pipe with a carved wood pipe in the shape of a young woman from the Belle Époque.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79Daniel à AndenneEen pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van Koningin Elisabeth, steel van bewerkt hoorn.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of Queen Elisabeth, carved horn handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#100Een grote porseleinen reservistenpijpenkop versierd met een officier in een reliëfkrans van eikenloof. Achteraan de lijst der namen van Res. Laubmeier gedateerd 1892-1894. Metalen deksel.
A large porcelain reservist pipe bowl decorated with an officer in a relief wreath of oak leaves. At the end of the list of names of Res. Laubmeier dated 1892-1894. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#45Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een baardige man met hoedje.
A pipe with pipe head of carved wood in the shape of a bearded man with a hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#92Drie pijpenkoppen van porselein, met veelkleurige versieringen. Eén met een filosoof (steelaanzet gelijmd), één met een jonge vrouw en één met een auto getiteld “hoch lebe der Chauffeur, K. Kern”.
Three porcelain pipe bowls with multicolored decorations. One with a philosopher (attachment glued), one with a young woman and one with a car titled “hoch lebe der Chauffeur, K. Kern”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90

