#503
A pair of smoked glass vases, hand-painted with a floral motif. Circa 1900. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 38 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#361
Een Chinese vaas in blauw-wit porselein met krijgers in het decor. Enkele haarlijnscheuren in de bodem.
A Chinese vase in blue and white porcelain with warriors in the decoration. Some hairline cracks in the base.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#231
#323
Een vintage bureaulamp, rood, zwart en chrome. Gemerkt NF.
A vintage desk lamp, red, black, and chrome. Marked NF.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#428
2 Chinese polychrome, porseleinen zalfpotjes. Meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Tijdvak Tao Kuan.
A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain ointment jars. Multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Period of Tao Kuan.No longer availableDim. 5 x Ø 8,5 cm & 4,5 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#720
Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
#517
L’Âge d’Airain naar Rodin. Bronzen beeld van een staande man. Op stenen sokkel.
The Age of Bronze by Rodin. Bronze sculpture of a standing man. On a stone pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#480
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een halve maan bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,23 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a half moon set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.23 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,50 gEstimate: € 750/850 -
#243
“Jongen met laarzen.” Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel.
"Young Boy with Boots." Bronze statue on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#39James Dixon
Een 19e eeuwse Engelse koperen kruitbus. Gemerkt James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.
A 19th century English copper gunpowder flask. Marked James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.No longer availableDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#479Pilar GonzálezPeriod: °1945 Santiago
“En de muziek was geboren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.
#560
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,28 gEstimate: € 700/800