Capodimonte

A small group of two elegant figures at a chessboard. Early 20th century, marked with a crowned N in blue underneath glaze.
Dim. H. 19 cm
SKU: 1604240465.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #465
Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots by Capodimonte

  • #445
    Capodimonte

    A small group of two elegant figures with a sedan chair. Late 19th century, marked with the crowned N in blue under glaze.
    Dim. H. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #581
    Capodimonte

    "Grandma reading aloud." A multicolored biscuit group. Signed and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #267
    Bruno Merli Capodimonte

    "The card game". A porcelain group on a wooden base. Designed by Bruno Merli for Capodimonte. Small chip and twig broken off, back of base.
    Dim. 29 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #288
    Capodimonte

    "Maria with Child and Snake." A white porcelain sculpture, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #293
    Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte

    "The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #301
    Capodimonte

    “De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.

    "The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.
    Dim. 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #216

    A richly sculpted polychrome Louis XVI-style salon set consisting of a three-seater and two armchairs, striped fabric with yellow and blue flowers.
    Dim. 99 x 197 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #435
    Bosmans

    ‘Zonsopgang bij desolaat landschap’, olieverf op doek, getekend Bosmans.

    'Sunrise in a desolate landscape', oil on canvas, signed Bosmans.
    Dim. 79 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #400
    Christian Dior

    Een beige blauwe stoffen zonnebrillenkoker met blauw lederen afwerking. Gebruikssporen. Vintage 1980.

    A beige blue fabric sunglasses case with blue leather trim. Signs of wear. Vintage 1980.
    Dim. 18 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #365

    A pair of patinated wooden carved chairs with upholstered seats.
    Dim. 89 x 42 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #371

    Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen vaas met koperen handvatten en voetje.

    A Chinese blue and white porcelain vase with copper handles and base.
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #5

    Een lot van drie oude telefoons in metaal en bakeliet.

    A lot of three old telephones in metal and bakelite.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #349

    A set of two 'Staffordshire' porcelain poodles, each holding a basket with piglets in their mouths.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #71

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeldje.

    "Maria with child." A patinated wooden carved figurine.
    Dim. H: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #6

    A compass under glass panel in an octagonal wooden case with 1 door and brass trimmings.
    Dim. 67,5 x 27 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #406
    J-Line

    Een lot van 6 zwartgelakte metalen bijzetmeubeltjes, waarvan 5 lage en 1 hogere, gemerkt.

    A lot of 6 black-painted metal side tables, consisting of 5 low and 1 taller table, marked.
    Dim. 65 cm & 85 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #582
    Zoltan Perlmutter

    A lot of two paintings and an exhibition poster by Perlmutter Zoltan, oil on panel.
    Dim. 38 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #594
    Zannata

    "Road Lightening". A modern sports bicycle, size 50, 21 gears.
    Dim. H: 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00