Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
Capodimonte

Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.

A small group of two elegant figures at a chessboard. Early 20th century, marked with a crowned N in blue underneath glaze.
Dim. H. 19 cm
SKU: 1604240465.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #465
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Capodimonte

  • #445
    Capodimonte

    Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages met een draagstoel. Einde XIXde eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.

    A small group of two elegant figures with a sedan chair. Late 19th century, marked with the crowned N in blue under glaze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #581
    Capodimonte

    “Oma leest voor”. Een meerkleurig biscuit groep. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt.

    "Grandma reading aloud." A multicolored biscuit group. Signed and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #267
    Bruno Merli Capodimonte

    "Il gioco a carte”. Een porseleinen groep op houten voet. Ontwerp door Bruno Merli voor Capodimonte. Klein schilfertje en takje afgebroken, bodem achterzijde.

    "The card game". A porcelain group on a wooden base. Designed by Bruno Merli for Capodimonte. Small chip and twig broken off, back of base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #288
    Capodimonte

    “Maria met kind en slang”. Een wit porselein beeld, onderaan gemerkt.

    "Maria with Child and Snake." A white porcelain sculpture, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #293
    Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte

    “De Cellospeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Gelabeld Sonia by Cortese voor Capodimonte, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #301
    Capodimonte

    “De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.

    "The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #448

    Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.

    A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #116

    Een paar mooi geaderde wit marmeren zuilen.

    A pair of beautifully veined white marble columns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #237
    Aristide De Ranieri
    Period: 1865 - 1929

    “Bloemenmeisje”, een beeld in terracotta, gesigneerd Aristide De Ranieri en genummerd 139 - 70.

    "Flower girl", a terracotta sculpture, signed by Aristide De Ranieri and numbered 139 - 70.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #402
    Ito Nisaburo
    Period: 1910-1988

    “Bonsai Chrysantemum”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Draagt zegel.

    "Bonsai Chrysanthemum". A Japanese woodcut on paper. Bears seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #337

    Twee diverse tabakspotten van Vlaams aardewerk. Eén met opschrift JNP en “Laat ze maar rooken”.

    Two diverse tobacco jars made of Flemish earthenware. One with the inscription JNP and "Let them smoke."
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 & 17 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #249

    “Napoleon en Josephine”. Een paar miniatuurtjes op paneel.

    "Napoleon and Josephine." A pair of miniatures on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #492
    Louis Van Lint
    Period: 1909-1986

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, mixed media op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #345

    “Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal. Gemerkt J.M. Belgium.

    "Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 47 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 90
  • #235
    Delheid

    Een zilveren pollepel, met twee zilvermerken. A2. 800‰.

    A silver ladle, with two silver hallmarks. A2. 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800 ‰ 270 g - L 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #601
    Keramis

    Een porseleinen vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en gedateerd.

    A porcelain vase with multi-colored floral decoration. Marked and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #243

    “Jongen met laarzen.” Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel.

    "Young Boy with Boots." Bronze statue on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #129
    Jacques Schaepherders
    Period: 1890-1964

    ‘Zeegezicht (Lombaardzijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Schaepherders en gedateerd 1946.

    Seascape (Lombardsijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), oil on canvas, signed J. Schaepherders and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More