Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
Capodimonte

Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.

A small group of two elegant figures at a chessboard. Early 20th century, marked with a crowned N in blue underneath glaze.
Dim. H. 19 cm
SKU: 1604240465.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #465
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Capodimonte

  • #445
    Capodimonte

    Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages met een draagstoel. Einde XIXde eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.

    A small group of two elegant figures with a sedan chair. Late 19th century, marked with the crowned N in blue under glaze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #581
    Capodimonte

    “Oma leest voor”. Een meerkleurig biscuit groep. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt.

    "Grandma reading aloud." A multicolored biscuit group. Signed and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #267
    Bruno Merli Capodimonte

    "Il gioco a carte”. Een porseleinen groep op houten voet. Ontwerp door Bruno Merli voor Capodimonte. Klein schilfertje en takje afgebroken, bodem achterzijde.

    "The card game". A porcelain group on a wooden base. Designed by Bruno Merli for Capodimonte. Small chip and twig broken off, back of base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #288
    Capodimonte

    “Maria met kind en slang”. Een wit porselein beeld, onderaan gemerkt.

    "Maria with Child and Snake." A white porcelain sculpture, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #293
    Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte

    “De Cellospeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Gelabeld Sonia by Cortese voor Capodimonte, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #301
    Capodimonte

    “De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.

    "The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #632

    Een lot van twee Balinese handbeschilderde lijsten waaronder een Pawukon-kalender en een schildering met goden.

    A lot of two Balinese hand-painted frames including a Pawukon calendar and a painting with gods.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #198

    Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #17

    Een bronzen beeldje van een buldog, met zegel “Bronze garanti Paris j.b. deposee”.

    A bronze figurine of a Bulldog, with seal "Bronze guaranteed Paris j.b. registered".
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #636

    Een houten hoekvitrine met glazen deur, 2 schabben en onderste gedeelte met houten deur.

    A wooden corner display cabinet with a glass door, 2 shelves, and lower section with a wooden door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 185 x 99 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #14
    Isidore Meyers

    “Dorpszicht”. Een tekening gesigneerd Isidore Meyers.

    "Village View". A drawing signed Isidore Meyers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #239

    Een vintage houten “Witch-Eye” zonnespiegel met goudkleurig patina. Type Hollywood Regency, Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.

    A vintage wooden "Witch-Eye" sunburst mirror with a gold patina. Hollywood Regency style. Circa 1960-70.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 53 & Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #51

    “Madonna die de slang verpletterd”. Een eikenhouten beeld van een dame in gewaad.

    "Madonna crushing the serpent." An oak wood carved sculpture of a lady in robe.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #346

    Een gevlamde onyxen piëdestal waarvan de voet uit drie zuilen bestaat.

    A flamed onyx pedestal table with a base consisting of three columns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #376

    Een rond gefineerd notenhouten kaarttafeltje met openklapbaar blad, bekleed met vilt en op 4 tapse poten. Met 2 kwartlades en inlegwerk versierd.

    A round veneered walnut card table with a hinged top, lined with felt and standing on 4 tapering legs. Featuring 2 quarter drawers and decorated with inlay work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x Ø 84 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #658

    Een Aziatisch opiumweegschaaltje in gesculpteerd houten doosje.

    An Asian opium scale in a carved wooden box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #7

    Een Engels tafelgarnituur met twee potjes met zilveren dekseltjes, gemerkt London, 1868, H J Lias & Son (Henry John Lias & Henry John Lias) op verzilverd schaaltje.

    An English table set with two jars with silver lids, marked London, 1868, H J Lias & Son on silver-plated dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #738

    Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.

    A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More