Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
Capodimonte

Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.

A small group of two elegant figures at a chessboard. Early 20th century, marked with a crowned N in blue underneath glaze.
Dim. H. 19 cm
SKU: 1604240465.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #465
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Capodimonte

  • #445
    Capodimonte

    Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages met een draagstoel. Einde XIXde eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.

    A small group of two elegant figures with a sedan chair. Late 19th century, marked with the crowned N in blue under glaze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #581
    Capodimonte

    “Oma leest voor”. Een meerkleurig biscuit groep. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemerkt.

    "Grandma reading aloud." A multicolored biscuit group. Signed and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #267
    Bruno Merli Capodimonte

    "Il gioco a carte”. Een porseleinen groep op houten voet. Ontwerp door Bruno Merli voor Capodimonte. Klein schilfertje en takje afgebroken, bodem achterzijde.

    "The card game". A porcelain group on a wooden base. Designed by Bruno Merli for Capodimonte. Small chip and twig broken off, back of base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #288
    Capodimonte

    “Maria met kind en slang”. Een wit porselein beeld, onderaan gemerkt.

    "Maria with Child and Snake." A white porcelain sculpture, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #293
    Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte

    “De Cellospeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Gelabeld Sonia by Cortese voor Capodimonte, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #301
    Capodimonte

    “De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.

    "The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #316

    Een paar eikenhouten Louis XV stijl stoelen met gesculpteerde details, gobelin zitting en geborduurd floraal decor.

    A pair of oak Louis XV style chairs with carved details, tapestry seat, and embroidered floral decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 45 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #533

    Een set van twee ‘hoornen des overvloeds’, buffelhoorn met koperen voeten en deksels.

    A set of two 'cornucopias', made of buffalo horn with copper feet and lids.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #78

    Een lot bestaande uit 2 Wiskemann servietteringen, een Christofle bekertje, een zilver geëmailleerd koperen doosje en 2 zilveren bekers, 235gr.

    A lot consisting of 2 Wiskemann napkin rings, a Christofle cup, a silver enameled copper box, and 2 silver cups, 235gr.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #207
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.

    An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #499

    Een houten hoekvitrine met gebogen glazen deur, 2 schabben en messingen monturen.

    A wooden corner display cabinet with curved glass door, 2 shelves, and brass mounts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #232
    Georges Steel
    Period: 1923-2010

    “Portret Gitana”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘65.

    "Portrait of a Gypsy". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #385

    Een hofdegen met handvat van koper en hout.

    A ceremonial sword with a copper and wooden grip.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 86 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #362

    Een modernistisch werk, vermoedelijk ca. 1963, herkomst onbekend.

    A modernist work, presumably circa 1963, origin unknown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18.5 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #387

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot, multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #479
    Pilar González
    Period: °1945 Santiago

    “En de muziek was geboren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.

    "And the music was born." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 128 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #248
    Scheibe-Alsbach

    “2 ruiters”. Een lot van 2 meerkleurig, polychrome, porseleinen beeldjes van soldaten te paard. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "2 riders". A lot of 2 multicolored, polychrome, porcelain figurines of soldiers on horseback. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #702

    Een milieu-de-table van verzilverd metaal, gedecoreerd met engelen.

    A centerpiece in silver-plated metal, decorated with angels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x l 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More