Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleine kneehole desk van notenhout met vijf laden, blad bekleed met vachette. Achterkant met valse laden. Engels werk.

Een kleine kneehole desk van notenhout met vijf laden, blad bekleed met vachette. Achterkant met valse laden. Engels werk.

A small walnut knee-hole desk with five drawers, top covered with vachette. Back with fake drawers. English work.
Dim. 77 x 127 x 65 cm
SKU: 0703230455.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #455
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #212
    Napoléon François Ghesquiere
    Period: 1812 - 1862

    “De schilder in zijn atelier”. Olieverf op mahoniehouten paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1852 (?).

    The painter in his studio. Oil on mahogany panel. Signed and dated 1852 (?).
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #692

    Een glasservies van kristal bestaande uit: 6 waterglazen, 6 champagnecoupes, 6 rodewijnglazen, 6 wittewijnglazen en 6 borrelglazen.

    A crystal glass service consisting of: 6 water glasses, 6 champagne coupes, 6 red wine glasses, 6 white wine glasses and 6 shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-12 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #144
    Luc Kaisin
    Period: 1901 - 1963

    “Zeezicht met golfbreker.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Letsel in het midden.

    “Sea view with breakwater.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Injury in the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #265

    Bestek gemerkt International Sterling Pat’d: 12 grote en 6 kleine vorken, verder losse messen, lepeltjes en vorkjes. Evenals Christofle, Paris: 12 oestervorkjes (in doosje), een slabestek en een sauslepel. Verder twee reeksen kreeftenhaken.

    Cutlery marked International Sterling Pat'd: 12 large and 6 small forks, further loose knives, spoons and forks. As well as Christofle, Paris: 12 oyster forks (in a box), a salad cutlery and a sauce ladle. Furthermore, two sets of lobster hooks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 220 / 360
  • #615

    Een hallbank van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout in gotische stijl. Rug versierd met vier personages in nissen, koffer versierd met perkamentplooien.

    A hall bench in carved oak in Gothic style. Spine decorated with four characters in niches, case decorated with parchment folds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144 x 125 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #628
    Murano

    Een Murano vaas met divers gekleurd, verticale lijnen en bloemvormige toetsen.

    A Murano Vase with variously coloured vertical lines and flower-shaped keys.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #346

    Een eikenhouten piëdestal met roterend blad.

    An oak pedestal with rotating top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 cm x 50 cm x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #609
    Salvador Dali

    “Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.

    Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #500

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,86 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.86 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,70 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #439
    Jan Helen

    “A la Recherche” Gemengde techniek op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1968.

    “A la Recherche” Mixed media on panel. Monogrammed. Dated 1968.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #77

    Een paar kleine zilveren kandelaars op vierkante voet.

    A pair of small square footed silver candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h11cm 255g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #379

    “Boszicht in drie kleuren.” Aquarel op papier. Met schet in potlood. Kleine kras in de verf midden onderaan.

    “Forest view in three colours.” Watercolour on paper. With sketch in pencil. Small scratch in the paint at the bottom centre.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 480
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More