Other lots in this auction
-
#286Een rond modern design bijzettafeltje op gechromeerd metalen frame en glazen blad. Vermoedelijk ontwerp door Nicola Gallizia voor Molteni&C, Italië.
A round modern design side table with a chromed metal frame and glass top. Presumably designed by Nicola Gallizia for Molteni&C, Italy.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x 45,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#455Een salonnetje in Louis-XVI stijl bijstaande uit een tweezits-bankje en twee armstoelen. Ecru gepatineerd en groene velours stoffering.
A small living room set in Louis XVI style comprising a two-seater sofa and two armchairs. Antique ecru and green velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 94 x 125 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#460Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,38 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,28 g maat: 53Estimate: € 650 / 750 -
#405Een Engelse houten hoekvitrine met 3 schabben en ornament bovenaan.
An English wooden corner display cabinet with 3 shelves and ornamental top.No longer availableDim. 123 x 75 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#359“Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.
“Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#709E. Thomasson“L’Yser”, een bronsgepatineerd beeld in terracotta van een Belgische soldaat aan het slagveld. Gesigneerd E. Thomasson.
"L'Yser", a bronze-patinated terracotta sculpture of a Belgian soldier on the battlefield. Signed E. Thomasson.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#496Een Chinese kast met in relïef bloemen en vogels. Vier deuren en twee laden.
A Chinese cabinet with relief flowers and birds. Four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 133x 91 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#81Robert van de VeldePeriod: 1895-1978“5 kinderen”. Een terracotta beeld, onderaan gesigneerd. Kleine herstelde schade aan de voet.
"5 children". A terracotta sculpture, signed at the bottom. Small repaired damage to the foot.No longer availableDim. 23 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#4Van HoltEen ovaal miniatuurtje met zicht op een meer met boot en figuur vooraan.
An oval miniature depicting a view of a lake with a boat and figure in the foreground.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#463Een terracotta Bamileke pijpenkop, Kameroen.
A terracotta Bamileke pipe bowl, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#293Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte“De Cellospeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Gelabeld Sonia by Cortese voor Capodimonte, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#642Een smeedwerk lampenvoet met rozen en bladeren versierd. Ca. 1930.
A wrought-iron lamp base decorated with roses and leaves. Approx. 1930.No longer availableDim. h 169 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


