A small mahogany console table with a stretcher. In the apron a drawer with unique pulls of porcelain and copper.
Dim. 72 x 68 x 33 cm
SKU: 1604240226.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #226
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #335

    Een bonbonnière van aardewerk gedragen door apen.

    A bonbonnière in faience carried by monkeys.
    Dim. 20 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #68

    Een gefumeerde glazen mandje met handvat van smeedijzer. Met decoratie op de rand van zeemeerminnen.

    A smoked glass basket with wrought iron handle. Decorated with mermaids on the rim.
    Dim. Ø 31 h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #207
    Val Saint Lambert

    An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #134
    Ferdinand Adriaenssens
    Period: 1859 - 1944

    “Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.

    "Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed on the back.
    Dim. 44 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #663

    Een Japans porseleinen lacquer vase. Verfschade aan de binnenzijde, onderaan gemerkt. Meiji.

    A Japanese porcelain lacquer vase. Paint damage on the inside, marked at the bottom. Meiji.
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #140

    An 18k white gold hinged bangle set with diamonds weighing approximately 3.10 ct in total.
    Dim. 21,50 g
    Estimate: € 2800 / 3000
  • #444
    Frans Vantongerloo

    "Winter Heath View" & "Spring in Bloom." 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 24,5 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #320
    Louis Vuiton Paris

    A brown leather vintage handbag with a checkered pattern and long strap. Signs of wear.
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #239

    A vintage wooden "Witch-Eye" sunburst mirror with a gold patina. Hollywood Regency style. Circa 1960-70.
    Dim. 53 x 53 & Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #652

    "Church view from the garden". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom.
    Dim. 69 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #540

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.72 ct in total.
    Dim. 5,32 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #247

    Een 19e eeuws juwelenkistje met bijbehorende parfumflesjes met vergulde dopjes, in de vorm van een ladenkastje in o.a. notenfineer. Er ontbreekt één trekkertje aan het verborgen laatje. Het plaatje voor het sleutelgat is nog aanwezig.

    A 19th-century jewelry box with matching perfume bottles with gilded caps shaped like a chest of drawers in walnut veneer. One pull is missing from the hidden drawer. The keyhole plate is still present.
    Dim. h 24 x b 18 x d 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00