Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleine mahoniehouten console met entretoise. In de gordel een lade met merkwaardige trekkers van porselein en koper.
Een kleine mahoniehouten console met entretoise. In de gordel een lade met merkwaardige trekkers van porselein en koper.

Een kleine mahoniehouten console met entretoise. In de gordel een lade met merkwaardige trekkers van porselein en koper.

A small mahogany console table with a stretcher. In the apron a drawer with unique pulls of porcelain and copper.
Dim. 72 x 68 x 33 cm
SKU: 1604240226.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #226
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #553

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel.

    A wood-carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #519
    Mori Yomoud

    Een Pakistaans handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A Pakistani hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 270 x 187 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #443

    Een Precolumbiaans aardewerken potje met gegraveerd decor.

    A Pre-Columbian earthenware pot with engraved decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #107
    P.J. Méne

    “De Geit”. Een beeldje van donker gepatineerd brons, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Goat." A figurine of dark patinated bronze, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #82

    “Stadstafereel Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Naar een werk van Cornelis Springer.

    "Cityscape of Bruges". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. After a work by Cornelis Springer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #260
    Parker

    Een gelakeerde Parker vulpen met 18kt 750.

    A lacquer fountain pen wit 18 kt 750 point.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #28
    Hergé

    De avonturen van Kuifje - De sigaren van de Farao. Eerste druk, 1955, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.

    The Adventures of Tintin - Cigars of the Pharaoh (Dutch). First edition, 1955, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #171

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #455

    Een salonnetje in Louis-XVI stijl bijstaande uit een tweezits-bankje en twee armstoelen. Ecru gepatineerd en groene velours stoffering.

    A small living room set in Louis XVI style comprising a two-seater sofa and two armchairs. Antique ecru and green velvet upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 125 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #337

    Twee diverse tabakspotten van Vlaams aardewerk. Eén met opschrift JNP en “Laat ze maar rooken”.

    Two diverse tobacco jars made of Flemish earthenware. One with the inscription JNP and "Let them smoke."
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 & 17 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #148

    Twaalf zilveren vorken en lepels 800‰. Gemerkt. En één vork en één lepel gemerkt Delheid.

    Twelve silver forks and spoons 800‰. Marked. And one fork and one spoon marked Delheid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1710 g en 104,50 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #695

    Een lot van drie polychrome houten beelden in Afrikaans thema.

    A lot of three polychrome wooden statues with an African theme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 177 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More