Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleine mahoniehouten console met entretoise. In de gordel een lade met merkwaardige trekkers van porselein en koper.
Een kleine mahoniehouten console met entretoise. In de gordel een lade met merkwaardige trekkers van porselein en koper.

Een kleine mahoniehouten console met entretoise. In de gordel een lade met merkwaardige trekkers van porselein en koper.

A small mahogany console table with a stretcher. In the apron a drawer with unique pulls of porcelain and copper.
Dim. 72 x 68 x 33 cm
SKU: 1604240226.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #226
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #190

    Een 14 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van 2,32 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,96 ct. Met certificaat.

    A 14 kt white and pink gold ring set with a central sapphire of 2.32 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.96 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,15 g maat: 57
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #347
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen lampenvoet, blauw in de massa, met kap. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    A crystal lamp base, colored blue, with shade. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #734

    Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #18
    Hergé

    De avonturen van Kuifje - De zaak Zonnebloem. Eerste druk, 1956, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.

    The Adventures of Tintin - The Calculus Affair (Dutch). First edition, 1956, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #418

    Een Art-Deco glazen roterende wereldbol op een koperen voetje, gemerkt Globe Universel Diamètre 21 cm.

    An Art Deco glass rotating globe on a copper base, marked Globe Universel Diameter 21 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #558

    Een houten gesculpteerde peddel op staander, Congo, midden 20e eeuw.

    A wooden carved paddle on stand, Congo, mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #152
    Jan van Beers
    Period: 1852-1927

    “Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #726
    Khamseh

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met geometrisch decor. Genummerd 385/6 met certificaat.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Iranian rug with a geometric design. Numbered 385/6 with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 198 x 103 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #195

    Een zwartgelakt houten marqueterie bureau met verguld bronzen ornamenten en 5 laden. Replica Mazarin stijl, André-Charles Boulle. 2 barsten in de lak aan achterzijde.

    A black lacquered wooden marquetry desk with gilded bronze ornaments and 5 drawers. Replica Mazarin style, André-Charles Boulle. 2 cracks in the lacquer on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 200 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200
  • #676

    Een theetafeltje met vier vitrinedeurtjes, aan twee poten gerestaureerd. Laat 19e-, vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A tea table with four glazed doors, restored at two legs. Late 19th, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 x Ø 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #149
    Martin Bollé
    Period: Vilvoorde 1912-1968

    “Twee Ballerina’s”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘44.

    "Two Ballerinas." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '44 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #503

    Een paar gefumeerde glazen vazen, koud beschilderd met een bloemenmotief. Omstreeks 1900. Onderaan genummerd.

    A pair of smoked glass vases, hand-painted with a floral motif. Circa 1900. Numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More