#77Een set van twee plaasteren Art-Nouveau vazen, gemerkt C. Habock.
A set of two plaster Art Nouveau vases, marked C. Habock.No longer availableDim. h 38.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#622Agnès GallandPeriod: *1942“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#58Vijf vaasjes in gekleurd glas en met verzilverde decoratie er rond.
Five small vases in colored glass with silver-plated decoration around them.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#526Een zwart gelakte Chinese kast met vier deuren. Figuren in het decor.
#255Een uit één stuk hout gesculpteerd beeld van Sint-Rochus met hond.
A sculpture carved from a single piece of wood depicting Saint Roch with a dog.No longer availableDim. h 89 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#682Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Een bloemenstilleven”, olieverf op doek, getekend H. J. Pauwels.
“A still life of flowers”, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 80.5 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#670NATANEen daim handtasje met 2 schouderriemen en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.
A daim handbag with 2 shoulder straps and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#82“Stadstafereel Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Naar een werk van Cornelis Springer.
"Cityscape of Bruges". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. After a work by Cornelis Springer.No longer availableDim. 39,5 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#629Een Indische betelnootkwispedoor in gegraveerd koper.
An Indonesian betel nut spittoon in engraved copper.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A set of two hand-painted Japanese porcelain vases depicting colorful birds and flowers in the design.No longer availableDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120