A small mahogany console table with a stretcher. In the apron a drawer with unique pulls of porcelain and copper.
Dim. 72 x 68 x 33 cm
SKU: 1604240226.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #226
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #584

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #18
    Hergé

    The Adventures of Tintin - The Calculus Affair (Dutch). First edition, 1956, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #110

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct. D-E VVS1.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.20 ct. D-E VVS1.
    Dim. 5,50 g maat: 56
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
  • #687

    Een vintage polychroom houten beeld van een bakker.

    A vintage polychrome wooden statue of a baker.
    Dim. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #509

    Een kleine dekselvaas van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk. Fijn floraal decor, geribbelde buik. Een heraldische leeuw op het deksel, een apocrief merk APK onderaan. Schilfer aan de onderrand.

    A small lidded vase of blue and white Delft earthenware. Fine floral decoration, ribbed body. A heraldic lion on the lid, an apocryphal mark APK at the bottom. Flake on the bottom edge.
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #490

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,64 ct. G SI2.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.64 ct. G SI2.
    Dim. 3,20 g maat: 57
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #437

    A pair of bronze pieces of jewelry with an image of a chameleon and one with two snakes on a plexiglass base. Mali / Burkina Faso. Late 20th century.
    Dim. 20 & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #212

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met floraal top en twee duiven in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a carved wooden frame and beveled glass. Golden patina with a floral top and two doves in the carving.
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #433

    A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain saucers with floral decoration. 19th century, marked at the bottom. Provenance, labeled verso Galerie Stampaert.
    Dim. Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #128

    "Two Children". A bronze group on a marble base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #508

    Een bronzen beeld van een zittende panter.

    A bronze statue of a sitting panther.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #347
    Val Saint Lambert

    A crystal lamp base, colored blue, with shade. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00