Other lots in this auction
-
#664BrotherEen Brother schrijfmachine model AX-310.
A Brother typewriter model AX-310.No longer availableDim. 14 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#384H. Brande“Stilleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.
"Still life with fruit." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1989 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#304Lode MarimanDrie schilderijen, olieverf op schilderspaneel, allen gesigneerd Lode Mariman. Twee winterzichten en een zicht op een poorthuis.
Three paintings, oil on panel, all signed by Lode Mariman. Two winter scenes and a view of a gatehouse.No longer availableDim. 28 x 33 cm (kader)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#614Een Balinees houten gesculpteerd beeld van Vishnu rijdend op Garuda, met meerkleurige beschildering.
A Balinese wooden carved statue of Vishnu riding on Garuda, with multi-colored painting.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#706Een antiek houten salontafel met gebogen X vorm poten en uitschuifbaar blad met glazen midden.
An antique wooden coffee table with curved X-shaped legs and extendable top with glass center.No longer availableDim. 58 x 60 x 108Estimate: € 60 / 90 -
#70Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,22 g maat: 55Estimate: € 500 / 600 -
#341Een bronzen beeldje van een haan, gesigneerd T. Hinod? Eén pootje is gebroken.
A bronze statue of a rooster, signed T. Hinod? One leg is broken.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#479Pilar GonzálezPeriod: °1945 Santiago“En de muziek was geboren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.
"And the music was born." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 128 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#290Parker 75Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen. 14kt point USA, Parker 75, in originele doos.
A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint. 14 kt point. USA Parker 75, in original case.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#364“Van Kruisafname tot Herrijzenis”. Een lot van 6 etsen op papier.
"From Deposition to Resurrection". A lot of 6 etchings on paper.No longer availableDim. 12 x 8cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Paar zeshoekige Chinese vazen met een meerkleurig famille rose decor van personages.
Pair of hexagonal Chinese vases with a multi-colored decoration of characters.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#746Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411": A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled legs. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


