Other lots in this auction
-
#118HusqvarnaEen gietijzeren wanddeco shield met krijgstafereel in het reliëf
A cast iron wall decoration shield with a military scene in relief.No longer availableDim. Ø 54 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#569TabrizEen handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.No longer availableDim. 235 x 155 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#328Een oude glazen stolp op houten voet met hierin een gipsen Madonna met kind met het opschrift ‘Notre Dame des Victoires’.
An old glass dome on a wooden base containing a plaster Madonna with child inscribed 'Notre Dame des Victoires'.No longer availableDim. h 53 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#434Émile Louis Foubert“Naaktportret”. Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80.
"Nude portrait." A lot of 2 drawings on paper. Signed at the bottom EM Foubert '80.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#605Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met twee profielen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18k yellow gold ring with two profiles set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approx. 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,17 g m: 53.Estimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#499A. Schmidt“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#278Twee aardewerken borden met bloemendecor. XVIIIde eeuw. Randschade en oude restauratie.
Two earthenware plates with floral decoration. 18th century. Rim damage and old restoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 35,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#92Gaston SchuermansPeriod: 1891-1967“Hoge Venen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1947.
"Hoge Venen" - A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed, titled, and dated 1947 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.
No longer availableDim. 3,97 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#22Een porseleinen sierbord met romantisch figuratief decor en vermelding “R. Charlotte”, vergulde rand en ornament. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain decorative plate with romantic figurative decor and inscription "R. Charlotte", gilt edge and ornament. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 30,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47Een massief gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van Christus met het Heilig Hart. Gesigneerd N. Gorus. Heeft enkele barsten en een herstelling aan de linker knie, alsook een pink en een wijsvinger missend.
A solid sculpted oak statue of Christ with the Sacred Heart. Signed N. Gorus. Has some cracks and a repair on the left knee, as well as a missing pinky and index finger.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#246Een massief eikenhouten pupiter/kastje, aan de 4 zijden afgewerkt om als vrijstaand meubel te kunnen dienen. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak lectern/cabinet, finished on all 4 sides to be used as a freestanding piece of furniture. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 89 x 68 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180


