#469Edgard Farasyn
“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
#639
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain decorative sculptures with numerous flowers as well as pandas and squirrels in the design.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#595
Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 1 ct.
A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,03 g m: 63.Estimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#584Luc GoossensPeriod: 1942-1982
#283Warmink
Een vintage tafelklok met eikenhouten omkasting en gesculpteerd bronzen details. Gemerkt, 2e helft 20e eeuw.
A vintage table clock with an oak casing and sculpted bronze details. Marked, second half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. 27 x 13 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#492Charles Dubois
#258Val Saint Lambert
A set of 8 cut crystal vases. In various colors. 6 large and 2 small.No longer availableDim. H: 17 & 18.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#133Delvaux
#34
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#244
Een art-deco beeldengroep van 2 honden in zamak op een voet in 2 soorten marmer. Eén poot van een hond is gebroken.
#679
Een grote kandelaar voor 7 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal.
#573
Een paar kunststoffen gepatineerde beelden van liggende windhonden.
A pair of patinated resin sculptures of reclining greyhounds.No longer availableDim. 37 x 71 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180