Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een kleine mahoniehouten console met entretoise. In de gordel een lade met merkwaardige trekkers van porselein en koper.
Een kleine mahoniehouten console met entretoise. In de gordel een lade met merkwaardige trekkers van porselein en koper.

Een kleine mahoniehouten console met entretoise. In de gordel een lade met merkwaardige trekkers van porselein en koper.

A small mahogany console table with a stretcher. In the apron a drawer with unique pulls of porcelain and copper.
Dim. 72 x 68 x 33 cm
SKU: 2105240709.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #709
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #118
    Husqvarna

    Een gietijzeren wanddeco shield met krijgstafereel in het reliëf

    A cast iron wall decoration shield with a military scene in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 54 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #569
    Tabriz

    Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 155 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #328

    Een oude glazen stolp op houten voet met hierin een gipsen Madonna met kind met het opschrift ‘Notre Dame des Victoires’.

    An old glass dome on a wooden base containing a plaster Madonna with child inscribed 'Notre Dame des Victoires'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #434
    Émile Louis Foubert

    “Naaktportret”. Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80.

    "Nude portrait." A lot of 2 drawings on paper. Signed at the bottom EM Foubert '80.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #605

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met twee profielen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18k yellow gold ring with two profiles set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approx. 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,17 g m: 53.
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #499
    A. Schmidt

    “Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.

    "Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #278

    Twee aardewerken borden met bloemendecor. XVIIIde eeuw. Randschade en oude restauratie.

    Two earthenware plates with floral decoration. 18th century. Rim damage and old restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #92
    Gaston Schuermans
    Period: 1891-1967

    “Hoge Venen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1947.

    "Hoge Venen" - A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed, titled, and dated 1947 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.

    No longer available
    Dim. 3,97 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #22

    Een porseleinen sierbord met romantisch figuratief decor en vermelding “R. Charlotte”, vergulde rand en ornament. Verso gemerkt.

    A porcelain decorative plate with romantic figurative decor and inscription "R. Charlotte", gilt edge and ornament. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #47

    Een massief gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van Christus met het Heilig Hart. Gesigneerd N. Gorus. Heeft enkele barsten en een herstelling aan de linker knie, alsook een pink en een wijsvinger missend.

    A solid sculpted oak statue of Christ with the Sacred Heart. Signed N. Gorus. Has some cracks and a repair on the left knee, as well as a missing pinky and index finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #246

    Een massief eikenhouten pupiter/kastje, aan de 4 zijden afgewerkt om als vrijstaand meubel te kunnen dienen. 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak lectern/cabinet, finished on all 4 sides to be used as a freestanding piece of furniture. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 68 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More