Other lots in this auction
-
#102Een grote porseleinen reservistenpijpenkop versierd met een ruiter en een vrouw in een reliëfkrans van eikenloof. Achteraan de lijst der namen van 1900-1902. Metalen deksel.
A large porcelain reservist pipe bowl decorated with a horseman and a woman in a relief wreath of oak leaves. At the back of the list of names from 1900-1902. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#140Een lange Reservistenpijp met een porseleinen kop versierd met herten in een landschap, in een bloemenkrans in reliëf. Lange steel versierd met een metalen paardje, hertshoorn, been en gedraaid hout.
A long Reservist pipe with a porcelain cup decorated with deer in a landscape, in a floral wreath in relief. Long handle decorated with a metal horse, deer horn, bone and turned wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 118 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#139Recht pijpje van geglazuurd pijpaarde met kop in de vorm van een man met baard en snor.
Straight pipe of glazed pipe clay with head in the shape of a man with beard and moustache.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#120Een Reservistenpijp met pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift “Grüss aus Troppau”. Porseleinen vochtsluis versierd met bloemen. Gebeeldhouwde houten steel, halverwege met een porseleinen tussenstuk versierd met een ruiter. Naar boven toe twee schuiven hertshoorn en hoger een blauw en geel metalen vaandel. Hoornen mondstuk, flexibel gedeelte te herstellen. Metalen deksel.
A Reservist pipe with a porcelain bowl with the inscription "Grüss aus Troppau". Porcelain moisture lock decorated with flowers. Carved wooden handle, halfway with a porcelain spacer decorated with a rider. To the top two slides of stag horn and above a blue and yellow metal banner. Horn mouthpiece, flexible part to restore. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L: 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#121Een korte pijp met een kop van handbeschilderd porselein met voorstelling van twee paarden, de steel van gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd hoorn.
A short pipe with a hand-painted porcelain head depicting two horses, the stem of twisted and sculpted horn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L: 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#53Een pijp met een kleine gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een vrouw met opgestoken haar. Berkenhouten steel met hoornen mondstuk.
pipe with a small carved wooden head in the shape of a woman with her hair up. Birch wood handle with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#57Een korte pijp met een jachthoornsteel en een sobere kop van gebeeldhouwd hout gemerkt “Bruyère garanti”.
A short pipe with a hunting horn stem and a sober head of carved wood marked "Bruyère Garanti".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#35Een pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een uitbundige fin de siècle coiffure. Amberen steel.
A pipe with a meerschaum bowl in the shape of a young woman with an exuberant fin de siècle coiffure. Amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#111Drie rechte Hollandse pijpen van steenrode pijpaarde.
Three straight Dutch pipes of brick-red pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 à 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#144Een sigarettenpijpje met meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met fin de siècle hoed.
A cigarette holder with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a fin de siècle hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 12,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#47Een gegoten fantasiepijp met maskers en belegd met diverse soorten pietra dura.
A cast fantasy pipe with masks and covered with various types of pietra dura.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#46Een Oosters pijpje van zwart terracotta met een gedreven zilveren of verzilverde steel.
An Oriental pipe of black terracotta with a hammered silver or silver-plated stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40

