Other lots in this auction
-
#218
Een milieu-de-table in Venetiaans glaswerk, mondgeblazen, bestaande uit een schaal met 4 staande kelken en 3 hangende kelken. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Eén van de kleine staande kelken in gelijmd.
A table centerpiece in Venetian glassware, hand-blown, consisting of a dish with 4 standing chalices and 3 hanging chalices. Pink colored glass throughout. One of the small standing chalices has been glued.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#316
Een paar eikenhouten Louis XV stijl stoelen met gesculpteerde details, gobelin zitting en geborduurd floraal decor.
A pair of oak Louis XV style chairs with carved details, tapestry seat, and embroidered floral decor.No longer availableDim. 89 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#688
Een gesculpteerde houten maniok vijzel en stamper.
A wooden carved cassava mortar and pestle.No longer availableDim. 61 & 33 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#450
Een set van drie lange parelhalssnoeren.
Three long pearl necklaces.No longer availableDim. L:44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#600
Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 58,06 gEstimate: € 2400/2600 -
#239
Een vintage houten “Witch-Eye” zonnespiegel met goudkleurig patina. Type Hollywood Regency, Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.
A vintage wooden "Witch-Eye" sunburst mirror with a gold patina. Hollywood Regency style. Circa 1960-70.No longer availableDim. 53 x 53 & Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#535
Een tweedelig massief eikenhouten legkast. 2 deurs met 4 laden, 2 vaste panelen. 19e eeuws.
A two-piece solid oak bookcase. 2 doors with 4 drawers, 2 fixed panels. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 218 x 141 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#323
Een vintage bureaulamp, rood, zwart en chrome. Gemerkt NF.
A vintage desk lamp, red, black, and chrome. Marked NF.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#421
Een uit Murano glaspasta geboetseerde afbeelding van een abstract gelaat.
A depiction of an abstract face sculpted from Murano glass paste.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#45T. Lanza
Een Italiaans keramieken designer lamp met een geprint motief van veelkleurige bladeren, bovenaan gemerkt T. Lanza. Ca 1990.
An Italian ceramic designer lamp with a printed pattern of multicolored leaves, marked T. Lanza at the top. Circa 1990.No longer availableDim. h 55 cm (voet)Estimate: € 60/80 -
#636
Een houten hoekvitrine met glazen deur, 2 schabben en onderste gedeelte met houten deur.
A wooden corner display cabinet with a glass door, 2 shelves, and lower section with a wooden door.No longer availableDim. 185 x 99 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#74
“Riviergezichten”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River views". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120