Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een koersfiets van Trek, 24 versnellingen met kopschakeling, maat 54.
Trek

Een koersfiets van Trek, 24 versnellingen met kopschakeling, maat 54.

A Trek road bike with 24 gears and top shifting, size 54.
Dim. 94x170 cm
SKU: 0503240591.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #591
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #550

    Een 18 kt witgouden parure waaronder: een ketting met hanger met bijpassende oorbellen en ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.

    An 18k white gold parure including: a necklace with pendant accompanied by matching earrings and ring set with a total weight of approximately 3 ct. of diamonds and approximately 3.50 ct. of sapphires.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42,20 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3300
  • #182
    Salvador Dali

    “Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #104
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.

    An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red throughout. Marked and with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #217
    His Master’s Voice Columbia Graphophone Co. London

    Een lot van 2 vintage grammofoonspelers, bestaande uit een model Viva-tonal Grafonola 201 en een model His Master’s voice, waarvan de draaiplaat en naaldkop manco. Bijgevoegd een lot diverse bakelieten speelplaten.

    A lot of 2 vintage gramophones, including a Viva-tonal Grafonola 201 model and a His Master's Voice model, both missing turntable and needle head. Also includes various bakelite records.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #644

    Een single speed fiets, zwart, met Shimano onderdelen. Maat 56 cm.

    A single speed bike, black, with Shimano components. Size 56 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94x170 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #364

    Een lot van drie werkjes uit Indïe, een eglomisé van een jonge dame in ornaat, een gouache met twee dames tussen de lentebloesems en een vogeltje op een tak.

    A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32.5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #588

    Een bronzen beeld van een neushoornvogel, Bobo, Burkina Faso. Op houten sokkel.

    A bronze statue of a hornbill, Bobo, Burkina Faso. On a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23.5 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #532

    “Molenzicht met hoeves”. Een paar schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mill view with farmhouses." A pair of canvas paintings, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #557

    “Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.

    "Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #531

    Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.

    A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #177
    Emile Picault

    ‘Le génie de l’humanité’. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons. Draagt handtekening en stempel van de bronsgieterij.

    'The genius of humanity'. A statue made of dark patinated bronze. Bears signature and stamp of the bronze foundry.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #122

    ‘Straatzicht in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening (onleesbaar).

    'Street view in the spring sun', oil on canvas, signed (illegible).
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #508
    Ulim Limoges France Authentique

    Een groot Limoges porseleinen servies met Ulim decor. Diverse Napoleontische taferelen. Bestaande uit 24 platte, 12 diepe en 12 dessert borden. 12 tassen en 12 ondertassen, koffie-en suikerpot, melkkan. 1 soepterrine met deksel en 1 sauskom, 1 lange en 3 diepe schotels, 2 grote schotels, 2 kleine ovale en 7 kleine diepe schoteltjes. Sauskom met schilfertje aan de rand.

    A Limoges porcelain dinner service with Ulim decor. Various Napoleonic scenes. Consisting of 24 dinner, 12 soup, and 12 dessert plates. 12 cups and saucers, coffee and sugar pots, creamer. 1 soup tureen with lid and 1 sauce boat, 1 long and 3 shallow dishes, 2 large dishes, 2 small ovals, and 7 small shallow dishes. Sauce boat with chip on the edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #428

    Twee Chinese vazen in porselein, de ene met een decor van een variatie aan flora, de andere met enkele dames. Beide achteraan voorzien van tekst.

    Two Chinese porcelain vases, one decorated with a variety of flora, the other with some ladies. Both vases have text on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #541
    Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.A
    Period: 1935-

    “Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.

    "Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 275 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200
  • #238

    Een koffie-en theeservies van gegraveerd en gedreven verzilverd metaal. Koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot en bijpassend dienblad. We voegen er een ovale doos van verzilverd metaal met een Lodewik XVI-decor aan toe.

    A coffee and tea set of engraved and embossed silver-plated metal. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, and matching tray. Also included is an oval silver-plated metal box with a Louis XVI style decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #340

    Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.

    A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 88 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More