Other lots in this auction
-
#350Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van twee kristallen vaasjes, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa en kleurloos. Beide onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of two crystal vases, Val Saint Lambert, pink in the mass and colorless. Both signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#261Mattel
Een set van twee Barbiepoppen, Chinese Empress Barbie en Chinese Newyear Barbie.
A set of two Barbie dolls, Chinese Empress Barbie and Chinese New Year Barbie.No longer availableDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#441
Een brons gepatineerrd beeldje van een Thaise danseres op houten voetstuk.
A patinated bronze sculpture of a Thai dancer on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 80 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#650
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. In originele doos en met certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.20 ct in total. In original box and with certificate.No longer availableDim. 1,64 gEstimate: € 450/500 -
#71
Een set bronzen vergulde appliques met Putti met een toorts in de hand.
A set of bronze gilt appliques depicting Putti holding torches.No longer availableDim. 34 x 14 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#396Kuhi
Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt, gemerkt Kuhi. Gestileerde nomadentekening in aparte kleuren. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, marked Kuhi. Stylized nomadic design in unique colors. Comes with a certificate.No longer availableDim. 214 x 149cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#141
Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.
A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 460/480 -
#363Sambonet
Een metalen koffie-en theestel bestaande uit 5 delen en een dienschaal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A metal coffee and tea set consisting of 5 pieces and a serving tray. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 6-17 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#549Herman Brood
‘Bobby is op’, een tekening in viltstift op karton, gesigneerd Herman Brood met als opschrift: ‘zelf kleuren’. Toegevoegd een boek: De Sprong, in memoriam Herman Brood.
'Bobby is out', a drawing in felt-tip pen on cardboard, signed Herman Brood with the inscription: 'color yourself'. Included is a book: The Jump, in memory of Herman Brood.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 10,5 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#500Piaget Swiss Quartz
Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband. Gemerkt en genummerd.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. Marked and numbered.No longer availableDim. 89 gEstimate: € 4200/4500 -
#695Hans J Wegner
“CH20”. Een MCM design houten armstoel met kunststoffen zitting. Replica naar ontwerp door Hans Wegner.
"CH20". A Mid-Century Modern design wooden armchair with plastic seat. Replica based on a design by Hans Wegner.No longer availableDim. 75 x 56 x 49 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#457
Een Chinese bronzen strijkpan. XVIIIe eeuw.
A Chinese bronze incense burner. 18th century.No longer availableDim. l 18 cmEstimate: € 160/200