Een koersfiets van Trek, 24 versnellingen met kopschakeling, maat 54.
Trek

A Trek road bike with 24 gears and top shifting, size 54.
Dim. 94x170 cm
SKU: 0503240591.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #591
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #550

    An 18k white gold parure including: a necklace with pendant accompanied by matching earrings and ring set with a total weight of approximately 3 ct. of diamonds and approximately 3.50 ct. of sapphires.
    Dim. 42,20 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3300
  • #217
    His Master’s Voice Columbia Graphophone Co. London

    A lot of 2 vintage gramophones, including a Viva-tonal Grafonola 201 model and a His Master's Voice model, both missing turntable and needle head. Also includes various bakelite records.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #104
    Val Saint-Lambert

    An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red throughout. Marked and with label.
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #644

    A single speed bike, black, with Shimano components. Size 56 cm.
    Dim. 94x170 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #182
    Salvador Dali

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220

  • #639

    Een gedecoreerde koperen kruitfles en een dolk. Jemen.

    A lot consisting of a decorated copper powder bottle and dagger. Yemen.
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #398

    A Chinese porcelain waterdropper and brush holder. 19th century.
    Dim. 7cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #549
    Herman Brood

    'Bobby is out', a drawing in felt-tip pen on cardboard, signed Herman Brood with the inscription: 'color yourself'. Included is a book: The Jump, in memory of Herman Brood.
    Dim. 14,5 x 10,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #24

    Een kunstboek, Romain Malfliet, genummerd 271 op 300 exemplaren. toegevoegd een ets, ‘Onze Lieve Vrouw Presentatie’.

    An art book, Romain Malfliet, numbered 271 out of 300 copies. Includes an etching, 'Our Lady Presentation'.
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #604

    Een zuil van zwart geaderd marmer.

    A column of black veined marble.
    Dim. h 105 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #307

    Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #467

    Een in terracotta geboetseerde buste van een Oni of Ife, Yoruba.

    A terracotta sculpted bust of an Oni or Ife, Yoruba.
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #536

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met meerkleurig geometrisch patroon.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with a multicolored geometric pattern.
    Dim. 340x260 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #270
    Jacob Zech

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, model Legacy. In originelen doos.

    A stainless steel men's watch, Legacy model. In original box.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #592

    Een spiegel in een eikenhouten gesculpteerde lijst.

    A mirror in an oak carved frame.
    Dim. 159 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #79

    Een spiegel in vergulde kader met weelderige kuif.

    A mirror in a gilded frame with a lush crest.
    Dim. 125 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00