Other lots in this auction
-
#150
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 1,38 ct. D SI2.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 1.38 ct, D SI2.No longer availableDim. 5,90 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3200 -
#485Mercator
Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#380Oris
Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, ‘17 jewels’. Handopwindbaar. Gebruiksporen.
A stainless steel men's watch, '17 jewels'. Hand-wound. Signs of wear.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#513
Een gestileerde bronzen beeld van een wandelende panter op schuine marmeren voet.
A stylized bronze sculpture of a walking panther on an inclined marble base.No longer availableDim. 27 x 64 x 11 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1600 -
#17
Een bronzen beeldje van een buldog, met zegel “Bronze garanti Paris j.b. deposee”.
A bronze figurine of a Bulldog, with seal "Bronze guaranteed Paris j.b. registered".No longer availableDim. 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#369
Twee Saksische munten in rood porselein, 1 Mark en 20 Mark, de laatste met vergulde rand. In foedraal.
A pair of two Saxon coins in red porcelain, 1 Mark and 20 Mark, the latter with a gilded rim. In a case.No longer availableDim. Ø 3 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#527
Een wit porseleinen tulpenvaas in 3 drie niveaus.
A white porcelain tulipiere in 3 tiers.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#479Pilar GonzálezPeriod: °1945 Santiago
“En de muziek was geboren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.
"And the music was born." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 128 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#445Capodimonte
Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages met een draagstoel. Einde XIXde eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
A small group of two elegant figures with a sedan chair. Late 19th century, marked with the crowned N in blue under glaze.No longer availableDim. H. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#723
Een porseleinen servies, Antwerpse Federatie Edele Handboog bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 dessertborden, 7 tassen, 4 melkkannetjes en een ronde schaal.
A porcelain dinner service from the Antwerp Federation of Noble Archery consisting of 12 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, 9 dessert plates, 7 cups, 4 cream jugs, and a round dish.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#734
Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#218
Een milieu-de-table in Venetiaans glaswerk, mondgeblazen, bestaande uit een schaal met 4 staande kelken en 3 hangende kelken. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Eén van de kleine staande kelken in gelijmd.
A table centerpiece in Venetian glassware, hand-blown, consisting of a dish with 4 standing chalices and 3 hanging chalices. Pink colored glass throughout. One of the small standing chalices has been glued.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180