Other lots in this auction
-
#199Period: 19e eeuw
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.
"Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 17 cm x 24 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#446Mori
Een bidkleedje met een Beloutsjmotief.
A prayer rug with a Beloutsh motif.No longer availableDim. 141 x 85 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#89Jan Kennis
“De Sacristie.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“The Sacristy.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#101
Waaier in vergulde presentatielijst. XIXde eeuw. Gesigneerd.
Fan in presentation frame. XIXth century. Signed.No longer availableDim. L: 60 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#518
Een lot van 5 Chinees polychroom houten snijwerken in relief, bestaande uit twee afzonderlijke paradijsvogels, een reliëf met vink, vissen en vleermuis.
A lot of 5 Chinese polychrome wooden carvings in relief, consisting of two separate birds of paradise, a relief with finch, fish and bat.No longer availableDim. 64 x 36, 56 x 35, 28 x 12, 22 x 14, 14 x 16 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#43Val Saint Lambert
Een vaas van groen kristal met getorst ribbenmotief. Gemerkt.
A green crystal vase with a twisted rib motif. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#615
Een hallbank van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout in gotische stijl. Rug versierd met vier personages in nissen, koffer versierd met perkamentplooien.
A hall bench in carved oak in Gothic style. Spine decorated with four characters in niches, case decorated with parchment folds.No longer availableDim. 144 x 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#605
Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.
A Chinese black lacquered side table with glass top with gilt painted decor. Scratches on the glass.No longer availableDim. 51 x 55 x 45 cmEstimate: € 70/80 -
#24
Een lot van zes Venetiaanse modeprenten. Aquarel op papier. gemonogrammeerd GB.
A lot of six Venetian fashion prints. Watercolour on paper. monogrammed GB.No longer availableDim. + - 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#242Joz. De Swerts
“Jongenshoofd.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven op basis van provenance.
"Boy’s head." Oil on canvas. Attributed due to provenance.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 18,5 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#159Leonard DopfnerPeriod: 1835-1891
“Alpenlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Alpine landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 74 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#622Eller
“Parijs straatzicht.” Acryl op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Paris street view.” Acrylic on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80